KARNATAKA  PUBLIC  SERVICE  COMMISSION , 'UDYOGA SOUDHA' BANGALORE - 1

   No.E(3)324 /2018-19/PSC                                   Dated :04/01/19

                                  NOTIFICATION
                                  ------------
            In pursuance of this office Notification No. E(3)11353/2016-17/PSC,  
  dated :28-02-2017 The Provisional Select List of candidates for 952(945+7HK) posts     
  of Excise Guards(Men)in the  Department  of Excise  prepared  in  accordance  with    
  Karnataka  Excise Services (Recruitment)  Rules 1996 as amended from time to time 
  and Govt. Circular No. DPAR 78 HKC 2014,Dated:16-11-2016 Regarding selection of 
  Residual Parent Cadre vacancies first and then Hyderabad Karnataka Cadre vacancies,
  is hereby published for information of the candidates.

            Candidates likely to be  affected  by  this list  may file objections, 
  if  any,  addressed  to  the  Secretary,  Karnataka  Public Service  Commission,  
  Udhyoga  Soudha,  Bangalore - 560 001  within  07  days  from  the date of this  
  notification. Objections received after the specified period will not be considered.
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************
 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BANGALORE URBAN
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6206820 CHIDANANDA V PATIL                      06/11/92  GM/KMS       247.50
               S/O VEERABHADRAGOUDA PATIL              SSLC
               HULAGINAHALLI
               KONANAKOPPA
               MAIN ROAD
               HANAGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

   2   6257485 HARISHA H J                             06/06/89  GM/3A        244.50
               HARISHA.H.J S/O JAYARAMA                SSLC
               HALTHI
               MYLARAPATTANA
               HALTHI
               NAGAMANGALA
               MANDYA
               571432

   3   6259436 NAVEEN KUMAR D                          05/06/89  GM/3A/KMS    240.00
               DONDEMADAHALLI VILLAGE                  SSLC
               DEVALAPURA HOBLI
               TATTAHALLI
               NAGAMANGALA            
               MANDYA
               571432

   4   6289956 VISAWANATHA                             01/07/90  GM/3B/RL     240.00
               TER BAZAR                               SSLC
               NEARMALLIKARJUN TEMPLE
               MASKI               
               LINGASUGUR
               RAICHUR
               584124


 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   6003260 MANJUNATHA G                            21/11/90  GM/2A/RL     238.50
               ISUVANAHALLI PALYA                      SSLC
               DODDABELE
               DODDABELE POST
               TYAMAGONDLU
               NELAMANGALA
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562132

   6   6028159 ABHISHEK A R                            18/09/95  GM/3A/RL     238.50
               ALAGUDU                                 SSLC
               ARAKERE HOBLI
               ALAGUDU
               MANDYA
               SRIRANGAPATNA
               MANDYA
               571804

   7   6158221 VINOD SHRISHAIL MALAGUNDI               17/06/89  GM/2A/KMS    237.00
               VINOD MALAGUNDI                         SSLC
               CHAVADI GALLI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

   8   6285949 NANDISHA S                              10/03/92  GM/3A/RL     237.00
               SULLERI VILLAGE                         SSLC
               VIRUPAKSHIPURA HOBLI
               SULLERI
               CHANNAPATNA
               CHANAPATNA
               RAMANAGARA
               562160

   9   6230501 ANAND                                   15/02/94  GM/3B/RL     237.00
               AT POST KUMSI                           SSLC
               AT POST KUMSI
               KUMSI
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               585104

  10   6112334 SUNIL GOUDAR                            08/06/89  GM/2A/RL     235.50
               S/O CHANDRASHEKHAR                      SSLC
               ATALATTI VILLAGE
               KHATIJAPUR
               BIJAPURA
               BIJAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586125

                                                                      Page : 2
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11   6113551 SUDHARSHAN L                            15/06/90  GM/ST/RL     235.50
               DWARAGANAHALLI VILLAGE                  SSLC
               BISALAHALLI POST
               BISALAHALLI
               GOWRIBIDANUR
               GOWRIBIDANUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561211

  12   6310149 RANGANATHA N                            21/04/94  GM/3A/RL     235.50
               MADDIHALLI VILLAGE                      SSLC
               HALAGALADDI POST
               HALAGALADDI
               CHITRADURGA
               HIRIYUR
               CHITRADURGA
               577596

  13   6014833 PRATHAP H K                             06/08/94  GM/3A/RL     235.50
               HANAGANAHALLY VILLAGE                   SSLC
               BASARALU HOBLI
               D G HALLY
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571416

  14   6019928 CHANDRASEKAR S                          30/07/88  GM/2A/KMS    234.00
               PURASANAHALLI VILLAGE                   SSLC
               MALUR RS POST
               MALUR RS POST
               MALUR
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563160

  15   6226468 AMBAREESHA H V                          06/03/89  GM/SC/RL     234.00
               AGRAHARA HOSAHALLI VILLAGE              SSLC
               AGRAHARA HOSAHALLI
               HUNGENAHALLI
               MALUR
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563130

  16   6160079 AMARESH                                 03/06/92  GM/3B/RL     234.00
               AT JOLADADAGI                           SSLC
               POST BENDEBEMBALI
               BENDEBEMBALI
               JOLADADAGI
               SHAHAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585355

                                                                      Page : 3
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17   6229595 RAJKUMAR DODDAMANI                      15/05/94  GM/SC/RL     234.00
               AT KERKANAHALLI                         SSLC
               POST TELLUR
               TELLUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585212

  18   6364125 ANJAPPA                                 01/06/90  GM/CAT1/RL   232.50
               ANJAPPA S/O DEVINDRAPPA                 SSLC
               AT SAMBAR
               VANKASAMBAR
               YADGIRI
               YADGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585315

  19   6113899 RAMANJINAPPA                            08/07/90  GM/SC/RL     232.50
               BYRASANDRA VILLAGE                      SSLC
               ARALUMALLIGE
               ARALUMALLIGE
               DODDABALLAPUR
               DODDABALLAPUR
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561203

  20   6242396 SWAMI SOMAYYA SIDDAYYA                  05/06/91  GM/KMS       232.50
               MAIN ROAD                               SSLC
               KARAJAGI
               KARAJAGI
               KARAJAGI
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  21   6136222 MANU K M                                30/07/90  GM/2A/KMS    231.00
               SO MANJUNATHA K C                       SSLC
               FOREST QUATRAS  K M ROAD
               HEAD POST OFFIC
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577101

  22   6170110 SHIVANAND ARAVALAD                      09/05/91  GM/3B/KMS    231.00
               SHIVANAND ARAVALAD BASAVESHWAR          SSLC
               NAGAR 1ST CROSS SATTUR DHARWAD
               SATTUR
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580009

                                                                      Page : 4
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23   6010349 RAJU A                                  19/07/91  GM/2A        231.00
               #17/42-A                                SSLC
               1ST CROSS, NEW TIMBER YARD L/O
               DEEPANJALINAGAR
               RAGHAVANGAR
               BANGALURU URBAN
               BANGALORE RURAL
               560026

  24   6158154 ANAND HOOGAR PRABHAKAR HOOGAR           16/02/92  GM           231.00
               ANAND HUGAR                             SSLC
               HOSAPETI ONI
               SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

  25   6024311 HANUMANTAPPA                            02/07/93  GM/CAT1/RL   231.00
               BEDARAKARALAKUNTI VILLAGE               SSLC
               SANTEKELLURU POST
               SANTEKELLURU
               LINGASAGUR
               LINGASAGUR
               RAICHUR
               584122

  26   6234623 MALLIKARJUN                             25/06/94  GM/CAT1/RL   231.00
               H NO 4/43                               SSLC
               AT POST HABAL T
               HABAL T
               KALABURAGI
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585320

  27   6228700 RAVI UPPAR                              10/05/97  GM/CAT1      231.00
               HIRERUGI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               HIRERUGI POST
               HIRERUGI
               VIJAYAPUR
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  28   6359076 SURESH SOLAPUR                          01/02/87  GM/CAT1/RL   229.50
               SURESH GURANNA SOLAPUR                  SSLC
               NEAR DHARESHWARA TEMPLE
               AT PO MASALI BK
               MAIN ROAD
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

                                                                      Page : 5
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  29   6079329 BASAVARAJ SADASHIV KOKATANUR            01/06/88  GM/3B/RL     229.50
               BASAVARAJ SADASHIV KOKATANUR            SSLC
               A/P HIDKAL
               HIDKAL
               HIDKAL
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

  30   6006522 BHEEMASHANKAR HUMANABAD                 26/06/89  GM/3B        229.50
               8, 23RD BLOCK,NANDI SANKEERNA           SSLC
               ADUGODI POLICE QTRS
               ADUGODI
               ADUGODI
               BANGALORE SOUTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560030

  31   6235535 JAFER SAB                               01/06/90  GM/2B        229.50
               JAFER SAB SHAHBUDDIN MUJAWAR            SSLC
               NICHE GALLI AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

  32   6052736 BARAMU ANNAPPA DANAGAR                  05/06/90  GM/2A/PDP    229.50
               S/O ANNAPPA NINGAPPA DANAGAR            SSLC
               KASHILINGESHWAR GALLI MUTTUR
               MUTTUR
               TQ  JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  33   6158757 SATISHREDDY                             15/08/91  GM           229.50
               SATISHREDDY                             SSLC
               S/O SOMANATHA REDDY   HALEMANI
               BEVINAHALLI
               SHAHAPUR
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               583234

  34   6295610 TRIMOORTI                               29/08/91  GM/2A/RL     229.50
               TRIMOORTI S/O LINGANNA                  SSLC
               AT MASARAKAL
               POST MASARAKAL
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584126

                                                                      Page : 6
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  35   6312747 LOKESHKUMAR RK                          30/10/93  GM/3A        229.50
               DOOR NO 3 MARP POLICE QUATERTS          SSLC
               BEHIND SP OFFICE
               SIT POST OFFICE
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               572103

  36   6113234 SHEMIULLA H M                           09/10/94  GM/2B/RL     229.50
               #41                                     SSLC
               HALEITAKALOTI VILLAGE
               JANAKALOTI
               I D HALLY
               MADHUGIRI
               TUMKUR
               572124

  37   6015628 SATHISHA K S                            28/02/95  GM/SC/RL     229.50
               KOTHUR VILLAGE                          SSLC
               GULUR,BAGEPALLI
               NARAVALAPALLI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               BAGEPALLI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561207

  38   6087448 SHASHIKNAT URIBINAHAITI                 10/04/95  GM/3B/RL     229.50
               S/O NINGAPPA URIBINAHATTI               SSLC
               AT POST NIRAWANAHATTI
               NIRAWANAHATTI
               HIDKAL DAM
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591107

  39   6231752 BHOOTALISIDDA LAGAMANNA GUDDODAGI       08/03/98  GM/2A/RL     229.50
               BHOOTALISIDDA S/O LAGAMANNA             SSLC
               GUDDODAGI AT.POST.MANDEWAL
               MANDEWAL
               TQ JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585310

  40   6023588 MANJUNATHA C                            30/07/88  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               #87,3RD STAGE 4TH BLOCK                 SSLC
               NEAR WATERTANK,BASAVESHWARNAGA
               BASAVESHWARNAGA
               BENGALURU
               BENGALURU NORTH
               BANGALORE RURAL
               560079

                                                                      Page : 7
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  41   6120884 BHYRESHA M                              14/04/89  GM/2A        228.00
               BHYRESHA M S/O MOPURAIAH                SSLC
               CHAMARAJA PETE (KUMBARA)
               HOSADURGA TOWN
               HOSADURGA TOWN
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577527

  42   6032445 DEVENDRAPPA KURI K                      01/06/89  GM/2A        228.00
               NO.75,                                  SSLC
               AMARAPUR
               HULLUR
               HULLUR
               SHIRHATTI
               GADAG
               582112

  43   6033715 VINAY S M                               20/07/89  GM/3B        228.00
               S M VINAY                               SSLC
               S/O MALLIKARJUNASWAMY S N
               GADIHALLI
               SIRAGANAHALLI
               TARIKERE
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577547

  44   6162068 PRAKASH H V                             20/07/89  GM/SC/RL     228.00
               NO 61                                   SSLC
               HONNEGOWDANA DODDI
               TAVAREKERE
               TUMKUR
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572123

  45   6032101 MAHENDRA S M                            03/08/89  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               #02, SASUVEGHATTA                       SSLC
               HESARAGHATTA MAIN ROAD
               ACHIT NAGAR
               BENGALURU
               BENGALURU NORTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560107

  46   6303313 CHANDRAAMA                              01/10/90  GM/3B/RL     228.00
               O/O SENIOR CIVIL JUDGE& JMFC            SSLC
               COURT CHANNAGIRI
               CHANNAGIRI
               DAVANAGERE
               CHANNAGIRI
               DAVANAGERE
               577213

                                                                      Page : 8
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47   6335385 SANTOSH DODAMANI                        31/07/91  GM/CAT1/RL   228.00
               SANTOSH DODAMANI                        SSLC
               AT/POST ANJUTAGI
               ANJUTAGI
               ANJUTAGI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

  48   6352103 GIRISH AWATI                            04/06/94  GM/3B/RL     228.00
               AT-POST-KOTTALAGI                       SSLC
               TQ-ATHANI
               KOTTALAGI
               BELAGAVI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591265

  49   6171937 MARULASIDDAPPA                          08/06/94  GM/SC/RL     228.00
               MARULASIDDAPPA                          SSLC
               AT YARAMASAL
               JEERBANDI
               RAICHUR
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

  50   6161407 ANAND S RENDALE                         04/08/94  GM/3B        228.00
               ANAND S RENDALE                         SSLC
               A/P KERUR
               CHIKKODI
               CHIKKODI
               CHIKKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591213

  51   6006137 ANJANKUMAR M H                          28/05/95  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               S/O HANUMANTHARAJU                      SSLC
               MADIGONDANAHALLI
               MADIGONDANAHALL
               KUDUR HOBLI
               MAGADI TQ
               RAMANAGARA
               562127

  52   6365365 BHEEMA RAO                              03/04/88  GM/2A/RL     226.50
               HOUSE NO 1/66                           SSLC
               VILAGE IDLOOR
               POST IDLOOR
               YADGIRI
               YADGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585315

                                                                      Page : 9
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  53   6159922 RAMAKRISHNA BHEEMASI GOULI              01/06/88  GM/3B/RL     226.50
               S/O BHEEMASI GOULI                      SSLC
               SAVALAGI
               SAVALAGI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587330

  54   6349439 GURAPPA SHIVANING ARATAL                01/06/88  GM/3B/RL     226.50
               AT POST AIGALI                          SSLC
               TQ ATHANI
               AIGALI
               BELAGAVI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591248

  55   6354764 MALLAPPA ROLLI                          15/06/88  GM/2A        226.50
               AT POST HONAGANAHALLI                   SSLC
               JANTA COLNY
               HONAGANAHALLI
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586108

  56   6252325 DEVARAJ                                 01/06/89  GM/3A/RL     226.50
               AT POST MAINAHALI                       SSLC
               MAINAHALI
               MAINAHALI
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               583231

  57   6027144 SRINIVASA N                             01/06/90  GM/SC        226.50
               P D KOTE VILLAGE                        SSLC
               DHARMAPURA POST
               DHARMAPURA POST
               HIRIYUR
               HIRIYUR
               CHITRADURGA
               577546

