KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BENGALURU - 01        

 No.E(1)3846/2017-18/PSC                                       Dated : 03/11/17
   	                         NOTIFICATION
   	                         ------------

           In pursuance of this  Office Notification No.E(1)1485/2016-17/PSC 
 dated:08/06/16,the Provisional Select List of candidates for 13 (10+3 HK) 
 Posts[Bsc(Forestry)Graduates] and 12 (10+2 HK) Posts[Other-than Bsc(Forestry)Graduates] 
 of ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FOREST in the Department of FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGY
 prepared on the basis of Karnataka Forest Department Services (Recruitment) Rules 2003
 and Amendment Rules 2012 was  published for information of the candidates vide Notification  
 No.E(1)3548/2017-18/PSC Dated : 07/10/17, inviting objections,if any, from candidates within
 7 days from date of publication. The objections received within the stipulated
 time have been examined and the final selection list is here by published for  
 information of the candidates
 
         Appointing Authority     :  Government
         Name of the Department   :  FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGY


                      RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE [Bsc(Forestry)Graduates]
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.          MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    PRABHUGOUD IRANAGOUD BIRADAR  100133      05/07/89       GM/3A         176.00
        AT POST NARASALAGI                                    B.Sc (Forestry)
        TALUK BASAVAN BAGEWADI
        VIJAYAPURA
        586203


   2    CHARAN G S                    100001      24/03/94       GM/3A         170.00
        G B SANJEEVE GOWDA, S/O G S BORLINGE GOWDA            B.Sc (Forestry)
        GANGUR VILLAGE AT POST
        RAMANATHAPURA HOBLI
        HASSAN
        573133


   3    SHIVARUDRAPPA KABADAGI        100178      15/04/94       GM/3B/RL      170.00
        AT MUTNAL                                             B.Sc (Forestry)
        POST NANDAGAON
        GOKAK
        BELAGAVI
        591231


   4    VEERESHAGOUDA                 100212      09/08/83       GM/3A/RL      166.00
        VEERESHGOUDA POLICE PATIL                             B.Sc (Forestry)
        S/O MALLIKARJUNAGOUDA
        VITHALAPUR, POST TAVARAGERA
        KOPPAL
        583279


   5    P ANUSHA                      100207      17/03/94       GM/ST/W       165.50
        C/O POOJARI KATAMALINGAIAH                            B.Sc (Forestry)
        BESIDE TEMPLE
        KATAPPANAHATTY
        CHITRADURGA
        577522
 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.  MARKS    
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
   6    CHANDRASHEKHARAGOUDA C PATIL  100035      07/01/94       3B            163.50
        S/O CHANNABASAGOUDA                                   B.Sc (Forestry)
        AT MUDDINAKOPPA
        POST ANDALAGI
        HAVERI
        581203


   7    SABYASHREE V                  100157      25/02/95       2A/W          163.50
        D/O LVIJAYKUMAR OPPOSITE JSS COLLEGE                  B.Sc (Forestry)
        B R HILLS ROAD
        CHAMRAJNAGAR
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571313


   8    CHETAN MANGAL GASTI           100039      18/07/94       SC/RL         151.00
        AT POST AINAPUR                                       B.Sc (Forestry)
        TALUK ATHANI
        ATHANI
        BELAGAVI
        591303


   9    HUSENABASIYA PENDARI          100066      14/05/92       2B            146.50
        AT POST KALADGI                                       B.Sc (Forestry)
        POST KALADGI
        TQ BAGALKOT
        BAGALKOT
        587204


  10    SAHAN KUMAR T M               100004      03/02/95       3A            136.50
        S/O MARIGOWDA                                         B.Sc (Forestry)
        TALAGAVADI
        MALAVALLI  TALUK
        MANDYA
        571430

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          HYDERABAD KARNATAKA [Bsc(Forestry)Graduates]
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.          MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    MAHMAD FAYAJUDDIN             100051      05/12/90       GM            162.50
        C/O NAGANAHALLU PATEL BUILDING                        B.Sc (Forestry)
        UPPAR STREET WARD 17
        KOPPAL
        583227


