KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA ' BENGALURU - 1        

 No. PSC 12 RT(4)B/2015                                             Dated : 08/01/20

   	                             NOTIFICATION
   	                             ------------

     In pursuance of this  Office Notification No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-2/2015
 dated:03/03/16 the Final Select List of candidates for 234(151+83 HK) posts of 
 Junior Accounts Assistant in the Department of Karnataka State Audit Accounts
 was published on 24/08/2017 Now the Additional Select List prepared 
 in accordance with Rule(8) of Karnatka Civil Services(Direct Recruitment by 
 Competitive Examinations and Selection)(General) Rules, 2006 as amended from 
 time to time and amendment Rules 2015 and to the extent of unreported vacancies 
 as reported by department is here by published for information of the candidates. 

         Appointing Authority     : PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR
         Name of the Department   : Karnataka State Audit Accounts                              


                              RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    RAJESH L                      2102328     04/05/91       GM/3A/RL      120.00
        RAJESH L s/o LAKSHMANAPPA                 PUC in Commerce              60.0000
        DWARALLU. LAKSHMISAGARA POST
        SIRA TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572139


   2    JAGADISH C B                  2416894     25/05/88       GM/3A         119.50
        CHOTTANAHALLI VILLAGE                     PUC in Commerce              59.7500
        B.G. PURA HOBLLI
        MALAVALLI TALUK
        MANDYA
        571430


   3    KUMARASWAMY                   2135333     06/06/85       GM/3A/RL      118.75
        #4; SRI KRISHNA NILAYA; 2ND FLR           PUC in Commerce              59.3750
        2ND CROSS; RENUKAMBA NAGAR; CHUNCHGATTA MAIN ROAD
        KONANAKUNTTE POST
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560062


   4    BASAVARAJ  PATIL              2230715     15/06/92       GM/3A/KMS     117.50
        BASAVARAJ PATIL                           PUC in Commerce              58.7500
        A/P RADDERATTI TQ ATHANI
        DIST BELGUAM
        BELAGAVI
        591240


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5    RAVI J B                      2420304     16/05/91       GM/CAT1       117.25
        RAVI J B S/O BASAVARAJU                   PUC in Commerce              58.6250
        JALAHALLIHUNDI WARD NO 24 DODDARAYAPETE POST
        CHAMARAJANAGARA TQ AND DIST
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571313


   6    SUDHAKARA V                   2108985     10/07/88       3A/RL         116.75
        GUTTAPALYA VILLAGE                        PUC in Commerce              58.3750
        GOWNIPALLI POST
        CHINTHAMANI TALUK
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        563161


   7    CHETHANKUMAR S S              2103969     12/07/91       3B            116.75
        CHETHANKUMAR S S S/O SHIVANNA             PUC in Commerce              58.3750
        SHIVANAPURA VILLAGE DASANAPURA HOBLI BANGALORE
        NORTH TALUK
        BENGALURU URBAN
        562162


   8    SATEESH BASAGOUDAR            2246480     15/12/88       3B            116.50
        JINENDRA NAGAR                            PUC in Commerce              58.2500
        NANDAGAON
        ATHANI
        BELAGAVI
        591304


   9    NAVEEN KUMAR                  2143134     15/07/89       3A            116.50
        #12 ; R LINE ;                            PUC in Commerce              58.2500
        C.A.R. POLICE QWERTERS
        SHIRSI CIRCLE ; MYSORE ROAD
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560018


  10    MADHUSUDAN R                  2410146     08/04/90       2A            115.75
        NO 01 HEMAVATHI BLOCK 01                  PUC in Commerce              57.8750
        CHAMUNDI HILLS ROAD
        JOCKEY QUARTERS
        MYSURU
        570011


  11    SOLOMANRAJ K                  2416700     10/05/91       C1/RL         115.25
        D NO 55 1ST STREET NEW EXTENSION          PUC in Commerce              57.6250
        MULLUR VILLAGE MAMBALLI POST
        KOLLEGAL TALUK
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571442


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12    HARISH KUMAR R                2149797     09/05/89       2A            115.00
        #1118; 12TH MAIN; 2ND CROSS               PUC in Commerce              57.5000
        RAGHAVENDRA BLOCK
        SRINAGAR
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560050


  13    SURESH MAYAPPA MALODI         2212191     31/07/92       C1            114.50
        SURESH MAYAPPA MALODI                     PUC in Commerce              57.2500
        NEAR MAHALINGPUR NAKA
        POST RABKAVI
        BAGALKOT
        587314