  58   6003750 JAYARAM                                 14/08/90  GM/CAT1      226.50
               NELLUKUNTE VILLAGE                      SSLC
               TIPPUR GRAMA PANCHAYATH
               ANTHARAHALLI
               DODDABALLAPUR
               DODDABALLAPUR
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561203

                                                                      Page : 10
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  59   6340361 GURUNATHA M MASALI                      02/04/93  GM/2A        226.50
               AT/POST- NAGATHAN,                      SSLC
               TQ- VIJAYAPUR, DIST- VIJAYAPUR
               NAGATHAN
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586112

  60   6278481 SAMPATH KUMARA                          27/02/96  GM/SC        226.50
               KIRIJAJI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               HUNSUR POST
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR TALUKU
               MYSURU
               571105

  61   6208147 ROHIT R                                 28/12/97  GM/3A        226.50
               ROHIT R                                 SSLC
               S/O RAVIKUMARA
               JADE
               JADE KALIGGERI
               SORABA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577419

  62   6022642 RANGASWAMY C                            12/03/88  GM/CAT1      225.00
               THAMMAGANAHALLI                         SSLC
               SASALU POST
               SASALU
               DODDABALLAPURA
               DODDABALLAPURA
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561204

  63   6016849 VEERABHADRAYYA                          01/06/89  GM/3B        225.00
               VEERABHADRAYYA S/O BASAYYA              SSLC
               #01, SHANTINAGARA,
               GABBURU
               GABBURU
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584113

  64   6368674 DEVINDRAPPA                             20/06/89  GM/ST        225.00
               AT M.HOSALLI                            SSLC
               YADAGIRI TQ
               KOILOOR POST
               YADAGIRI
               YADAGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585202

                                                                      Page : 11
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  65   6284842 HARISHA G                               30/07/89  GM/3A        225.00
               ALLIMARANAHALLI VILLAGE                 SSLC
               GANALU POST KASABA HOBLI
               GANALU POST
               KANAKAPURA TALU
               KANAKAPURA TALU
               RAMANAGARA
               562117

  66   6005641 VINOD S                                 25/08/89  GM/CAT1      225.00
               1183, 12TH MAIN, 4TH CROSS              SSLC
               RAGHAVENDRA BLK, SRINAGAR
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560050

  67   6011612 RAVI JR                                 06/12/89  GM/2A        225.00
               RAVI JR S/O RANGASWAMY                  SSLC
               #325 D K HALLI ROAD
               JAVAGAL
               JAVAGAL
               ARASIKERE
               HASSAN
               573125

  68   6111976 GIRISHA T R                             11/03/90  GM/2A        225.00
               THARIDALU                               SSLC
               VILLAGE AND
               THARIDALU
               POST
               GOURIBIDANUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561213

  69   6175571 APPASAB ADALATTI                        01/06/90  GM/3B        225.00
               APPASAB S/O SHANKAR                     SSLC
               ADALATTI AT POST SHIRAGUPPI
               SHIRAGUPPI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  70   6096039 ULTHI MALLAPPA                          15/06/90  GM/2A        225.00
               S/O ULTHI SANNA KARANNA                 SSLC
               KAKKABEVINAHALLI VILLAGE
               KAKKABEVINAHALI
               BELLARY
               BELLARY
               BALLARI
               583103

                                                                      Page : 12
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  71   6031862 HARISHA C                               22/06/90  GM/3A        225.00
               SUGGANAHALLI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               KODAVATTHI POST
               KODAVATTHI
               TUMKURU
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572123

  72   6281114 UMESHA D T                              02/05/91  GM/3A        225.00
               DEVIPURA                                SSLC
               TALAGAVADI
               TALAGAVADI
               MALAVALLI
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571430

  73   6157538 PRAVEEN S SHIRAGERI                     09/05/91  GM           225.00
               H NO 20048/2 KIRSHNAPUR ONI             SSLC
               2ND CROSS INDIPUMP
               OLD HUBLI
               OLD HUBLI
               HUBLI
               DHARWAD
               580024

  74   6169636 HANUMANAGOUDA                           01/06/91  GM/ST/PDP    225.00
               HANUMANAGOUDA S/ BASAVARAJAPPA          SSLC
               AT/PO GALAG AREA/KURUBARADODDI
               GALAG
               GALAG
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584116

  75   6359269 CHANDRAPPA DARUR                        08/06/91  GM/3B/PDP    225.00
               CHANDRAPPA DARUR                        SSLC
               AT POST SAPTASAGAR
               SAPTASAGAR
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591304

  76   6258141 PUNEETHKUMAR                            30/06/91  GM/3A        225.00
               ABALAVADI VILLAGE POST                  SSLC
               KOPPA HOBLI
               ABALAVADI
               KOPPA HOBLI
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571425

                                                                      Page : 13
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  77   6167817 RUDRESH JITTI                           31/07/91  GM/2A        225.00
               RUDRESH JITTI                           SSLC
               LONI B K
               AT POST LONI BK
               LONI B K
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

  78   6219323 SANTHOSH                                25/01/92  GM/3B        225.00
               S/O ANANDRAJ                            SSLC
               M DASAPURA VILLAGE
               AKKANAHALLI
               NUGGEHALLI HOBL
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573131

  79   6212342 DEVARAJU G B                            30/04/92  GM/3A        225.00
               GONDENAHALLI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               GONDENAHALLI POST
               GONDENAHALLI
               BINDIGANAVILE H
               NAGAMANGALA
               MANDYA
               571418

  80   6164021 VENKATESHA UJJINI                       09/07/92  GM/CAT1      225.00
               S/O SANYAPPA U                          SSLC
               B OBALAPURA
               NICHAPURA
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583127

  81   6173200 SHIVANAGESH                             31/07/92  GM/2A        225.00
               SHIVANAGESH NAGAPPA GOUNOR              SSLC
               AT POST KOTAGERA
               KOTAGERA
               KOTAGERA
               YADGIR
               YADAGIR
               585214

  82   6241893 SUBHASH SINDHE                          06/07/93  GM/3B        225.00
               SUBHASH SINDHE                          SSLC
               AT/POST BHATAGUNAKI
               BHATAGUNAKI
               BHATAGUNAKI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586207

                                                                      Page : 14
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  83   6318925 KEMPARAJU V                             20/07/93  GM/CAT1      225.00
               GUDDADAHATTI                            SSLC
               SIRA TOWN
               SIRA
               SIRA
               SIRA
               TUMKUR
               572137

  84   6027508 PAVAN V                                 22/08/93  GM/2A        225.00
               #163 THOTADHAGUDDA HALLI                SSLC
               DASANA PURA HOBLI
               NAGASANDRA POST
               BENGALURU
               BENGALURU NORTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560073

  85   6008315 AJAY R                                  07/09/93  GM/3A        225.00
               VADERA MANCHANAHALLI ,                  SSLC
               KALLUBALU POST , JIGANI HOBALI
               KALLUBALU
               BANGALURU
               ANEKAL
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560105

  86   6266181 NAVEENA H M                             08/04/94  GM/CAT1      225.00
               NAVEENA HM S/O MAHALINGAPPA             SSLC
               HUCHHANAHATTI VILLAGE
               HALEPALYA POST
               HALEPALYA
               TIPTUR
               TUMKUR
               572201

  87   6338853 GURUPAD PAVADEPPA LANGOTI               15/06/94  GM/3B        225.00
               AT.PO CHANDAKAVATHE                     SSLC
               TQ SINDAGI
               CHANDAKAVATHE
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  88   6068138 SHIVANAND S KARABANNAVAR                28/07/94  GM/3B        225.00
               SHIVANAND S KARABANNAVAR                SSLC
               AP CHACHADI
               CHACHADI
               SAVADATTI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591102

                                                                      Page : 15
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  89   6001443 ANNAPPA B N                             15/08/86  GM/SC        223.50
               S/O NAMADEVAPPA                         SSLC
               BARAGENAHALLI TARIKERE TALUK
               BARAGENAHALLI
               TARIKERE
               TARIKERE
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577144

  90   6029162 MAHANTHESHA H                           01/06/88  GM/SC        223.50
               DIDGITHANDA                             SSLC
               DURGAMBA TEMPEL STREET
               RAMAGHTTA
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583125

  91   6140926 CHIDANAND NAVI                          01/06/88  GM/3B        223.50
               CHIDANAND BASAPPA NAVI                  SSLC
               NEAR COLLEGE ROAD WADERAHATTI
               WADERAHATTI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  92   6120298 RANGANATHA H                            30/11/88  GM/CAT1      223.50
               SRI RANGANATHA HARDWARE                 SSLC
               TURUVANUR MAIN ROAD
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577501

  93   6123918 CHIKKANNA K                             15/02/89  GM/CAT1      223.50
               RENUKAPURA                              SSLC
               RENUKAPURA
               RENUKAPURA
               CHALLAKERE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577537

  94   6293799 EERESH                                  01/06/89  GM/2A        223.50
               EERESH S/O SIDDAPPA                     SSLC
               AT- KOTHADODDI
               L K DODDI
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               584133

                                                                      Page : 16
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  95   6237264 SHARANAPPA DENGI                        15/06/89  GM/CAT1      223.50
               SHARANAPPA DENGI                        SSLC
               HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  96   6158195 PARASAPPA MALAGOND                      20/06/89  GM/2A/PDP    223.50
               S/O SHIVAPPA MALAGOND                   SSLC
               AT POST SHURPALI
               SHURPALI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  97   6016070 GOVINDARAJU R                           11/07/89  GM/SC        223.50
               BALAGONDANAHALLI VI                     SSLC
               KODIHALLI HO
               HUNASANAHALLI
               KANAKAPURA
               KANAKAPURA TQ
               RAMANAGARA
               562119

  98   6133267 MAHESH M                                18/07/89  GM/CAT1      223.50
               MAHESH M S/O MADASHETTY                 SSLC
               ANNURUKERI V
               ANNURUKERI P
               GUNDLUPET
               GUNDLUPET
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571111

  99   6254443 BASAVARAJ BASTAWADE                     20/07/89  GM/3B        223.50
               PRL. DISTRICT SESSION COURT             SSLC
               MADIKERI
               MADIKERI
               KODAGU
               MADIKERI
               KODAGU
               571201

 100   6016333 SHIVANANDA CHANDRAMAPP MANGALORE        01/08/89  GM/3B        223.50
               SHIVANAND MANGALORE                     SSLC
               SHIVANAND MANGALORE
               MANNUR
               HANUMAN TEMPLE
               AFZLPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

                                                                      Page : 17
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 101   6161402 LAXMAN LANGOTI                          05/08/89  GM/2A        223.50
               LAXMAN PANDAPPA LANGOTI                 SSLC
               AT POST KHANATTI
               KHANATTI
               MUDALAGI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591312

 102   6318049 MANU K                                  26/05/90  GM/3A        223.50
               ANJANADRI NILAYA                        SSLC
               SAPTHAGIRI TENT NEAR UPPARALLI
               TUMAKUR
               TUMAKUR
               TUMAKUR
               TUMKUR
               572102

 103   6215849 RAVIKIRAN R H                           28/05/90  GM/3A        223.50
               NEAR RAILWAY STATION RAJGHATTA          SSLC
               NEAR SRI RAM REMPLE
               ADUVALLI
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573201

 104   6004252 SHIVANAND CHOUGALA                      01/06/90  GM/3B        223.50
               NEAR TALAVARA TOTADA SCHOOL             SSLC
               KULAHALLI
               KULAHALLI POST
               JAMAKANDI
               JAMAKANDI TALUK
               BAGALKOT
               587311

 105   6156653 BASAVARAJ MADIWALAPPA VIVEKI            01/07/90  GM/3B        223.50
               S/O MADIWALAPPA VIVEKI PC172            SSLC
               D COY 10BN KSRP SHIGGAON
               GANGEBHAVI
               GANGEBHAVI
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581205

 106   6271275 PUTTAHANUMEGOWDA M H                    20/08/90  GM/3A        223.50
               S/O HANUMEGOWDA                         SSLC
               MADABA
               BYADARAHALLI PO
               BAGUR HOBLI
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573111

                                                                      Page : 18
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 107   6121170 SHASHIKUMARA C                          10/02/91  GM/CAT1      223.50
               THIMMANNANAHALLY VILLAGE                SSLC
               TALAKU OBALI
               VALASE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577543

 108   6163648 MALLIKARJUN DEVANNAVAR S                04/07/91  GM/2A        223.50
               AT KOTABAGI                             SSLC
               KURUBAR ONI
               KOTABAGI
               KOTABAGI
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               581105

 109   6291673 VISHWANATHA                             29/11/91  GM/3B        223.50
               H.NO.1/78                               SSLC
               AT POST KYADIGERA
               KYADIGERA
               RAICHUR
               DEODURUGA
               RAICHUR
               584129

 110   6365343 PRAKASH                                 06/07/92  GM/3B        223.50
               PRAKASH SIDDABASSAYYA HIREMATH          SSLC
               AT/POST KEMBHAVI TQ SHORAPUR
               KEMBHAVI
               DIST YADAGIR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585216

 111   6314336 MARUTHI K T                             03/10/92  GM/3A        223.50
               HOUSE NO : 90                           SSLC
               KRISHNAPURA(VILLAGE)
               CHINNENAHALLI
               TUMAKURU
               MADHUGIRI
               TUMKUR
               572133

 112   6365466 MARKANDESHWAR                           01/04/93  GM/CAT1      223.50
               S/O MAHADEVAPPA NATEKAR                 SSLC
               KILLANKERA
               KILLANKERA
               KILLANKERA
               YADGIR
               YADAGIR
               585221

                                                                      Page : 19
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 113   6011972 MAHIBOOB MANOJ                          25/07/93  GM/2B        223.50
               BASHIRBASHA,3-72-A GOURAGALLI           SSLC
               MANNUR VILLAGE AND POST
               KALABURGI
               KALABURGI
               AFZALPURA
               KALABURAGI
               585217

 114   6045114 BASAVARAJ MUGALOLLI                     09/09/93  GM/3B        223.50
               BASAVARAJ R MUGALOLLI                   SSLC
               AT TIMMASAGAR
               KELAVADI
               BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587205

 115   6107070 AMBRISH                                 02/02/94  GM/2A        223.50
               AMBRISH S\O JAGANNATH MADIWAL           SSLC
               AT\POST WADGAON D
               WADGAON D
               BIDAR
               AURAD
               BIDAR
               585421

 116   6147662 JYOTHI ASHOKA                           01/10/94  GM/3B        223.50
               JYOTHI ASHOKA S/O JYOTHI                SSLC
               MALLIKARJUNA NEAR BEO OFFICE
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583131

 117   6335614 SANTOSH HIREMATH                        30/07/97  GM/3B        223.50
               SANTOSH HIREMATH                        SSLC
               AT POST INGALAGI
               INGALAGI
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586115

 118   6169688 RUDRESHA K H                            01/06/86  GM/ST        222.00
               RUDRESHA K H                            SSLC
               S/O HANUMANTHAPPA K
               KALKERE
               KALKERE AT POST
               HOLALKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577531

                                                                      Page : 20
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 119   6320787 BOMMAIAHLINGA                           06/07/86  GM/ST        222.00
               BOMMAIAHLINGA S/O BOMMANNA              SSLC
               THITHIGANAHALLI
               VADDANAHALLI
               SIRA
               SIRA
               TUMKUR
               572125