   2    VINITA G CHAVAN               100214      17/03/91       SC            158.50
        GALICHAND CHAVAN                                      B.Sc (Forestry)
        VA NADAKARYALAYA
        KOTTUR
        BALLARI
        583134

  
   3    MARKANDEYA                    100102      01/06/94       ST            116.00
        AT NASALAPUR                                          B.Sc (Forestry)
        POST KARADIGUDDA
        MANAVI
        RAICHUR
        584123
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


               RESIDUAL PARENT CADRE [Other than Bsc(Forestry)Graduates] 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.          MARKS
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    NAVEEN M N                    100124      23/02/87       GM/3B         149.50
        S/O NANJUNDASWAMY M                                  B.Sc (Horticulture)
        MELLAHALLI VILLAGE, HONNUR POST
        YELANDUR TALUK
        CHAMARAJANAGAR
        571441


   2    ANANDA H A                    100018      30/04/87       GM/3A/RL      141.50
        HOUSE NO. 396                                         B.Sc (Agriculture)
        OPP. GOVT. HOSPITAL
        HOSPETE, HULIYURDURGA, KUNIGAL TALUK
        TUMAKURU
        572123


   3    MALINI E                      100097      12/08/92       GM/2A/W       135.50
        23 VIJAYANAGARA                                       B.Sc
        KUDUMANGALORE POST
        KUDIGE,SOMAVARPET TALUK
        KODAGU
        571232


   4    KAVYASHREE H                  100078      27/07/92       2A/W          125.50
        D.NO.202                                              Bachelor of Engineering
        VIJAYA BANK ROAD
        KALYAGATE
        RAMANAGARA
        562120


   5    SUMANTH S                     100193      03/01/87       3A            121.00
        14-35                                                 Bachelor of Engineering
        BANDIKERI BEEDI
        SRIRANGAPATNA
        MANDYA
        571438

  
   6    SURESHA C N                   100199      01/05/86       GM/3A/RL      119.50
        CHEEMANAHALLI VILLAGE                                 B.Sc (Agriculture)
        ABLODU POST
        SIDLAGATTA
        CHIKKABALLAPUR
        562105


   7    RAJESH NAIK S                 100046      26/06/88       SC/RL         111.50
        KURUDAGADDI                                           B.Sc (Veterinary Science)
        RAMANAGARA POST
        H.B.HALLI
        BALLARI
        583212
 
  
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 SL.NO.   NAME OF THE CANDIDATE         REG.NO.    D_O_B        RESVN.  MARKS    
                                                                QUALIFICATION
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8    AMARAKSHAR V M                100013      17/10/85       3B            111.00
        121, SAMASHRUTHI,                                     Bachelor of Engineering
        3RD MAIN ROAD, BANK EMPLOYEES COLONY,
        BOGADI,
        MYSURU
        570026


   9    VISHAL PATIL HIREKUDI         100215      09/05/94       GM/XMP         89.50
        A/P- KERUR, TQ- CHIKODI, DIST- BELAGAVI.              B.Sc (Agriculture)
        A/P- KERUR, TQ-CHIKODI, DIST- BELAGAVI.
        
        BELAGAVI
        591213


  10    SHEK ABDULALIM SIDDIKHI       100170      11/01/88       2B             87.00
        1-1-54/A14 WARD NO.5                                  Bachelor of Engineering
        BEHIND IB
        
        RAICHUR
        584123
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

                HYDERABAD KARNATAKA [Other than Bsc(Forestry)Graduates] 


   1    SHIVAKUMAR                    100168      01/06/84       GM/SC         116.50
        H NO 11 772                                           B.Sc (Agriculture)
        OPP GOVT SCHOOL
        BASAVANAGAR
        KALABURAGI
        585103


   2    SAGAR S TAWADE                100160      22/11/93       SC             94.50
        H NO. 2-642 NEAR GOVT HOSPITAL                        Bachelor of Engineering
        SEDAM ROAD
        SUNDAR NAGAR
        KALABURAGI
        585105

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




                                                    (N S PRASANNAKUMAR)
                                                        Secretary   
                                              Karnataka Public Service Commission.