  14    BALASAHEB NAVI                2203122     01/07/93       2A/RL         114.00
        S/O SHREESHAIL NAVI                       PUC in Commerce              57.0000
        AT POST TIKOTA
        TQ VIJAYAPURA
        VIJAYAPURA
        586130


  15    RAGHAVENDRA MALAGOUD PATIL    2234474     04/06/92       3B/RL         113.75
        AP SHANKARAHATTI                          PUC in Commerce              56.8750
        AREA NADUVIN COLONY
        TQ ATHANI
        BELAGAVI
        591220


  16    GANGAPPA BHAGAVANTHA SOUDI    2211992     24/07/90       GM/3B/PDP     112.25
        AT POST - TAMADADDI                       PUC in Commerce              56.1250
        TALUK - JAMAKHANDI
        DIST- BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587315


  17    JAGADISHA H                   2515877     04/05/93       SC            111.50
        S/O CHANDRAMMA #1220                      PUC in Commerce              55.7500
        11TH CROSS 1ST STAGE SPS NAGARA
        BUDAL ROAD DAVANAGERE
        DAVANAGERE
        577006


  18    VISWANATHA M                  2416229     21/06/82       SC            111.25
        ATTAHALLI VILAGE AND POST                 PUC in Commerce              55.6250
        BANNUR HOBLI
        T NARASIPURA TALUK  MYSURU  DISTRICT
        MYSURU
        571101


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  19    LOKESHA B C                   2421295     03/06/90       SC/RL         111.25
        LOKESHA B C S/O CHALUVAIAH                PUC in Commerce              55.6250
        BINDENAHALLI VILLAGE POST
        DEVALAPURA HOBLI;  NAGAMANGALA TALUK
        MANDYA
        571445


  20    MALAGI NAGALING               2234148     26/07/85       ST/RL         108.50
        AT POST PACHHAPUR                         PUC in Commerce              54.2500
        TALUKA HUKKERI
        KELAGIN PETE
        BELAGAVI
        591122


  21    MAHMMEDSHAH KHALEEL HAKEEM    2234358     22/07/90       2B            105.00
        MAHMMEDSHAH K HAKEEM; BYALI PLOT;         PUC in Commerce              52.5000
        1ST CROSS; MANTUR ROAD;
        HUBLI
        DHARWAD
        580020


  22    PAVITHRA C K                  2144929     28/07/92       GM/W          101.75
        #238;CHIKKANAHALLI VILLAGE;               PUC in Commerce              50.8750
        ANANDURE POST; YELAWALA HOBALI;
        MYSURU TALUK
        MYSURU
        571130


  23    NINGAPPA KOPPAD               2250181     01/06/85       2A/PDP        101.50
        NINGAPPA H.KOPPAD                         PUC in Commerce              50.7500
        AT-SHARADAL.  POST-UDAGATTI
        TQ-BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587204


  24    SHASHIKALA C                  2115146     10/06/89       GM/3A/W       101.50
        TAVAREKERE POST                           PUC in Commerce              50.7500
        HULIYURDURGA HOBLI
        KUNIGAL TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572123


  25    SUSHMITHA R                   2103161     05/12/91       3A/W          101.00
        #40/1/1; 5TH MAIN;6TH CROSS               PUC in Commerce              50.5000
        KRISHNAPPA BLOCK
        GANGANAGAR EXTENSION
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560032


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26    BHIMAPPA C ODEYAR             2226047     05/08/91       GM/2A/PH-OL   100.75
        BHIMAPPA C ODEYAR  S/O CHIDANAND M ODEYAR PUC in Commerce              50.3750
        AT MUGALKHOD
        TQ MUDHOL
        BAGALKOT
        587113


  27    KAVYA K                       2139695     22/02/94       2A/W           96.00
        DOOR NO 01 BLOCK NO 09                    PUC in Commerce              48.0000
        ANANDA RAO CIRCLE
        POLICE QUARTERS
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560009


  28    DAVALSAB                      2304011     08/06/89       2B/RL          90.25
        AT HANCHINAL K POST HANCHINAL CAMP        PUC in Commerce              45.1250
        TQ SINDHANOOR
        DIST RAICHUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


  29    SOWJANYA M                    2425367     11/08/92       SC/W           86.25
        NO 3401 7TH MAIN 3RD CROSS                PUC in Commerce              43.1250
        SJH ROAD VIDYARANYA PURAM
        MYSORE
        MYSURU
        570008


  30    SHABEEN TAJ                   2401219     22/02/87       2B/W           85.50
        SHABEEN TAJ D/O FAZULUDDIN K A            PUC in Commerce              42.7500
        #1/138 SAMNDHAGERE STREET
        KOLLEGAL TOWN
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571440