 120   6023346 SANTOSH PUJERI                          01/08/87  GM/CAT1      222.00
               SANTOSH SHIVAPPA PUJERI                 SSLC
               S/O SHIVAPPA PUJERI
               SASALATTI
               SASALATTI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587315

 121   6259270 NAGARAJU T B                            10/06/88  GM/3A        222.00
               THAMMADAHALLI VILLAGE                   SSLC
               KASABA HOBALI
               KANDEGALA
               MALAVALLI
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571430

 122   6134434 SANTHOSHA HD                            07/07/88  GM/ST        222.00
               SANTHOSHA HD S/O DEVARAJAPPA            SSLC
               HULIGERE VILLAGE AND POST
               HULIGERE POST
               YAGATI
               KADUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577138

 123   6297869 SHAKTIPRASAD M S                        16/07/88  GM/2A        222.00
               SHAKTIPRASAD M S                        SSLC
               S/O SIDDAPPA M
               HIREKASAVI POST
               CHIKKASAVI AT
               SORAB TQ
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577428

 124   6234674 RAFIQ                                   20/08/88  GM/2B        222.00
               RAFIQ S/O MAIDEENSAHEB CHOWDRI          SSLC
               WARD NO3 JAMIYA MASJID YADRAMI
               YADRAMI
               YADRAMI
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585325

                                                                      Page : 21
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 125   6041902 PRASHANT BAKARE                         05/03/89  2A/KMS       222.00
               PRASHANT RAGHUNATH BAKARE               SSLC
               BHARPETH GALLI
               RABKAVI
               RABKAVI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587314

 126   6004655 PRAVEEN KUMAR YADAV A                   12/05/89  CAT1/KMS     222.00
               #5,AMRUTHA NILAYA,4TH CROSS,            SSLC
               ISEC MAIN ROAD,NAGARABHAVI
               NAGARABHAVI
               BENGALURU
               BENGALURU SOUTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560072

 127   6234324 MUDURANGAPPA                            08/06/89  ST/RL        222.00
               H NO 51 NEAR JALLI ONI                  SSLC
               AT HOSUR SIDDAPUR
               HOSUR SIDDAPUR
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584116

 128   6313240 RAVIKUMAR L                             18/07/89  ST/RL        222.00
               MAVUKERE VILLAGE                        SSLC
               KORA HOBLI
               DEVALAPURA
               TUMAKURU
               TUMAKURU
               TUMKUR
               572138

 129   6029233 DHANANJAYA B K                          18/02/90  3A           222.00
               BOMMENAHALLI                            SSLC
               DUDDA HOBBLI
               DUDDA POST
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573118

 130   6262165 PRADEEPA P S                            08/03/90  3A/RL        222.00
               PADARAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               HARISHANDRA POS
               RAMANAGARA
               RAMANAGARA
               RAMANAGARA
               562128

                                                                      Page : 22
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 131   6270152 NAGESH                                  10/08/90  2A/RL        222.00
               NAGESH  MALLINATH KALASHETTI            SSLC
               #254, 7TH B MAIN, HEBBAL 1ST
               METAGALLI
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570016

 132   6210248 KARTHIKA B M                            12/12/90  3A/RL        222.00
               BELAVADI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               DODDAMAGGE HOBALI
               BELAVADI
               ARAKALAGUD
               ARAKALAGUD
               HASSAN
               573113

 133   6276934 SHASHIKUMAR D H                         10/04/91  3A/RL        222.00
               S DYAVALAPURA VILLAGE                   SSLC
               DUDDA HOBLI
               S DYAVALAPURA
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573201

 134   6033233 VENKATACHALA R                          30/05/91  2A/RL        222.00
               KAGGALAHALLI POST AND VILLEGE           SSLC
               HAROHALLI HOBLI KANAKAPURA TQ
               KAGGALAHALLI
               RAMANAGARA
               KANAKAPURA
               RAMANAGARA
               562112

 135   6205270 PRASHANTA NINGAPPA BADIGER              01/06/91  2A/RL        222.00
               AT AGADI                                SSLC
               POST AGADI
               AGADI
               AGADI
               HAVERI
               HAVERI
               581128

 136   6364404 HUSENAPPA                               12/06/91  CAT1/RL      222.00
               HUSENAPPA                               SSLC
               S/O BHIMSHAPPA
               AZALAPUR
               AZALAPUR
               YADGIR
               YADAGIR
               585315

                                                                      Page : 23
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 137   6229670 KISHOREKUMAR N                          15/06/91  2A           222.00
               1ST MAIN ROAD, 3RD CROSS                SSLC
               ADARSHA NAGARA
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               572103

 138   6006789 CHETHANKUMAR S S                        12/07/91  3B           222.00
               CHETHANKUMAR SON OF SHIVANNA            SSLC
               SHIVANAPURA VILLAGE
               SHIVANAPURA
               BANGALORE NORTH
               BANGALORE NORTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               562162

 139   6173873 RAVI DEEPU SHEDABAL                     21/07/91  GM/3B/PDP    222.00
               SANKONATTI COLONY                       SSLC
               ZUNJARWAD
               ZUNJARWAD
               ZUNJARWAD
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591230

 140   6021253 BHARATH N G                             28/07/91  2A/RL        222.00
               NANDIGANAHALLI VILLAGE                  SSLC
               ALAKAPURA POST
               ALAKAPURA
               GAURIBIDANUR
               GAURIBIDANUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561213

 141   6045951 MAHANTESH SIDDAPPA MULIMANI             10/08/91  CAT1/RL      222.00
               MAHANTESH SIDDAPPA MULIMANI             SSLC
               AT POST BORAGI
               BORAGI
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

 142   6353786 ROOPESH BASAVARAJ KUDIGANUR             06/10/91  SC/RL        222.00
               AT POST DEVANAGAON                      SSLC
               DEVANAGAON
               DEVANAGAON
               DEVANAGAON
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586206

                                                                      Page : 24
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 143   6114379 MANORANJAN M                            12/10/91  3A/KMS       222.00
               NO 2                                    SSLC
               DODDABANDARA GHATTA VILLAGE
               GANJIGUNTE POST
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               SHIDLAGHATTA TQ
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               563125

 144   6201675 MALAKANAGOUDA ADIVEPPAGOUDAR            24/06/92  3B/RL        222.00
               MALAKANAGOUDA ADIVEPPAGOUDRA            SSLC
               AT HIREKOUNSHI
               GONDI
               HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

 145   6174099 MANJUNATH DABAJ                         11/07/92  2A/RL        222.00
               MANJUNATH L DABAJ                       SSLC
               NEAR GANAPATI GUDI
               GHATAPRABHA
               PAMALADINNI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591306

 146   6166309 RAMAPP DALAWAI                          10/12/92  CAT1         222.00
               RAMAPP DALAWAI                          SSLC
               AT POST KOTABAGI TQ HUKKERI
               KOTABAGI
               DIST BELAGAVI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591306

 147   6197964 SHIVARAJ YALLAPPA YANIGAR               02/04/93  2A/RL        222.00
               YALLAPPA B YANIGAR                      SSLC
               KONCHIGERI VILLAGE
               KONCHIGERI
               NEAR SHIRAHATTI
               SHIRAHATTI
               GADAG
               582112

 148   6198938 DODDABASAPPA                            12/04/93  3B/RL        222.00
               DODDABASAPPA S/O SHEKAPPA METI          SSLC
               AT POST: BANDI  TQ:YELBURGA
               BANDI
               YELBURGA
               YELBURGA
               KOPPAL
               583277

                                                                      Page : 25
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 149   6029259 SACHIN M B                              08/05/93  3B/RL        222.00
               MALLAPPANAHALLI                         SSLC
               KERESANTHE
               KERESANTHE
               SINGATAGERE
               KADUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577548

 150   6269518 ARUNKUMAR                               01/06/93  3A           222.00
               AJJAHALLI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               MALAGARANAHALLI POST
               MALAGARANAHALLI
               MADDUR TALUK
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571428

 151   6349720 SHRISHAIL B HALAPPANAVAR                05/06/93  2A/RL        222.00
               SHRISHAIL B HALAPPANAVAR                SSLC
               AT POST UPPALADINNI
               UPPALADINNI
               BIJAPUR
               BIJAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

 152   6177311 CHANDASAB                               06/06/93  2B/RL        222.00
               CHANDASAB                               SSLC
               S/O HUSSAINBHASHA
               HUTTI
               AT PO HUTTI
               LINGASUGUR
               RAICHUR
               584115

 153   6151029 PRASHANTH KUMAR B G                     13/06/93  3B           222.00
               B G PRASHANTHKUMAR S/O                  SSLC
               GUDUDESHI N
               MUDAHADADI
               HALE  BASALERE
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               577002

 154   6241646 SIDDALING                               01/08/93  CAT1/RL      222.00
               MUDDADAGA                               SSLC
               MUDDADAGA
               MUDDADAGA
               KALABURAGI
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585316

                                                                      Page : 26
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 155   6019519 PRASANNAKUMARA C S                      17/09/93  2A/RL        222.00
               CHANNAPILLEKOPPALU VILLAGE              SSLC
               KIRUGAVALU HOBALI
               SUJJALURU
               MALAVALLI TALUK
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571424

 156   6029542 BASAVARAJU S                            20/05/94  3A           222.00
               BASAVARAJU S S/O SHIVALINGA             SSLC
               SAMAKAHALLI VILLAGE
               BRAHMADEVARAHAL
               MANDYA
               NAGAMANGALA
               MANDYA
               571432

 157   6354900 LAKKAPPA GANI                           05/06/94  3B/KMS       222.00
               LAKKAPPA  S GANI                        SSLC
               AT/P SHIROL
               SHIROL
               MUDHOL
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587313

 158   6237776 PRADEEP                                 12/07/94  3B           222.00
               PRADEEP S/O ANNAPPA HOSUR               SSLC
               AT POST MANNUR
               MANNUR
               MANNUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

 159   6229949 RAJEVALI MAIBOOBSAB GOOGIHAL            26/07/94  2B/RL        222.00
               AT POST - HIREMASALI                    SSLC
               TQ - INDI
               HIREMASALI
               VIJAYAPURA
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

 160   6005808 SHIVASHANKARA D                         04/10/94  SC           222.00
               BANDAHALLI VILLAGE                      SSLC
               O.MITTUR POST
               O MITTUR POST
               AVANI HOBLI
               MULBAGAL TALUK
               KOLAR
               563127

                                                                      Page : 27
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 161   6342619 SHIVARUDRAPPA KUMATE                    05/06/95  2A/RL        222.00
               SHIVARUDRAPPA KUMATE                    SSLC
               NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE, KUMATHE
               KUMATHE
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

 162   6349989 BHEEMARAY CHAVAR                        20/07/95  3B           222.00
               S/O ANNASAHEB CHAVAR                    SSLC
               AT POST HONAWAD
               HONAWAD
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586130

 163   6243315 IRANNA                                  08/06/87  SC/KMS       220.50
               H NO 45/31/1                            SSLC
               VKG NAGAR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

 164   6267792 SREEPADA K                              15/05/88  2A           220.50
               #307 18TH CROSS 21ST MAIN               SSLC
               2ND STAGE J P NAGAR
               J P NAGAR
               MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570008

 165   6299539 MANJUNATHA E C                          16/05/88  2A/RL        220.50
               MANJUNATHA E C S/O CHANDARAPPA          SSLC
               BANASHANKARI BIDI
               ISSUR
               ISSUR
               SHIKARIPURA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577214

 166   6164490 BHATRALLI MALLIKARJUNA                  01/06/88  3B           220.50
               BHATRALLI MALLIKARJUNA S/O              SSLC
               BHATRALLI DODDANAGOUDA
               GENIKEHAL
               BALLARI
               BALLARI
               BALLARI
               583116

                                                                      Page : 28
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 167   6019759 PUNEETH KUMAR H S                       01/07/88  3A           220.50
               HULIKUNTE VILLAGE                       SSLC
               DODDABELAVANGALA HOBLI
               HULIKUNTE
               DODDABALLAPUR
               DODDABALLAPUR
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561204

 168   6008358 MOHAN KUMAR N H                         21/07/88  3A           220.50
               NITTUR (V) KEMPANAHALLI ,POST           SSLC
               HUTHRIDURGA HOBLI
               KEMPANAHALLI
               KUNIGAL
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572126

 169   6295172 RAMLINGAPPA                             01/08/88  ST/KMS       220.50
               AT/ KARKIHALLI                          SSLC
               POST/ KONACHAPPALI
               KONACHAPPALI
               DEODURGA
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

 170   6318575 YATEESH J                               06/01/89  SC           220.50
               NO 133/15 LAKSHMAIAH LAYOUT             SSLC
               SUBHASH NAGAR
               NELAMANGALA
               BANGALORE RURAL
               NELAMANGALA TAL
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562123

 171   6353326 MALLIKARJUN BIRADAR                     20/04/89  2A/KMS       220.50
               NEAR PRABHULING TEMPLE                  SSLC
               AP HATTALLI
               HATTALLI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586205

 172   6284782 SANDEEPKUMAR BS                         12/06/89  3A           220.50
               BEVINAMARADADODDI VILLAGE               SSLC
               KODIHALLI HOBLI
               ALANATHA
               KANAKAPURA
               KANAKAPURA
               RAMANAGARA
               562119

                                                                      Page : 29
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 173   6087156 SHRISHAIL MAYAPPA TAPASI                20/06/89  CAT1         220.50
               SHRISHAIL MAYAPPA TAPASI                SSLC
               H.NO 1449/A UPPARWADI
               CHINCHALI
               CHINCHALI
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591217

 174   6105218 LAXMAN                                  01/08/89  CAT1         220.50
               LAXMAN S/O GANPATI MORE                 SSLC
               R/O SEDOL
               SEDOL
               HUMNABAD
               HUMNABAD
               BIDAR
               585353

 175   6276250 RAJU V                                  15/02/90  ST/RL        220.50
               THORAVALLI VILLAGE                      SSLC
               THORAVALLI
               THUMASOGE
               SARAGURU
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571121

 176   6159828 BALAPURA RAMESHA                        01/06/90  2A           220.50
               BALAPURA RAMESHA S/O HULUGAPPA          SSLC
               AT OLD MALAPANA GUDI
               OLDMALAPANAGUDI
               OLDMALAPANAGUDI
               HOSAPETE
               BALLARI
               583239

 177   6033665 SHRIKANTHA K                            06/06/90  2A           220.50
               DOOR NO 45   TELAGARAHALLI              SSLC
               VANAKANAHALLI POST
               ANEKAL
               ANEKAL
               ANEKAL
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562106

 178   6165967 ANIL RAVASAB PATIL                      11/06/90  3B           220.50
               ANIL RAVASAB PATIL                      SSLC
               AT POST GUNDWAD
               GUNDWAD
               KUDACHI
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591311

                                                                      Page : 30
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 179   6368389 DEVINDRAPPA                             25/06/90  CAT1         220.50
               DEVINDRAPPA S/O MAREPPA POLICE          SSLC
               STATION ROAD JALAGAR STREET
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585224

 180   6079874 MAHADEV MALLAPPA WAGGANAVAR             29/06/90  CAT1         220.50
               AT POST DURADUNDI                       SSLC
               TQ  GOKAK
               DURADUNDI
               DURADUNDI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591218

 181   6153566 PRAVEENA S SASALAVAD                    11/02/91  3B           220.50
               PRAVEENA S SASALAVAD                    SSLC
               S/O SUBHASH V S,PLOT AREA #851
               HOSARITTI
               HOSARITTI
               HAVERI
               HAVERI
               581213

 182   6042316 SANJEEV MARATHE                         14/04/91  SC/KMS       220.50
               SANJEEV SHANKAR MARATHE                 SSLC
               VIDYANAGAR
               RABKAVI
               RABKAVI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587314

 183   6235608 HANAMANT YENTETTA                       30/07/91  2A           220.50
               HANAMANT BASAPPA YENTETTA               SSLC
               AT POST KUMBHARAHALLA
               KUMBHARAHALLA
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

 184   6007248 VISHNUKUMARA                            24/09/91  2A           220.50
               S/O DHARMEGOWDA                         SSLC
               KATAGIHALLI
               BADDIKERE
               NUGGEHALLI H
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573131

                                                                      Page : 31
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 185   6283756 DHARANESHA D C                          24/09/91  SC/RL        220.50
               DEVARAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               MANKUNDA POST
               CHANNAPATNA
               CHANNAPATNA TQ
               CHANNAPATNA
               RAMANAGARA
               562160

 186   6348155 PARASURAM PUJERI                        01/12/91  2A           220.50
               AT POST INGALAGI                        SSLC
               INGALAGI
               INGALAGI
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586115

 187   6276829 MANIKANTA H M                           10/03/92  ST           220.50
               MANIKANTA HM S/O MAHADEVANAIKA          SSLC
               HEDATHALE VILLAGE AND POST
               HEDATHALE
               NANJANAGUD
               NANJANAGUD
               MYSURU
               571312

 188   6289500 ANJANEYA                                15/05/92  GM/CAT1/PDP  220.50
               AT.POST.KOTTADODDI                      SSLC
               KOTTADODDI
               KOTTADODDI
               DEODURGA
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

 189   6099370 SHARANA BASAVA K                        01/06/92  2A           220.50
               WARD NO. 1, UJJALAPETE                  SSLC
               NEAR GHP SCHOOL
               KURUGODU
               KURUGODU
               BALLARI
               BALLARI
               583116

 190   6023688 BHEEMAPPA DADDIMANI                     04/06/92  2A           220.50
               AT SANAL                                SSLC
               SANAL
               ALGUR
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

                                                                      Page : 32
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 191   6013170 CHARANA Y K                             28/06/92  GM/CAT1/PDP  220.50
               S/O KRISHNAMURTHY Y B                   SSLC
               YADUR
               YADUR POST
               YADUR
               HOSANAGARA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577448

 192   6172167 VINAYAKA RAMAPPA TALAWAR                25/07/92  ST           220.50
               VINAYAKA S/O RAMAPPA TALAWAR            SSLC
               AT- BADASANGAPUR
               KUDAPALI
               HAVERI
               HIREKERUR
               HAVERI
               581115

 193   6215368 GANESHA  H J                            12/02/93  SC/RL        220.50
               GANESHA H J  S/O  JAVARAIAH             SSLC
               S/O  JAVARAIAH
               HANAGALLU   P
               HANAGALLU  V
               ARKALGUD TQ
               HASSAN
               573113

 194   6345023 RAMESH MALLIGINATH BENUR                01/06/93  2A           220.50
               RAMESH BENUR                            SSLC
               A/P HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

 195   6359695 MAHIBOOBPATEL                           01/06/93  2B/KMS       220.50
               AT POST HINCHAGERA                      SSLC
               TQ AFZALPUR
               HINCHAGERA
               KALABURAGI
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

 196   6368296 BUGGAPPA                                10/06/94  2A           220.50
               BUGGAPPA                                SSLC
               S/O HANAMANTHA GANAPUR
               BANDALLI
               BANDALLI
               YADAGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585202

                                                                      Page : 33
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 197   6019159 CHIRANJEEVI A                           01/06/88  SC           219.00
               NO- 45 YADAHALLI VILLAGE                SSLC
               KASABA HOBALI
               BALLEKERE POST
               K R PETE
               K R PETE TALUK
               MANDYA
               571426

 198   6121785 PRAKASHA M                              25/06/88  2A           219.00
               S/O MANJAPPA G, TALIKATTE POST          SSLC
               NEAR BEERALINGESHWARA TEMPLE,
               TALIKATTE POST
               HOLALKERE
               HOLALKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577539

 199   6146977 MALLIKARJUNA M S                        15/07/88  2A           219.00
               MALLIKARJUNA M S S/O SIDDAPPA           SSLC
               M MALAMMANAVAR BHANUVALLI
               BHANUVALLI POST
               BHANUVALLI POST
               HARIHAR TALUK
               DAVANAGERE
               577516

 200   6191474 SHIDDAPPA PUJAR                         01/01/89  2A           219.00
               SHIDDAPPA PUJAR                         SSLC
               FAKKERAPPA PUJAR KURABAR ONI
               SHIRAHATTI
               SHIRAHATTI
               SHIRAHATTI
               GADAG
               582120

 201   6022048 ANIL KUMAR K                            10/03/89  SC           219.00
               GANGASANDRA                             SSLC
               GANGASANDRA
               GANGASANDRA
               GOURIBIDANUR
               GOURIBIDANUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561208

 202   6164713 HANAMANT RAMAPPA PATIL                  08/04/89  2A           219.00
               S/O RAMAPPA PATIL                       SSLC
               NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE
               AP  MARAKUDI
               RAYABAG
               RAYABAG
               BELAGAVI
               591235

                                                                      Page : 34
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 203   6285688 PRASANNA M M                            01/06/89  SC/RL        219.00
               M M PRASANNA S/O MARANKAIAH             SSLC
               MALAGARANAHALLI VILLAGE
               MALAGARANAHALLI
               KASABA HOBALI
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571428

 204   6222364 CHANDRASHEKHAR N                        25/07/89  2A           219.00
               ABBENAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               MADIVALA POST
               MALUR
               MALUR
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563130

 205   6291915 MALLAPPA                                02/08/89  2A           219.00
               MALLAPPA S/O BASANNA MATTUR             SSLC
               AT POST KANASAVI
               KANASAVI
               KANASAVI
               LINGASGUR
               RAICHUR
               584125

 206   6039673 MUTTURAJ METI                           06/06/90  2A/PDP       219.00
               MUTTURAJ METI                           SSLC
               S/O SABANNA METI
               CHIKMYAGERI
               AT HANDARAGALA
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               587207

 207   6016819 KARTHIK DEEP ML                         06/09/90  2A           219.00
               KESHAVASWAMI TEMPLE MAIN ROAD           SSLC
               MALLIGAPPA COLONY BHARATHI & BASAVARAJ HOUSE
               (MST RAJANNA) VIJAYAPURA DEVANAHALLI TQ
               BANGALORE RURAL VIJAYAPURA
               DEVANAHALLI
               BANGALORE URBAN
               562135

 208   6285256 KUMARA T S                              04/05/91  SC/RL        219.00
               KUMARA T S S/O SHIVARUDRAIAH            SSLC
               THOTAHALLI VILLAGE, SATHANURU
               ACCHALU POST
               KANAKAPURA
               KANAKAPURA
               RAMANAGARA
               562117

                                                                      Page : 35
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 209   6077904 ANJANEYYA VENKATESH                     01/06/91  ST           219.00
               AT GEJEBHAVI                            SSLC
               POST MUSTURU
               MUSTURU
               RAICHUR
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584126

 210   6099703 BEERAPPA H                              01/06/91  2A           219.00
               BEERAPPA H S/O SUNKANNA H               SSLC
               WORD 2 JANATHA COLONY TALUR
               TALUR
               SIRUGUPPA
               SIRUGUPPA
               BALLARI
               583103

 211   6176198 SHIDRAM BADAYI P                        01/06/91  2A           219.00
               AT ARABHAVI                             SSLC
               POST ARABHAVI MATH
               ARABHAVI MATH
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591218

 212   6243628 LAXMEEPUTRA                             01/06/91  2A           219.00
               LAXMEEPUTRA S/O BHEEMASYA               SSLC
               DIDDIMANI AT POST HINCHAGERA
               HINCHAGERA
               KALABURAGI
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

 213   6260519 KIRAN KUMAR N K                         03/07/91  SC           219.00
               NO 68 SARI MEGHALA KOPPALU              SSLC
               KASAB HOBLI  NAGAMANGALA TQ
               MULUKATTE POST
               NAGAMANGALA
               NAGAMANGALA
               MANDYA
               571432

 214   6233923 OMPRAKASH GURULINGAPP KATTIMANI         01/09/91  SC           219.00
               OMPRAKASH S/O GURULINGAPPA              SSLC
               KATTIMANI AT-UDGI
               UDGI
               SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585222

                                                                      Page : 36
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 215   6270443 YOGEESHA HK                             15/03/92  2A           219.00
               S HOSAKOTE VILLAGE                      SSLC
               CHATRA HOBLI
               S HOSAKOTE
               NANJANGUD
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571129

 216   6231187 PRAKASH                                 09/05/92  2A           219.00
               PRAKASH S/O SHANKAR HADAPAD             SSLC
               AT.POST. DESAI KALLUR
               DESAI KALLUR
               DESAI KALLUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

 217   6216459 GIRISH K J                              24/05/92  2A           219.00
               S/O JAVAREGOWDA                         SSLC
               K K HOSURU VILLAGE
               BEECHENAHALLY
               HALEKOTE HOBLI
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

 218   6033110 HANAMANTHA                              01/06/92  ST           219.00
               AT GUDUR                                SSLC
               POST MYLAPUR
               MYLAPURA
               KARATAGI
               GANGAVATI
               KOPPAL
               583229

 219   6006183 MANJUNATHA H                            03/06/93  SC/RL        219.00
               WARD NO 1                               SSLC
               NEAR POST OFFICE
               K AYYANAHALLI
               K AYYANAHALLI
               HADAGALI
               BALLARI
               583216

 220   6351688 ARAVINDA KAMBALE                        01/06/86  SC/RL        217.50
               ATPOST LONI BK                          SSLC
               TQ INDI
               LONI BK
               VIJAYAPUR
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

                                                                      Page : 37
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 221   6261476 ASHOKA N P                              26/06/87  SC           217.50
               NANDIPURA (VILLAGE)                     SSLC
               BARSE (POST)
               BARSE
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATANA
               MYSURU
               571102

 222   6286798 SADASHIV KAMBLE                         01/05/88  SC/PDP       217.50
               SHEGUNASI VILLAGE AND POST              SSLC
               ATHANI HOBALI
               SHEGUNASI
               ATHANI TALUK
               ATHANI TALUK
               BELAGAVI
               591304

 223   6124899 NAVEENKUMAR M                           05/06/88  SC           217.50
               NAVEENKUMAR M S/O MARAPPA               SSLC
               KELAGOTE
               KECHENAHALLI
               JAGALUR
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

 224   6004878 ASHOK                                   25/11/88  SC           217.50
               ASHOK S/O AMARAPPA KORAVAR              SSLC
               BANGALORE BYPASS ROAD
               KASBALINGASUGUR
               LINGASUGUR
               LINGASUGUR
               RAICHUR
               584122

 225   6221448 NAGARAJA G                              02/01/89  SC/RL        217.50
               THIPPASANDRA VILLAGE                    SSLC
               THORALAKKI POST
               THORALAKKI
               MASTHI HOBLI
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563137

 226   6266569 NANDEESHA M D                           01/02/89  SC           217.50
               DOOR NO 202                             SSLC
               3RD CROSS SIDDHARTHA NAGAR
               MALAVALLI
               MALAVALLI
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571430

                                                                      Page : 38
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 227   6278398 VIJAYAKUMAR V R                         05/04/89  SC/RL        217.50
               VIJAYAKUMAR V R S/O RAVANAIAH           SSLC
               HADANURU VADEYANAPURA VILLAGE
               HADANURU POST
               MYSURU
               NANJANAGUDU
               MYSURU
               571121

 228   6320896 MARUTHI A                               01/06/89  SC/RL        217.50
               MARUTHI A                               SSLC
               ANJINAPPA GANGMAN
               VENKATAPURA
               JANATHA COLONY
               PAVAGADA
               TUMKUR
               561202

 229   6346948 ADIVEPPA TALAKERI                       01/06/89  SC           217.50
               ADIVEPPA D TALAKERI                     SSLC
               AT POST SAVALAGI
               SAVALAGI
               SAVALAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587330

 230   6300820 RAVI H                                  14/07/89  SC           217.50
               S/O HANUMANTHPPA O                      SSLC
               C/O GANESHAPPA H
               HOLEHANASAWADI  MOLINAHANASAWADI POST
               SHIVAMOGGA TQ ABD DUST
               SHIVAMOGGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577216

 231   6316422 MAHAMMAD ILAHI                          05/04/90  2B           217.50
               NEAR SHADADHA HOSPITAL                  SSLC
               PESHUMAM MOHALLA
               SIRA
               SIRA
               SIRA
               TUMKUR
               572137

 232   6250445 SHEKHAHUSENSAB KATAGI                   27/04/90  2B/RL        217.50
               WARD NO 07                              SSLC
               ASHRAYA COLONY HANAMASAGAR
               HANAMASAGAR
               HANAMASAGAR
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583281

                                                                      Page : 39
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 233   6320931 UMESH B BHAJANTRI                       01/06/90  SC           217.50
               AT HUNASIKATTI POST CHANDAPUR           SSLC
               TALUK SHIGGAON
               CHANDAPUR
               HAVERI
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581193

 234   6347289 PRAKASH KENCHAPPA SANKAD                05/06/90  SC           217.50
               HONNUTAGI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               HONNUTAGI POST
               HONNUTAGI
               HONNUTAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586127

 235   6008567 MARUTHI PRASAD K                        12/01/91  SC           217.50
               19                                      SSLC
               2ND MAIN DWARAKANAGARA
               RR NAGARA
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560098

 236   6196725 TOUSIF ALAVANDI                         06/09/91  2B           217.50
               TOUSIF ALAVANDI S/O JANDISAB            SSLC
               BADWALE PLOT A B NAGAR MUNDARG
               MUNDARGI
               MUNDARGI
               MUNDARGI
               GADAG
               582118

 237   6277927 RAVIKUMARA D A                          12/10/91  SC           217.50
               DOREKERE COLONY VILLAGE                 SSLC
               RAVANDUR HOBLI
               RAVANDUR POST
               DOREKERE COLONY
               PERIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571108

 238   6010885 KESHAVA M                               20/07/92  SC           217.50
               RAYASANDRA VILLAGE                      SSLC
               VENGASANDRA POST
               VENGASANDRA
               BETHAMANGALA
               BANGARPET TALUK
               KOLAR
               563116

                                                                      Page : 40
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 239   6307503 MOHANKUMARA CM                          10/11/92  SC           217.50
               SEVAPURA                                SSLC
               SEVAPURA
               TANGLI
               KADUR
               KADUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577548

 240   6279323 SANTHOSH KUMAR B                        03/03/93  SC           217.50
               #274 FIRST CROSS                        SSLC
               DHANAGAHALLI VILLAGE
               DHANAGAHALLI
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570008

 241   6238202 PARASHURAM                              01/06/93  SC           217.50
               PARASHURAM S/O DESU CHAVAN              SSLC
               AT CHANDAPUR MELIN TANDA
               CHAMANAL
               SHAHAPUR
               SHAHAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585309

 242   6350584 MAHENDRA DHABE                          20/08/87  SC           216.00
               AT REVATAGAON                           SSLC
               POST REVATAGAON
               CHADCHAN
               CHADCHAN
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586205