  31    Sujay Kumar N                 2160019     29/06/92       2A/PH-B        68.50
        NO 1275;                                  PUC in Commerce              34.2500
        8TH CROSS SUNNADAKERI;
        K.R MOHALLA
        MYSURU
        570024


  32    SWAMY RAO                     2104245     01/06/73       GM/XMP         66.25
        NO.14; LAKSHMI NILAYA;                    PUC in Commerce              33.1250
        H STREET; SEPPINGS ROAD CROSS;
        NEAR MUTHYALAMMA TEMPLE
        BENGALURU URBAN
        560001
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   HYDERABAD KARNATAKA
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.       EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MOHAMADTHASEEN                2507902     04/11/90       GM/2B/KMS     103.75
        S/O RAJASAB K                             PUC in Commerce              51.8750
        #8/75; 8TH WARD; PINJAR STREET
        HUVINAHADAGALI
        BALLARI
        583219


   2    BASAVARAJ VASTRAD             2246229     10/02/94       GM/3B/RL      103.00
        AT KADIVAL POST MALAGITTI                 PUC in Commerce              51.5000
        TQ KUSHTAGI
        DIST KOPPAL
        KOPPAL
        583280


   3    BASAVARAJ                     2225023     07/06/93       GM            102.25
        BASAVARAJ S/O VEERABHADRAPPA              PUC in Commerce              51.1250
        MALLADAGUDDA AT POST
        MANVI TQ
        RAICHUR
        584123


   4    RIYAZ                         2209455     01/06/88       GM/2B         102.00
        RIYAZ S/O KHADAR BASHA                    PUC in Commerce              51.0000
        TIPPUSULTHAN COLONY WARD NO-12
        SINDHANUR
        RAICHUR
        584128


   5    YAMANAPPA                     2112184     05/06/93       2A/RL          98.25
        YAMANAPPA S KAVADKI                       PUC in Commerce              49.1250
        AT POST KALALBANDI
        TQ KUSHTAGI
        KOPPAL
        583277


   6    VIRUPAKSHAPPA                 2200997     01/06/90       SC/RL          97.00
        NEAR DURGAMMA TEMPLE                      PUC in Commerce              48.5000
        JAMAPUR POST  ULENOOR
        GANGAVATHI TALUK
        KOPPAL
        583227


   7    BASAVARAJ                     2332878     01/01/86       2A/KMS         96.25
        BASAVARAJ VEERASANGAPPA PATTAR            PUC in Commerce              48.1250
        NEAR MARUTI TEMPLE
        AT POST NAGARAHAL TQ LINGASAGUR
        RAICHUR
        584127
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.        EX.MARKS
                                                   QUALIFICATION               PERS.               
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8    PAVANA PUTRA HANUMAN K        2203466     20/06/83       C1             96.00
        3RD CROSS HADDINAGUNDU ROAD               PUC in Commerce              48.0000
        DURGA COLONY PATEL NAGAR
        BELLARY
        583101


   9    NAGAPPA                       2330447     08/06/90       GM/CAT1/PDP    85.00
        AT/ MALAHALLI                             PUC in Commerce              42.5000
        POST/ ULLESUGUR
        TQ/ SHAHAPUR
        YADGIR
        585202


  10    PREETI HOSAMANI               2222428     16/07/89       GM/3B/W        74.50
        SUVARNA NILAYA; BEHIND BRC OFFICE         PUC in Commerce              37.2500
        CHITTAWADAGI ROAD
        HUNGUND
        BAGALKOT
        587118


  11    ROOPADEVI                     2323422     27/09/89       GM/3B/W        73.75
        AT BODHAN; POST KAMALA NAGAR              PUC in Commerce              36.8750
        TQ ALAND
        KALABURAGI
        585104


  12    ZARANAPPA                     2331744     02/05/81       GM/CAT1/PH-OA  71.50
        ZARANAPPA BASAWARAJ SUNAGAAR              PUC in Commerce              35.7500
        H NO 14-51 SRI BASAVESWAR TEMPLE ROAD
        BASAVAKALYAN
        BIDAR
        585327


  13    ARAVIND                       2118404     23/01/94       2A/PH-OL       66.50
        AT POST. MANNUR                           PUC in Commerce              33.2500
        TQ. AFZALAPUR
        DIST. KALABURAGI
        KALABURAGI
        585217
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




             sd/-                                          sd/-
        (GRJ DIVYA PRABHU)                            (G SATHYAVATHI)
    Controller of Examination                            Secretary   
 Karnataka Public Service Commission.        Karnataka Public Service Commission.