 243   6170065 SANTOSH SANGAPPA SINGE                  16/01/89  SC           216.00
               SANTOSH S/O SANGAPPA SINGE              SSLC
               AT.POST.KUMASAGI
               KUMASAGI
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586206

 244   6212720 SHIVARAJU L                             23/04/90  SC/PDP       216.00
               MANAGALLI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               HANURU HOBLI
               MANAGALLI POST
               KOLLEGALA
               KOLLEGALA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571439

                                                                      Page : 41
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 245   6321187 ASHWATHAIAH P R                         05/03/91  SC           216.00
               PURAVARA AT POST                        SSLC
               PURAVARA HOBLI
               PURAVARA
               MADHUGIRI
               MADHUGIRI
               TUMKUR
               572175

 246   6169261 MANJUNATH TEERTHAPPA HUNDEKAR           02/06/91  2A/PDP       216.00
               MANJUNATH T HUNDEKAR                    SSLC
               AT/ YANKANCHI
               KADAMPUR
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               587102

 247   6307499 YUVARAJA NAIK                           05/06/91  SC           216.00
               AYANURU KOHALLI THANDA                  SSLC
               AYANURU
               AYANURU POST
               SHIMOGA
               SHIMOGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577211

 248   6297440 SALMANKHAN HAJI                         30/07/91  2B           216.00
               S/O MAHABUBKHAN HAJI                    SSLC
               JOGIHALLI
               TAVARAGI
               HIREKERUR
               HIREKERUR
               HAVERI
               581111

 249   6235817 MOULANSAB                               08/05/92  2B           216.00
               AT POST DIGGAON                         SSLC
               DIGGAON
               DIGGAON
               CHITTAPUR
               CHITTAPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585211

 250   6041272 AFROZAHMAD KALABURGI                    05/03/99  2B           216.00
               AFROZAHMAD KALABURGI                    SSLC
               NEAR VITHOBA TEMPLE HUNGUND
               HUNGUND
               HUNGUND
               HUNGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587118

                                                                      Page : 42
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 251   6169220 DINESH YALLAPPA YANNI                   15/07/88  CAT1/PDP     214.50
               DINESH Y YANNI                          SSLC
               NEAR VEERABHARDESHWAR TEMPLE
               HAMMIGI
               MUNDARAGI
               MUNDARAGI
               GADAG
               582118

 252   6168631 MAHANTESH WALI                          31/05/89  3B/PDP       214.50
               MAHANTESH WALI                          SSLC
               S/O SHRIKANT
               SAVADI
               TQ ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591240

 253   6053966 HASANSAB JAINAPUR                       01/06/91  2B/PDP       214.50
               HASANSAB D JAINAPUR                     SSLC
               AP SONNA
               SONNA
               BILAGI
               BILAGI
               BAGALKOT
               587116

 254   6045184 VENKATESH MALLAPPA KONAPPANA            01/06/90  3A/PDP       211.50
               VENKATESH M KONAPPANAVAR                SSLC
               ATPOST BIDARI
               BIDARI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               586125

 255   6008216 SHIVA PRAKASH N                         22/03/75  GM/2A/XMP    183.00
               101/F 3RD MAIN 4H CROSS                 SSLC
               B BLOCK AECS LAYOUT
               SINGASANDRA
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560068

 256   6013127 VENUGOPALA K                            20/06/72  GM/XMP       178.50
               1281 SARASWATI NILAYA 2ND CROS          SSLC
               BEHIND HIGH SCHOOL VARTHUR
               VARTHUR
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE EAST
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560087

                                                                      Page : 43
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 257   6120906 HARI V                                  18/04/75  GM/3A/XMP    175.50
               NO 36, PKVS PLAZA                       SSLC
               OPP ; JAIN TEMPLE 2 ND CROSS
               CHITRADURGA
               LAXMI BAZAR
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577501

 258   6006473 BASAVARAJAIAH U                         30/10/73  GM/3B/XMP    171.00
               DOOR NO 12, SAKAMMA BUILDING            SSLC
               HARIJAN COLONY, MATADAHALLI,
               RT NAGAR
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560032

 259   6111659 CHANDRASHEKAR M V                       20/07/76  GM/XMP       171.00
               C/O M P VENKATESH #144, BSA             SSLC
               HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, OPP TO COURT
               DODDABALLAPUR
               DODDABALLAPUR
               DODDABALLAPUR
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561203

 260   6077966 NEMANNA Y TAGARI                        01/06/67  GM/XMP       160.50
               NEMANNA YALLAPPA TAGARI                 SSLC
               CHACHADI ROAD
               MEKALAMARDI
               AT MEKALAMARDI
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591121

 261   6023842 SHANTHARAJA                             05/07/79  GM/XMP       160.50
               SHANTHARAJA S/O NARASIMHAIAH            SSLC
               MARUTHINAGARA SOLUR VILLAGE
               SOLUR
               RAMANAGARA
               MAGADI
               RAMANAGARA
               562127

 262   6157076 ADIVEPPA SHIVAPPA TALAWAR               07/05/71  GM/ST/XMP    157.50
               ADIVEPPA TALAWAR                        SSLC
               KUSUGAL ONI
               AMMINABHAVI
               AMMINABHAVI
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               581201

                                                                      Page : 44
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 263   6017131 RAMESHA K                               07/06/79  GM/3A/XMP    157.50
               #21, 18TH A CROSS RAGHAVENDRA           SSLC
               LAYOUT, THIGALARAPALYA ROAD
               NAGASANDRA POST
               PEENYA
               BENGALURU NORTH
               BANGALORE RURAL
               560058

 264   6253190 GODVIN AJ                               10/02/85  GM/XMP       157.50
               AJ GODVIN                               SSLC
               S/O AK JOSEPH
               BASAVANAHALLY
               KUSHALNAGAR
               SOMAVARPET
               KODAGU
               571234

 265   6076753 PANCHAYYA SHIVAPUTRAY MATHAPATI SHRI    13/07/68  GM/XMP       156.00
               PANCHAYYA S MATHAPATI                   SSLC
               AT POST HIREKOPPA K S
               HIREKOPPA K S
               RAMDURG
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591114

 266   6061805 HANAMANT JEEVAPUR                       10/06/75  GM/CAT1/XMP  156.00
               HANAMANT JEEVAPUR                       SSLC
               HANAMSAGAR
               HANAMSAGAR
               RAMDURG
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591114

 267   6001955 NAGENDRAPPA                             01/06/77  GM/XMP       156.00
               MARURU VILLAGE                          SSLC
               PAVAGADA
               JANGAMARAHALLI
               PAVAGADA
               PAVAGADA
               TUMKUR
               572116

 268   6060258 SHIVALINGAPPA I NAGASHETTI              15/06/82  GM/XMP       156.00
               SHIVALINGAPPA I NAGASHETTI              SSLC
               M.G.H.COLONY BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591102

                                                                      Page : 45
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 269   6033614 SANTHOSH S                              01/05/78  3A/XMP       154.50
               AKKUR VILLAGE                           SSLC
               KUTKAL HOBLI
               AKKUR POST
               AKKUR
               RAMANAGAR
               RAMANAGARA
               562159

 270   6333179 SANGAPPA DANAPPA KERI                   01/06/80  3B/XMP       154.50
               A/P ADALATTI                            SSLC
               TQ ATHANI DIST BELAGAVI
               ADAHALLI
               ADALATTI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591248

 271   6188502 VINOY C G                               29/05/73  3B/XMP       153.00
               CHEMMATTAKUZHY HOUSE KURUMBUDA          SSLC
               KAYARTHADKA
               KAYARTHADKA
               KALANJA VILL
               BELTHANGADY
               DAKSHINAKANNADA
               574216

 272   6121407 KUMARASWAMY N                           09/04/80  ST/XMP       153.00
               NEAR MARAMMA  TEMPLE                    SSLC
               INDIRA EXTENSION
               JAGALUR
               JAGALUR
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

 273   6190464 VEERANNA ARAHUNASH                      22/07/74  2A/XMP       148.50
               VEERANNA BHEEMAPPA ARAHUNASHI           SSLC
               AT/POST BELAVANAKI
               BELAVANAKI
               GADAG
               RON
               GADAG
               582202

 274   6019067 MAHAMED ANIF SAB                        08/04/75  2B/XMP       148.50
               NO 3/3 3RD FLOOR                        SSLC
               GANGMEN QUARTERS
               VICTORIA LAYOUT
               BANGALORE
               KHADAKWASLA
               BELAGAVI
               411023

                                                                      Page : 46
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 275   6322600 SRIDHAR NUNA CHOUGULE                   14/07/78  CAT1/XMP     148.50
               SEA BIRD COLONY                         SSLC
               CHITTAKULA SADASHIVGAD DEVBAG
               SADASHIVGAD
               KARWAR
               KARWAR
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581324

 276   6211020 SHIVEGOWDA BS                           04/06/79  2A/XMP       148.50
               K BYRAPURA VILLAGE                      SSLC
               BAGUR HOBLI
               KEMBAL POST
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573111

 277   6276653 KUMARA B N                              20/05/79  2A/XMP       147.00
               #04 BANNUR ROAD NEAR                    SSLC
               RENUKADEVI RICE MILL,ALANAHALI
               ALANAHALI
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570028

 278   6288596 PARAMANANDA                             18/06/79  2A/XMP       147.00
               AT  HOKRANI                             SSLC
               POST JAMMALADINNI
               JAMMALADINNI
               MUDDEBIHAL
               MUDDEBIHAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               586245

 279   6276411 MUSTURAPPA J                            01/06/77  SC/XMP       142.50
               P JAYANNA                               SSLC
               MUSTUR POST
               MUSTUR POST
               DAVANAGERE
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

 280   6063561 SHIDARAM JAMADAR                        01/06/67  SC/XMP       130.50
               MIG II 42 S/F KHB COLONY                SSLC
               KANABARGI
               KANABARGI
               BELAGAVI
               BELAGAVI
               BELAGAVI
               590016

                                                                      Page : 47
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 281   6067642 SHREENIVAS GUNJIKAR                     02/11/79  SC/XMP       130.50
               NAGARAJ ROAD                            SSLC
               HEBBAL
               HEBBAL
               SANKESHWAR
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591221

 282   6072778 MAYUR APPASAB GHATE                     19/05/79  SC/XMP       129.00
               AT POST ANKALI                          SSLC
               ANKALI
               ANKALI
               CHIKODI
               CHIKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591213



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BANGALORE RURAL
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6011965 MANJUNATHA S V                          09/07/88  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               SIDDANAHALLI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               NELAVAGILU POST NANDAGUDI HOBL
               NELAVAGILU
               HOSAKOTE TALUK
               HOSAKOTE
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562122

   2   6113993 VEERABHADRAIAH M N                      13/06/92  GM/2A/KMS    226.50
               MELINA NAYAKARANDAHALLI                 SSLC
               TUBUGERE HOBLI
               ANTHRAHALLI
               DODDABALLAPURA
               DODDABALLAPUR
               BANGALORE RURAL
               561203

   3   6177839 SATISH JAYAPAL NAGANOOR                 26/08/91  GM/3B/RL     225.00
               KURABGODI                               SSLC
               KURABAGODI
               HARUGERI
               HARUGERI
               RAYBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

                                                                      Page : 48
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4   6160032 GONIBASAPPA KOTNIKAL                    01/06/90  GM/2A/RL     223.50
               GONIBASAPPA KOTNIKAL                    SSLC
               DEVAPPA KOTNIKAL
               WEST KALVI
               EAST KALVI
               HUVINA HADAGALI
               BALLARI
               583214

   5   6314174 NAVEENA V R                             15/06/93  GM/3A/RL     223.50
               VEERASAGARA                             SSLC
               BARGENAHALLI POST SOMPURAHOBLI
               BARGENAHALLI
               BANGALORE
               NELAMANGALA
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562111

   6   6275189 SANTHOSHA RADHYA S                      24/05/90  GM/3B/RL     222.00
               SOMANAHALLI VILLAGE AND POST            SSLC
               AKKIHEBBALU HOBLI
               SOMANAHALLI
               MYSURU
               K R PETE
               MANDYA
               571605

   7   6161396 MAHESH AGADI                            05/04/91  GM/3B/RL     222.00
               FOREST RANGE QURTERS                    SSLC
               AT POST HANAGAL
               HANAGAL
               HANAGAL
               HANAGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

   8   6040508 SUNIL MUGALKHOD                         28/07/91  GM/2A        222.00
               C/O VT MUGALKHOD                        SSLC
               PLOT NO 17A SECTOR NO 08
               NAVANAGAR
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               587102

   9   6173832 SHREEKANTH                              29/01/92  GM           222.00
               SHREEKANTH C/O P M PANDURANGI           SSLC
               H.NO 81A/15D,MICHIGAN COMPOUND
               DHARWAD
               SAPTAPUR DWD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580001

                                                                      Page : 49
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10   6238397 PRAKASH                                 07/07/92  GM/3B        222.00
               PRAKASH S/O SHIVAPUTRA                  SSLC
               R/O YELASANGI
               YELASANGI
               KALABURGI
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585236

  11   6085827 KRISHNA HADAGINAL                       01/08/93  GM           222.00
               KRISHNA HADAGINAL                       SSLC
               AT POST MADLUR
               MADLUR
               MADLUR
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591117

  12   6314075 VENUGOPALA SWAMY                        20/04/89  GM/2A        220.50
               RUDRANAPALYA VILLAGE                    SSLC
               HANUMAN TEMPLE ROAD
               MARALAKUNTE
               MARALAKUNTE
               NELAMANGALA
               BANGALORE RURAL
               562111

  13   6207163 MANJUNATHA MEDLERI                      30/06/89  GM/3B        220.50
               MANJUNATHA MEDLERI                      SSLC
               AT MANAKUR
               MANAKUR
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581208

  14   6034344 CHANDRASHEKAR BN                        25/04/90  GM/3A        220.50
               NO 19 , 2ND CROSS , 1ST MAIN            SSLC
               AZAD NAGAR
               BANGALOR
               BANGALOR
               BANGALOR
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560018

  15   6315325 ANJANEYA N                              01/06/90  GM/2A        220.50
               KASINAYAKANAHALLI (VILLAGE)             SSLC
               KASINAYAKANAHALLI
               PARTHIHALLI
               KASINAYAKANAHAL
               MADHUGIRI
               TUMKUR
               572127

                                                                      Page : 50
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16   6059824 PUNDALEEK DODDAHONN                     03/06/90  GM/2A        220.50
               PUNDALEEK DODDAHONNAPPANAVAR            SSLC
               VILLAGE HARUGOPPA
               AP HARUGOPPA
               BASAVANAGAR
               TQ SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  17   6286581 PRATHEESH K P                           15/06/90  GM/3A        220.50
               S/O PUTTASWAMAIAH                       SSLC
               KANNAMANGALA  KASABA HOBLI
               KANVA POST
               CHANNAPATNA
               CHANNAPATNA
               RAMANAGARA
               562108

  18   6256156 ANANDA  C T                             10/07/90  GM/3A        220.50
               CHANDAGALU VILLAGE AND POST             SSLC
               DUDDA HOBLI
               CHANDAGALU
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571405

  19   6006864 GANGAYYA MATHAPATI                      04/03/91  GM/3B        220.50
               GANGAYYA MATHAPATI                      SSLC
               AT POST BALGANUR
               BALGANUR
               BALGANUR
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  20   6131280 MAHADEVASWAMY H D                       31/07/91  GM/CAT1      220.50
               #774 UPPARA STREET BEECHAHALLI          SSLC
               HONNUR VILLAGE
               HONNUR
               YELANDUR
               YELANDUR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571441

  21   6174441 SADYOJAT HIREMATH                       24/04/92  GM/3B        220.50
               S/O GURUPADAYYA HIREMATH                SSLC
               AT POST MADHURAKHANDI
               MADHURAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

                                                                      Page : 51
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  22   6273813 ANU KUMAR P R                           10/05/92  3A           220.50
               BHARATHINAGARA                          SSLC
               HARANAHALLI HOBLI
               POONADAHALLI
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

  23   6158144 NAGAPPA PUJER                           16/06/92  2A/RL        220.50
               N A PUJER                               SSLC
               NEAR APMC MARKET
               MUNAVALLI
               MUNAVALLI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591117

  24   6210369 PRATHAP H R                             21/07/92  3A/RL        220.50
               HONNAMARANAHALLI VILLAGE                SSLC
               NUGGEHALLI HOBLI
               JAMBUR
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573131

  25   6355879 PRASHANT JADHAV                         01/08/92  3B/RL        220.50
               PRASHANT ARJUN JADHAV                   SSLC
               AT POST SAVALAGI
               AT POST SAVALGI
               SAVALAGI
               TQ JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587330

  26   6178282 SHIVALINGAPPA SHINGANALLI               06/09/93  3B           220.50
               SHIVALINGAPPA SHINGANALLI               SSLC
               S/O SHANKRAPPA
               NIGADI
               DHARWAD
               TQ DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580118

  27   6025641 SANTHOSHA KUMARA V                      15/01/88  CAT1/RL      219.00
               SANTHOSHA KUMARA V                      SSLC
               S O  VENKATESHA
               ESHWARAHALLI
               VADERAHALLI V
               CHIKMANGALUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577146

                                                                      Page : 52
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  28   6161777 VIJENDRA YALLUR                         15/05/88  CAT1         219.00
               VIJENDRA S/O PARASAPPA                  SSLC
               YALLUR AT INAM YALLAPUR
               KALLAPUR
               GANESH NAGAR
               HANAGAL
               HAVERI
               581102

  29   6007405 KRISHNA T                               02/06/89  CAT1         219.00
               ANJANAPURA VILLAGE                      SSLC
               HEDIYALA PO
               HEDIYALA PO
               NANJANGUD
               NANJAGUD TQ
               MYSURU
               571315

  30   6352415 HUSEN MULLA                             01/07/89  2B/RL        219.00
               HUSEN MULLA                             SSLC
               AP KAJIBILAGI
               KAJIBILAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587330

  31   6276024 CHANDRASHEKAR N                         28/05/91  2A           219.00
               S/O NAGAPPASHETTY H D                   SSLC
               NO 401/118 CTRI OPPOSITE
               H D KOTEROAD
               JYOTHINAGARA
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571105

  32   6333755 JALADAPPA PUJARI                        01/06/92  2A           219.00
               S/O.BHEERAPPA PUJARI,                   SSLC
               AT/POST- ALUR, TQ-INDI,
               ALUR
               DIST VIJAYAPUR
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586111

  33   6163486 NAGESH PATIL                            01/07/92  2A/RL        219.00
               S/O SHANKAR PATIL                       SSLC
               MASARGUPPI
               MASARGUPPI
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591232

                                                                      Page : 53
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34   6235144 KHANDAPPA                               11/09/92  2A           219.00
               HOUSE NO  38                            SSLC
               AMBEWAD
               SAKKARGA
               AMBEWAD
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585302

  35   6306697 SUSHANTA S D                            14/01/93  2A           219.00
               SUDUR VILLAGE                           SSLC
               MANDAGATTA POST
               MANDAGATTA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577211

  36   6353891 SIDDANNA                                01/05/93  2A           219.00
               SIDDANNA S/O SOMANNA                    SSLC
               MALAHALLI
               PARASANAHALLI
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585216

  37   6131019 RAJESH K                                25/12/87  ST           217.50
               RAJESH K S/O KAMANAYAKA                 SSLC
               ELEKERI STREET
               YELANDUR
               YELANDUR
               YELANDUR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571441

  38   6120729 VISHWANATHA K                           02/01/88  ST/RL        217.50
               G S HALLI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               ANJINAYYA TEMPLE ROAD
               V S HALLI POST
               G S HALLI
               HOLALKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577526

  39   6269798 YASHWANTH KUMAR K                       01/08/94  SC           217.50
               DO NO 38 1ST MAIN 5TH CROSS             SSLC
               ARAVINDANAGAR
               KUVEMPUNAGAR
               MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570023

                                                                      Page : 54
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  40   6231960 JAGANNATH                               10/08/88  SC/RL        216.00
               JAGANNATH S/O LAKSHAMAN                 SSLC
               AT HANAMANAHALLI
               SINDANAMADU
               SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585222

  41   6138991 NINGESHA                                20/06/91  SC/RL        216.00
               MATHAVARA VILLAGE                       SSLC
               MUGTHIHALLI POST
               MUGTHIHALLI
               CHIKMAGALUR
               CHIKMAGALUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577133

  42   6164685 PRAVEEN                                 08/07/91  SC           216.00
               PL NO 401 BEHIND CENTRAL BUS            SSLC
               STAND CIB COLONY KALABURAGI
               VIDYA NAGAR
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               585103

  43   6078168 PUTRAPPA HADIMANI                       02/08/91  SC           216.00
               AT POST WADERAHATTI                     SSLC
               WADERAHATTI
               WADERAHATTI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  44   6368706 MARALINGAPPA                            01/06/92  SC           216.00
               MARALINGAPPA S/O MALLAPPA               SSLC
               NEAR MAREMMA TEMPLE GOUDOOR
               YAKSHINTI
               SHAHAPUR
               SHAHAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585223

  45   6333338 SHIDDAPPA JOGENNAVAR                    04/07/93  GM/ST/PDP    216.00
               SHIDDAPPA BASAPPA JOGENNAVAR            SSLC
               AT POST JAINAPUR
               JAINAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

                                                                      Page : 55
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  46   6041314 SADASHIV D KUMBALI                      04/07/95  GM/2A/PDP    216.00
               SADASHIV D KUMBALI                      SSLC
               ATPOST MUNDAGANUR
               MUNDAGANUR
               BILAGI
               BILAGI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  47   6289536 YUNUS PASHA                             01/06/93  2B           214.50
               AT POST NAGADADINNI                     SSLC
               TQ DEODURGA
               NAGADADINNI
               DEODURGA
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584129

  48   6212730 SHASHIDHARA D                           21/07/80  GM/3A/XMP    156.00
               KARIGOWDANA KOPPALU VILLAGE             SSLC
               KOWSHIKA POST
               KOWSHIKA
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573212

  49   6192667 BANDURAO KULAKARNI                      01/07/78  GM/XMP       154.50
               C/O U J KULKARNI                        SSLC
               KULKARNI GALLI BETAGERI GADAG
               BETAGERI GADAG
               GADAG
               GADAG
               GADAG
               582102

  50   6218247 NANJE GOWDA K S                         13/07/73  GM/3A/XMP    153.00
               IMPU-INDU NILAYA,NEAR RTO               SSLC
               OPP DOORAVANI NAGARA 2ND STAGE
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573201

  51   6042127 MAHANTESH MALIYAPPA KUMBALAVA           22/07/79  2A/XMP       150.00
               MAHANTESH KUMBALAVATI                   SSLC
               AT POST KUNDARAGI
               KUNDARAGI
               BILAGI
               BILAGI
               BAGALKOT
               587116

                                                                      Page : 56
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   6021522 RAJANNA H U                             10/09/75  SC/XMP       121.50
               HALUVAGILU VILLAGE                      SSLC
               HUTHRI POST
               HUTHRI POST
               KUNIGAL TALUK
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572126



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BAGALKOT
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6173404 ANIL MARAKATTI                          01/07/93  GM/3A/KMS    255.00
               S/O GOUDAPPA MARAKATTI                  SSLC
               AT POST AMALZARI
               AMALZARI
               BILAGI
               
               BAGALKOT
               587121

   2   6176922 MAHESHA IRALI                           01/08/96  GM/3B/RL     255.00
               MAHESH IRALI                            SSLC
               AT POST SAVALAGI
               SAVALAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               
               BAGALKOT
               587330

   3   6170919 ARUNKUMAR APPASAB JULPI                 07/06/89  GM/3B/RL     250.50
               S/O APPASAB JULPI                       SSLC
               CHIMMAD
               JAMKHANDI
               
               
               BAGALKOT
               587312

   4   6160126 KALLAPPA PARASAPPA KOLI                 01/06/87  GM/CAT1/RL   246.00
               KALLAPPA KOLI                           SSLC
               AT POST SHIRAHATTI TQ ATHANI
               SHIRAHATTI
               BELGAUM
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591304

                                                                      Page : 57
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   6178302 SUNIL MURAGEPPA BUDNI                   01/06/94  GM/3B/PDP    246.00
               SUNIL MURAGEPPA BUDNI                   SSLC
               KANABUR
               KANABUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

   6   6037734 RAIMANSAB KALGUDI                       01/07/91  GM/2B        243.00
               S/O TAJESAB KALGUDI                     SSLC
               AT/POST HIRESINGANAGUTTI
               HIRESINGANAGUTT
               HIRESINGANAGUTT
               HUNAGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587154

   7   6336898 BALABHEEMA HANAMANTA BEDAR              20/07/92  GM/ST        241.50
               BALABHEEMA HANAMANTA BEDAR              SSLC
               AT POST JAMBAGI A
               JAMBAGI A
               JAMBAGI A
               
               VIJAYAPURA
               586112

   8   6356945 VITTAL BHOSALE                          01/07/91  GM/3B        240.00
               VITTAL GANAPATI BHOSALE                 SSLC
               AT/POST HONAWAD
               HONAWAD
               HONAWAD
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586130

   9   6347951 SADDAMHUSEN A KOKANI                    02/06/90  GM/2B        238.50
               SADDAMHUSEN KOKANI                      SSLC
               ANJUTAGI
               ANJUTAGI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

  10   6023886 SACHIN TENGINKAI                        01/06/88  GM/3A        237.00
               SACHIN ISHWAR TENGINKAI                 SSLC
               TENGINKAI LANE
               RABAKAVI
               RABAKAVI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587314

                                                                      Page : 58
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11   6356462 RAVI                                    19/07/89  GM/2A        237.00
               VIVEKANANDA COLONY                      SSLC
               GURUKUL ROAD  TERADAL
               TERADAL
               BAGALKOT
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587315

  12   6160874 BASANAGOUDA H TIMMANAGOUDRA             01/06/93  3B           237.00
               S/O HANAMANTAGOUDA                      SSLC
               AT PO ALUR S K
               AT PO ALUR S K
               BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587155

  13   6345778 MALASIDDAPPA TADLAGI                    14/10/88  2A           235.50
               SINDAGI ROAD                            SSLC
               VIDYA NAGAR
               INDI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586209

  14   6241861 ROHIT BADIGER                           24/06/96  2A           235.50
               ROHIT M BADIGER                         SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  15   6229171 JAVEED MUJAWAR                          01/06/97  2B           235.50
               JAVEED MUJAWAR                          SSLC
               AT POST HIRE MASALI
               HIREMASALI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  16   6241048 SIDDHAROODH JADAR                       30/05/98  2A/RL        235.50
               SIDDHAROODH JADAR                       SSLC
               AT POST HANJAGI
               HANJAGI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586211

                                                                      Page : 59
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17   6157204 PUNDALIK KANABUR                        30/07/92  CAT1         234.00
               P V KANABUR                             SSLC
               NEAR KARISIDDESWARA TEMPLE
               AT POST KONNUR
               KONNUR
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587121

  18   6166464 HANAMANT HASARADDI                      25/07/95  3A           234.00
               HANAMANT R HASARADDI                    SSLC
               KUNCHANUR
               KUNCHANUR
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  19   6354770 ARJUN ALLAPUR                           01/06/88  2A/RL        232.50
               AT POST KATAKANAHALLI                   SSLC
               KATAKANAHALLI
               KATAKANAHALLI
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586102

  20   6234607 NAGARAJ                                 07/03/89  SC           231.00
               AT GUNDALLI B                           SSLC
               POST JAKANPALLI
               JAKANPALLI
               SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585318

  21   6041910 VIJAY GUBACHI                           27/01/88  SC           228.00
               PWD QUARTERS                            SSLC
               NEAR POLO GROUND
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  22   6293477 SHASHI KUMAR                            01/06/90  SC/RL        228.00
               SHASHI KUMAR S/O HANUMANTHAPPA          SSLC
               AMBEDKAR NAGAR
               MASKI
               MASKI
               LINGASAGUR
               RAICHUR
               584124

                                                                      Page : 60
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23   6164040 BHEEMARAY                               01/05/91  ST           225.00
               BHEEMARAY S/O MAREPPA                   SSLC
               SHARADAHALLI
               SHARADAHALLI
               SHAHAPUR
               SHAHAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585304

  24   6032746 RAVEENDRA RAVASAHEB GADAGE              12/01/92  SC/RL        223.50
               RAVEENDRA S/O RAVASAHEB GADAGE          SSLC
               AT POST DEVAR NIMBAGI HNO #612
               DEVAR NIMBAGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

  25   6347679 KALLAYYA MATHAPATI                      01/06/67  GM/3B/XMP    190.50
               KALLAYYA GURUPADAYYA MATHAPATI          SSLC
               DANESH NILAYGACHINKATI COLONY
               BIJAPUR
               BIJAPUR
               BIJAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586101

  26   6041278 AINATHPRABHU GABIGOL                    20/07/79  GM/3B/XMP    186.00
               AINATHPRABHU GABIGOL                    SSLC
               SAI NAGAR JAGADHAL MAIN ROAD
               BANAHATTI
               BANAHATTI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BELAGAVI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6176915 VINOD M KOKATANUR                       12/08/95  GM/3B/RL     256.50
               VINOD M KOKATANUR                       SSLC
               AT POST SHEGUNASHI
               SHEGUNASHI
               
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591220

                                                                      Page : 61
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6160631 KIRAN THAKKANNAVAR                      15/06/94  GM/3B/RL     249.00
               BADABYAKUD                              SSLC
               TQ RAIBAG
               ALAKNUR
               HARUGERI
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

   3   6159412 CHIDANAND ASHOK BAGARI                  10/06/88  GM/2A/RL     247.50
               CHIDANAND ASHOK BAGARI                  SSLC
               AT PO HEBSUR
               HEBSUR
               HUBLI
               
               DHARWAD
               581209

   4   6171473 RANGAPPA HANAMAGOUDA GOUDRA             30/06/90  GM/ST/RL     247.50
               RANGAPPA HANAMAGOUDA GOUDRA             SSLC
               J TIMANNAHATTI
               JAGEER GUDADUR
               J TIMANNAHATTI
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583280

   5   6065463 RAMESH UDDAPPA HALLUR                   23/02/92  GM/CAT1/KMS  247.50
               H NO 816                                SSLC
               SAMUDAYA KALIKA KENDRA
               MALADINNI
               AT MALADINNI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591233

   6   6090744 PRAVEEN BELAKUD                         16/06/92  GM/SC/RL     247.50
               GANDHI NAGAR                            SSLC
               AP HIDAKAL
               
               
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

   7   6076728 VITTAL KWARI                            31/07/97  GM/2A        247.50
               V. K. KWARI                             SSLC
               AT. TURANUR
               RAMDURG
               TURANUR
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591123

                                                                      Page : 62
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6178938 NINGAPPA GURUPAD DUNDANATT              08/06/92  GM/3B/RL     246.00
               AT POST BEERANAGADDI                    SSLC
               BEERANAGADDI
               BEERANAGADDI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591218

   9   6066351 GUNDURAO RAMAPPA PUJERI                 15/06/93  GM/CAT1      246.00
               GUNDURAO RAMAPPA PUJERI                 SSLC
               NAGANUR
               AT POST NAGANUR
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  10   6076786 RAYAPPA ADIVEPPA MANNIKERI              15/08/95  GM/CAT1      246.00
               H NO 592                                SSLC
               AT POST MALADINNI
               MALADINNI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591233

  11   6167908 MALLAPPA SIDDAPPA THAKKANNAVAR          05/06/97  GM/3B/PDP    246.00
               MALLAPPA THAKKANNAVAR                   SSLC
               A/P-NADI INGALAGAON
               NADI INGALAGAON
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591304

  12   6080629 MANJUNATH SHIGIHALLI                    05/05/95  GM/3B        244.50
               AT MARADISHIVAPUR                       SSLC
               PO MAMADAPUR
               MAMADAPUR
               MARADISHIVAPUR
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591233

  13   6075923 BASANAGOUDA PATIL                       01/06/88  GM/3B        243.00
               S/O MAHADEVGOUDA PATIL                  SSLC
               AT.POST SATTIGERI
               SATTIGERI
               SAVADATTI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591129

                                                                      Page : 63
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6061449 ARUNAKUMAR BANDIGI                      15/04/93  GM/2A        243.00
               ARUNAKUMAR B BANDIGI                    SSLC
               KURUBAR ONI
               INCHAL
               BELAGAVI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  15   6167319 MANJUNATH MASTAMARADI                   31/07/93  GM/3B        243.00
               MANJUNATH. V. MASTAMARADI               SSLC
               MASTAMARADI STREET
               JAKABAL
               KITADAL
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591117

  16   6068069 BANAPPA LAXMAN MELAVANKI                15/08/97  GM/2A        243.00
               AT POST WADERAHATTI                     SSLC
               TQ GOKAK
               WADERAHATTI
               
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  17   6061860 MANJUNATH MAGADUM                       14/06/91  GM/3B        241.50
               AT GOUDAWAD                             SSLC
               MULLA ONI
               BASTAWAD
               HUKKERI
               
               BELAGAVI
               591309

  18   6230553 JAGADEESH SAIBANNA                      01/08/88  GM/CAT1      240.00
               JAGADEESH SAIBANNA SUTAGUDI             SSLC
               AT SHIRWAL POST ALLAGI B
               DIST KALABURAGI
               TQ AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

  19   6078201 SOMALING KALLAPPA NANDI                 21/07/89  GM/CAT1      240.00
               AT UPPARAHATTI                          SSLC
               PO MALADINNI
               GOKAK
               UPPARAHATTI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591233

                                                                      Page : 64
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20   6064765 KADESHI B GADAD                         30/08/90  GM/3B        240.00
               KADESHI B GADAD                         SSLC
               AT POST MAVANUR
               MAVANUR
               MAVANUR
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591122

  21   6174120 HANAMANT RAYAPPA NAGANOOR               01/06/93  GM/3B        240.00
               RAIBAG ROAD                             SSLC
               AT POST HARUGERI
               HARUGERI
               RAIBAG
               
               BELAGAVI
               591220

  22   6066080 VINAYAK ASHOK CHIKKODI                  01/06/89  GM/CAT1      238.50
               VINAYAK ASHOK CHIKKODI                  SSLC
               AT/SANGANAKERI
               SANGANAKERI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  23   6081349 VITTHAL KADAKOL                         01/06/92  GM/2A        238.50
               AT  CHIKKOPPA K S                       SSLC
               TQ RAMDURG DIST BELAGAVI
               HIREKOPPA K S
               CHIKKOPPA K S
               RAMDURGA
               BELAGAVI
               591114

  24   6169550 SHANTINATH NAGANUR                      16/07/93  3B/RL        238.50
               SHANTINATH NAGANUR                      SSLC
               AP HARUGERI
               HARUGERI
               HARUGERI
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

  25   6065489 VITTAL MAYAPPA GUDASI                   01/06/94  2A/RL        238.50
               H NO 268                                SSLC
               KHILARI ONI
               BENACHINAMARDI
               BENACHINAMARDI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591344

                                                                      Page : 65
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26   6164013 CHETAN KAMBLE                           25/06/92  SC/KMS       237.00
               AT POST BOMMANAL                        SSLC
               TQ RAIBAG     DIST BELAGAVI
               NIDAGUNDI
               RAIBAG
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591317

  27   6079553 BALAPPA PATREPPA RADDI                  12/06/94  3B           237.00
               BALAPPA RADDI                           SSLC
               AT BALOBAL POST BEERANAGADDI
               BEERANAGADDI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591307

  28   6156355 UMESH PANIGATTI                         22/02/95  3B           237.00
               UMESH B PANIGATTI                       SSLC
               AT BETASUR
               SAVADATTI
               POST BETASUR
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

  29   6304375 LOKESH VITTHAL AKAMARADI                01/06/88  2A/RL        235.50
               LOKESH VITTHAL AKAMARADI                SSLC
               NANDIHAL
               NANDIHAL
               RAMDURG
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591123

  30   6337550 SANTOSH SOMAPPA MURADI                  30/07/94  2A/KMS       235.50
               GOKUL PRIMARY SCHOOL SAI PARK           SSLC
               BAGALKOT ROAD
               HUDCO
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586109

  31   6168567 LAXMEESH CHINTAMANI                     22/09/91  2A           234.00
               LAXMEESH CHINTAMANI                     SSLC
               HANUMANAGAR
               NAGANUR
               NAGANUR
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

                                                                      Page : 66
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32   6051730 GOPALAKRISHNA MADIWALAR                 01/06/92  2A           234.00
               GOPALAKRISHANA S MADIWALAR              SSLC
               AP.KONNUR
               KONNUR
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587121

  33   6178047 BASAVARAJ PATIL                         10/04/88  3A           232.50
               BASAVARAJ PATIL                         SSLC
               MAHLINGAPUR ROOD BELAGALI
               BELAGALI
               MUDHOL
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587113

  34   6040780 MANJUNATH KESARAGOP                     30/01/91  2A           232.50
               A/P SIDDAPUR                            SSLC
               TQ JAMKHANDI
               SIDDAPUR
               DT BAGALKOT
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  35   6341474 PARASHURAM KANABUR                      01/06/87  CAT1/RL      231.00
               AT-MADAGUNAKI POST-SHEGUNASHI           SSLC
               TQ-VIJAYAPUR
               SHEGUNASHI
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586125

  36   6043660 BASAVARAJ BHAGAVVA CHALAVADI            15/04/88  SC/RL        231.00
               NEAR VITTAL MANDIR INDRA PLAT           SSLC
               AT POST GALAGALI
               GALAGALI
               GALAGALI
               BILAGI
               BAGALKOT
               587117

  37   6229959 AJEEJ                                   06/03/89  2B           231.00
               AJEEJ MAHIBOOBSAB AFRAD                 SSLC
               NEAR HASAN HUSEN MASJID NICHE
               AFZALPUR
               GALLI AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

                                                                      Page : 67
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  38   6167869 VIJAY G MUNJE                           01/06/91  CAT1         231.00
               VIJAY G MUNJE                           SSLC
               MOLE
               MOLE
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591303

  39   6169208 MABUSAB                                 01/06/88  2B/RL        229.50
               MABUSAB ABDULSAB KATAGI                 SSLC
               KATAGER ONI
               HANAMASAGAR
               AT HANAMASAGAR
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583281

  40   6167320 RAVIKUMAR BASAPPA BILAKAR               18/05/97  ST           229.50
               AT TADASINKOPPA                         SSLC
               PO YERIKOPPA
               YERIKOPPA
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580114

  41   6172156 SHARANAPPA TALAWAR                      18/05/87  ST/RL        228.00
               S/O SHIVAPPA TALAWAR                    SSLC
               TALAWAR ONI
               HIREKOPPA
               NARAGUND
               NARAGUND
               GADAG
               582207

  42   6167746 PRASHANT BIRADAR                        30/07/93  3A/RL        226.50
               S/O  SHARANAGOUDA BIRADAR               SSLC
               HIREMURAL
               HEREMURAL
               VIJAYAPUR
               MUDDEEBIHAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               586124

  43   6162513 MUTTANNA POOJAR                         01/06/91  SC/RL        225.00
               S/O MANAPPA POOJAR                      SSLC
               AT/ VENKTAPUR
               GUDADURKAL
               KUSHTAGI
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583281

                                                                      Page : 68
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  44   6172099 BASAVARAJ GANAPATI LAMBANI              27/12/93  SC           225.00
               AT/ POST/ CHANNAPUR SLT                 SSLC
               TQ/RAMDURG DIST/BELAGAVI
               CHANNAPUR
               BELAGAVI
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591123

  45   6365491 SUBHASH                                 05/08/88  SC           223.50
               SUBHASH S/O MANNUNAYAK                  SSLC
               AT BADDEPALLI TANDA
               BADDEPALLI
               YADGIRI
               YADGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585221

  46   6171382 HANAMANTH                               08/06/93  SC           223.50
               HANAMANTH S/O HUSENAPPA                 SSLC
               AT J VENKATESHWARA CAMP
               GANDHINAGAR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

  47   6047900 MALLAPPA BHIMAPPA MADAR                 22/08/88  SC           222.00
               MALLAPPA BHIMAPPA MADAR                 SSLC
               AT POST TAKKOD
               TAKKOD
               TAKKOD VILLAGE
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               586126

  48   6160014 PARASAPPA INGALGI                       01/04/78  GM/CAT1/XMP  198.00
               PARASAPPA S INGALGI                     SSLC
               AT SHILTIBHAVI
               SHILTIBHAVI
               SHILTIBHAVI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591344

  49   6084756 KEDARI VITTHU BHANASE                   01/05/78  GM/2A/XMP    172.50
               HOUSE NO 863/5                          SSLC
               GURAV GALLI
               SOUNDALGA
               SOUNDALGA
               CHIKODI
               BELAGAVI
               531241

                                                                      Page : 69
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50   6083772 MALLIKARJUN ROTTI S                     01/06/75  GM/3B/XMP    171.00
               MALLIMARJUN ROTTI S                     SSLC
               M G HOUSING COLONY
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  51   6071496 SURESH                                  01/06/80  2A/XMP       168.00
               SURESH D PATTAR                         SSLC
               4TH CROSS, VIDYANAGAR
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  52   6178397 KUMAR RUKAMAVVA NEELNAIK                01/06/77  SC/XMP       156.00
               CPC.1086, KUMAR R NEELNAIK              SSLC
               YELLAPUR POLICE STATION
               YELLAPUR
               YELLAPUR
               YELLAPUR
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581359



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BELLARY
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6099745 THIPPESWAMY O                           06/06/90  GM/ST/RL     244.50
               THIPPESWAMY O S/O OBANNA                SSLC
               NAGASAMUDRA VILLAGE
               NAGASAMUDRA
               MOLAKALMURU TQ
               MOLAKALMURU
               CHITRADURGA
               577535

   2   6292949 UMESH                                   09/03/89  GM/3B        237.00
               UMESH S/O RACHAPPA GUDUR                SSLC
               NEAR VEERABHADRESWARA TEMPLE
               MUDGAL
               HALEPETE MUDGAL
               LINGASGUR
               RAICHUR
               584125

                                                                      Page : 70
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6246359 MALANGASAB                              15/08/93  GM/2B/RL     234.00
               MATALADINNI                             SSLC
               POST MATALADINNI
               DI KOPPAL
               TQ YALABURGA
               YALABURGA
               KOPPAL
               583237

   4   6022907 SHARANAPPA                              20/05/90  GM/3B        232.50
               SHARANAPPA                              SSLC
               S/O SHIVALINGAPPA KANEKAL
               YELHERI
               YELHERI
               YADAGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585321

   5   6353554 RAMAKRISHNA                             01/06/90  2A           232.50
               AT MASIDAPUR                            SSLC
               POST N GANEKAL
               N GANEKAL
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584136

   6   6245363 DEVARAJ                                 30/05/97  3A           232.50
               AT HULIHYDER                            SSLC
               POST HULIHYDER WARD NO 1
               HULIHYDER
               HULIHYDER
               GANGAVATHI
               KOPPAL
               583283

   7   6019815 RAGHAVENDRA                             04/06/89  SC/RL        229.50
               RAGHAVENDRA S/O TAKAPPA                 SSLC
               JANATA COLONY
               KAVITAL
               KAVITAL
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584120

   8   6218869 SABAPPA                                 15/04/94  SC           229.50
               MANASAGAL VILLAGE                       SSLC
               DEVADURGA HOBLI
               K IRABAGERA
               RAICHUR
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

                                                                      Page : 71
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6241099 SHAMEER ALISAB GUBBEVAD                 06/06/98  CAT1         229.50
               SHAMEER ALISAB GUBBEVAD                 SSLC
               CHOUDHARI GALLI
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301


  10   6229930 ABDUL JAWAD                             12/02/89  2B           228.00
               H NO 5-470/106/107/11/12                SSLC
               2ND CROSS ISLAMABAD COLONY
               DARAGA ROAD
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               585104


  11   6170587 ANJANEYA P                              01/10/89  ST           226.50
               ANJANEYA PARASHURAM PANE                SSLC
               AT;ANJAL POST;GOPALAPUR
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111



                                 Hyderabad Karnataka 
                              ***********************



 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BELLARY
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6007832 SABUGOUDA                               01/06/93  GM/3B/PDP    213.00
               AT POST  ARAKERA                        SSLC
               NEAR GOVT HIGH SCHOOL ARAKERA
               ARAKERA
               ARAKERA
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111



   2   6096987 ERANNA T M                              04/05/76  GM/XMP       136.50
               11TH WARD KARNAMM BEEDI                 SSLC
               KAMALAPUR
               KAMALAPUR POST
               KAMALAPUR
               HOSPET
               BALLARI
               583221





                                                                      Page : 72
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************



 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: BIDAR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------


   1   6239137 MAHAMADMATIN                            19/05/96  GM/2B        243.00
               MAHAMADMATIN ILAHI SHILEDAR             SSLC
               USMANIYA COLONY
               AFZALPUR
               
               
               KALABURAGI
               585301




   2   6242697 PRASHANTA                               20/04/90  GM/CAT1      241.50
               PRASHANTA SIDDAPPA HADALAGI             SSLC
               BASAVESHWAR NAGAR DUDHANI ROAD
               DIST KALABURAGI
               AFZALPUR TQ AFZ
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301




   3   6238612 MAHMAD PATEL                            02/07/96  GM/2B        235.50
               NEAR BILAL MASJID                       SSLC
               PATEL GALLI AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301




   4   6231758 SUNIL YAMANAPPA S                       07/07/95  GM/CAT1      234.00
               SUNIL YAMANAPPA SINDHE                  SSLC
               AT POST CHADACHAN
               DIST VIJAYAPUR
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586205

                                                                      Page : 73
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   6235835 VAIJANATH                               09/10/95  GM/3B/RL     234.00
               VIJANATH SHREESHAIL PATIL               SSLC
               AT POST GOUR B
               GOUR B
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

   6   6364015 HUSSAINSAB                              30/07/93  2B           232.50
               ANOOR K                                 SSLC
               `ANOOR B POST
               YADAGIRI TQ AND DIST
               YADGIRI
               YADGIRI
               YADAGIR
               585221

   7   6358968 BIRESH PUJARI                           04/06/94  2A           231.00
               BIRESH PUJARI C/O G M NIDAGUND          SSLC
               KALAKALESHWARI NILAYA GUMASTA
               ASHRAM BIJAPUR
               COLONY BIJAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586103

   8   6235430 JAYBHEEM YAMANAPPA PAYAD                10/07/90  SC/RL        228.00
               JAYBHEEM Y PAYAD                        SSLC
               AMBEDKAR NAGAR
               MANNUR
               MANNUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

   9   6337218 ARJUN SURESH BHOSALE                    09/04/89  CAT1         226.50
               JAIL DARGA ROAD                         SSLC
               BAVASAR NAGAR
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586101



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: VIJAYAPURA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6346340 SIDDARAM KURABATAL                      17/07/93  GM/CAT1/RL   250.50
               SIDDARAM RAVUTAPPA KURABATALLI          SSLC
               SHARNBSWESHWAR TEMPLE
               AT PO MASALI BK
               AT MASALI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

                                                                      Page : 74
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6158587 ANIL KARAJAGI                           01/01/95  GM/2A/RL     250.50
               SO SHIVANAND KARAJAGI                   SSLC
               TAKALI
               UMARANI
               TAKALI
               INID
               VIJAYAPURA
               586205

   3   6230122 MANJUNATH METRI                         21/03/98  GM/2A        249.00
               MANJUNATH S METRI                       SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

   4   6338047 ANILKUMAR KUMBAR                        20/07/91  GM/3B        244.50
               ANILKUMAR KUMBAR                        SSLC
               GANESH NAGAR
               TALIKOTI
               TALIKOTI
               MUDDEBIHAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               586214

   5   6333679 SHRISHAIL BANDAGAR                      10/10/94  GM/2A        244.50
               SHRISHAIL BANDAGAR                      SSLC
               AT POST YAKKUNDI
               DIST VIJAYAPURA
               TQ VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

   6   6340470 RAMAPPA SHIVALINGAP HATTI               01/06/90  GM/2A        241.50
               S/O SHIVALINGAPPA HATTI                 SSLC
               AT POST ARATAL
               ARATAL
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591248

   7   6237111 LALEMASHAK MASALI                       01/06/96  2B           240.00
               S/O BABU MASALI                         SSLC
               AT POST MASALI BK
               MASALI B K
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

                                                                      Page : 75
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6233268 MALLAPPA BIRADAR                        01/06/91  2A           237.00
               MALLAPPA H BIRADAR                      SSLC
               ATPOST HITNALLI
               HIRERUGI
               SINDAGI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

   9   6354296 PRADEEP PUJARI                          01/06/91  2A           237.00
               PRADEEP S PUJARI                        SSLC
               AT.PO. BALLIGERI
               BALLIGERI
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591212

  10   6007964 YAMANAPPA RAMANNA MADAR                 29/05/92  SC/RL        234.00
               ATHARGA VILLAGE                         SSLC
               ATHARGA POST
               ATHARAGA
               ATHARGA
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586112

  11   6342498 PRABHAKAR BANASODE                      09/05/87  SC           229.50
               PRABHAKAR SHARANAPPA BANASODE           SSLC
               AT POST SHIRADON
               SHIRADON
               VIJAYAPUR
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586205

  12   6186940 MRUTYUNJAYA JAKATI                      10/06/90  3A           228.00
               AT KANKANAWADI                          SSLC
               POST KANKANWADI
               KANKANAWADI
               TQ  JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: CHAMARAJA NAGAR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6270530 PRADEEPA                                20/06/90  GM/3B/RL     243.00
               S/O RACHAPPA                            SSLC
               NAGAVALLI VILLAGE AND POST
               NAGAVALLI
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571342

                                                                      Page : 76
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6132126 SUJAN RAJ N                             14/09/91  GM/SC        237.00
               SIDDAYYANA PURA                         SSLC
               NEW STREET
               SIDDAYYANA PURA
               KOLLEGALA
               KOLLEGALA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571440

   3   6131404 RAVI J B                                16/05/91  GM/CAT1      229.50
               RAVI J B S/O BASAVARAJU                 SSLC
               JALAHALLIHUNDI WARD NO 24
               DODDARAYAPETE
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571313

   4   6130229 RAJU R                                  25/05/89  GM/2A        226.50
               KURUBA STREET                           SSLC
               MULLURU VILLAGE
               MULLURU POST
               KOLLEGALA
               KOLLEGAL
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571442

   5   6132829 MANIKANTA C                             17/06/89  GM/CAT1/RL   226.50
               HARINI STREET                           SSLC
               MADHUVANAHALLI POST
               MADHUVANAHALLI
               KOLLEGALA
               KOLLEGALA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571440

   6   6269043 MAHENDRA HM                             14/12/90  GM/2A        226.50
               HOSURU VILLAGE                          SSLC
               KURUBA STREET
               HORALAVADI POST
               NANJANGUD TALUK
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571129

   7   6253048 LOKESHA K                               25/06/88  GM/CAT1/RL   225.00
               NADUKALAMOLE                            SSLC
               KEMPANAPURA POST
               KEMPANAPURA
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571115

                                                                      Page : 77
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6262390 KUMARASWAMY N                           26/07/89  SC           222.00
               VEERANAPURA VILLAGE                     SSLC
               VEERANAPURA POST
               VEERANAPURAPOST
               GUNDLUPET TALUK
               GUNDLUPET TALUK
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571111

   9   6261432 PRABHUSWAMY C                           06/02/90  3B           222.00
               MURUDAGALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               JAYAPURA HOBLI
               TALOUR POST
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               571311

  10   6266336 PRAKASHA K                              08/03/92  2A/RL        222.00
               HOSAKERE NEAR JAYAPURA VILLAGE          SSLC
               JAYAPURA HOBALI
               JAYAPURA
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570008

  11   6262608 SIDDESHA BP                             12/09/95  2A           222.00
               BHOGAYYANAHUNDI                         SSLC
               KURUBA STREET
               KOTEKERE
               BEGURU
               GUNDLUPETE
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571109

  12   6270308 SHANTHARAJU M                           01/05/88  SC/RL        220.50
               YADADORE NEW EXTENSION                  SSLC
               GARGESHWARI POST
               GARGESHWARI
               KASABA HOBLI
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571110

  13   6280829 GOVINDARAJA M R                         06/06/89  3A           220.50
               MUNDURU                                 SSLC
               SALIGRAMA
               MUNDURU
               K R NAGAR
               K R NAGAR
               MYSURU
               571604

                                                                      Page : 78
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6129429 NAGESH B                                05/03/90  2A           220.50
               S/O BASAVANNACHAR                       SSLC
               BHOGAPURA
               BHOGAPURA
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571115

  15   6235072 NASARUDDIN MUJAWAR                      01/06/96  2B           219.00
               S/O ALLISAB MUJAWAR                     SSLC
               AT POST HIREMASALI
               HIREMASALI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  16   6279529 SHANMUKHA S K                           02/05/80  GM/3A/XMP    168.00
               DOOR NO 54                              SSLC
               SHANUBHOGANAHALLI
               DODDAKAMARAHALI
               MYSORE
               PERIYAPATTANNA
               MYSURU
               571187



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: CHIKKABALLAPUR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6114948 SHIVAJI NAIK R S                        20/06/92  GM/SC        240.00
               R THANDA VILLAGE                        SSLC
               C S HALLI POST
               C S HALLI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               GOWRIBIDANURE
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               561209

   2   6296135 VENKOBA LAKSHMANNA                      15/08/88  GM/2A/RL     226.50
               VENKOBA LAKSHMANNA                      SSLC
               AT BOILMARCHED
               SUNKESHWARA
               MANVI
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584203

                                                                      Page : 79
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6115698 NANDAKUMAR G N                          05/08/89  GM/3A/RL     226.50
               GIDNAHALLI VILLAGE                      SSLC
               KESHAVARA POST
               KESHAVARA
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               CHICKKABALLAPUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               562102

   4   6111286 MOHAN P                                 09/05/88  GM/ST/RL     223.50
               DODDAGANJUR  VILLAGE                    SSLC
               DODDAGANJUR POST
               DODDAGANJUR
               CHINTAMANI
               CHINTAMANI TQ
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               563125

   5   6005573 NARAYANASWAMY B V                       01/06/91  GM/SC/RL     223.50
               BACHAGANAHALLI VILLAGE                  SSLC
               KORLAPARTHY POST
               KORLAPARTHY
               CHINTAMANI
               CHINTAMANI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               563125

   6   6165567 RAJENDRA MALLAPPA BORAGALLI             30/07/91  GM/3B/KMS    223.50
               S/O MALLAPPA BORAGALLI NEAR TO          SSLC
               KANNADA SCHOOL,HANAJANATTI
               BELAVI
               HUKKERI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591309

   7   6165283 RAMESH                                  01/06/93  GM/ST        223.50
               AT HONNAKATAMALLI                       SSLC
               POST KOTHADODDI
               KOTHADODDI
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

   8   6142728 KOTRESHA  N K                           04/07/93  GM/ST/RL     223.50
               S/O KUBERAPPA N K                       SSLC
               KUBARAHALLI SARATHI POST
               SARATHI
               HARIHARA
               HARIHARA
               DAVANAGERE
               577601

                                                                      Page : 80
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6025329 SHARANABASAPPA                          02/09/89  GM/2A        222.00
               S/O BHOOTALI                            SSLC
               NEAR RAMALINGA TEMPLE
               HARANOOR
               REVANOOR
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585310

  10   6114064 VENKATESHAPPA K S                       10/06/88  GM/2A        220.50
               VENKATESHAPPA K S                       SSLC
               N KOTHUR VILLAGE
               N KOTHUR
               CHINTHAMANI
               CHINTHAMANI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               563125

  11   6111295 SUMAN KUMAR B A                         27/06/89  GM/3A        220.50
               BAGALAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               VELAGALBURRE POST
               DALASANURU
               SRINIVASAPURA
               SRINIVASAPURA
               KOLAR
               563126

  12   6358374 SHIVANAND SATYAPPA SANADI               31/07/90  GM/2A        220.50
               AT AGRANI INGALAGOAN                    SSLC
               TQ ATHANI
               ABBIHAL
               BELAGAVI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591232

  13   6021432 RAVIPRASAD H                            04/05/91  GM/3B        220.50
               S/O HUCHEEREGOWDA                       SSLC
               HALKURIKE
               HALKURIKE
               TIPTUR
               TIPTUR
               TUMKUR
               572201

  14   6301036 MAHESHA M G                             25/04/92  GM/3A        220.50
               S/O HANUMANTHAPPA M G                   SSLC
               NO 85A
               BIRAGONDANAHALI
               HIREBASURU
               HONNALI
               DAVANAGERE
               577224

                                                                      Page : 81
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   6188889 PRASHANTHA K                            01/06/94  GM/3B        220.50
               S/O VEERANNA KAGGALAKATTI K             SSLC
               # 477 NEAR BASAVESHWAR TEMPLE
               MUSTOOR
               AT POST MUSTOOR
               GANGAVATHI
               KOPPAL
               583282

  16   6234800 SHAMBHULINGANAGOUD PATIL                01/06/88  GM/3B        219.00
               AT ASANGIHAL POST SOMJAL                SSLC
               TQ SINDAGI
               SOMJAL
               DIST VIJAYAPUR
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586218

  17   6000793 RANGASWAMY L                            07/07/88  3A           219.00
               # 333 / 28 ,  11TH' A' CROSS,           SSLC
               ANDANAPPA LAYOUT,
               BASAVESHWARA NR
               VRUSHBHAVATHI
               BANGALORE NORTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560079

  18   6006060 NANDISHA KUMARA K S                     12/01/89  3B           219.00
               NANDISHA KUMARA K S S/O.                SSLC
               LATE.SHIVANNA
               BALLUR
               KONERLU VILLAGE
               BELUR
               HASSAN
               573115

  19   6179604 IRANNA CHITTI                           30/08/89  ST           219.00
               AT  POST KYALKONDA                      SSLC
               POST KYALAKONDA
               KYALKONDA
               SHIGGAON
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581126

  20   6029419 HARISH YALLAPPA POOJARI                 20/04/94  CAT1/RL      219.00
               N0 8 2ND BLOCK POLICE QUARTRES          SSLC
               NANDI SANKIRNA , ADUGODI
               ADUGODI
               BENGALURU
               KORAMANGALA
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560030

                                                                      Page : 82
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21   6167391 SAIYADALI NADAF                         30/01/95  CAT1         219.00
               SAIYADALI K NADAF                       SSLC
               AT HULKUND
               HULKUKND
               RAMDURG
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591114

  22   6088879 AMIT VITTHAL RAMGONATT                  07/03/96  2A/RL        219.00
               AMIT VITTHAL RAMGONATTI                 SSLC
               S/O:VITTHAL RAMGONATTI HOSUR
               YARNAL
               HUKKERI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591221

  23   6346794 KARILINGA                               01/06/89  2A/RL        217.50
               KARILINGA S/O AYYAPPA                   SSLC
               AT KALMALA
               KALMALA
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               584136

  24   6160165 RAGHAVENDRA YALLAPPA HALLAD             04/08/89  2A           217.50
               SHREE SANGAMESWAR MATAD ONI             SSLC
               AT CHIKKAULLIGERI
               HIREULLIGERI
               CHIKKAULIIGERI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

  25   6275393 MANJUNATHA P                            01/06/90  2A           217.50
               #6055 KURUBAGERI                        SSLC
               CHAMALAPURADA HUNDI
               NANJANGUD
               NANJANGUD TOWN
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571301

  26   6250963 FAKEERAPPA                              10/08/90  2A           217.50
               FAKEERAPPA S/OSOMAPPAMALEKOPPA          SSLC
               4TH  WARD
               TALAKAL
               TALAKAL
               YALEBURGA
               KOPPAL
               583238

                                                                      Page : 83
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27   6253719 YOGESHA M S                             04/05/91  2A           217.50
               MADAPURA                                SSLC
               KATTEPURA POST
               KATTEPURA
               KONANURU
               ARAKALAGUDU
               HASSAN
               573130

  28   6114609 VENKATESHA G V                          10/02/89  SC/RL        216.00
               GUNDLA MANDIKAL                         SSLC
               GUNDLA MANDIKAL VILLEAGE
               MANDIKAL
               GUNDLA MANDIKAL
               CHIKKABALLAPUR
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               562104

  29   6261207 SHIVASWAMY C S                          23/02/94  SC/RL        216.00
               S/O SHIVAMADAIAH                        SSLC
               CHANNAHALLI VILLAGE
               BIDARAHALLI
               S R PATNA
               S R PATNA
               MANDYA
               571415

  30   6233316 SONDUSAB KHASIMSAB KAVALAGI             08/08/94  2B           216.00
               SONDUSAB  KHASIMSAB  KAVALAGI           SSLC
               KARAJAGI
               KARAJAGI
               KARAJAGI
               AFZALAPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  31   6167392 VITHAL H ANTAPUR                        30/05/95  GM/2A/PDP    216.00
               VITHAL ANTAPUR                          SSLC
               AT KADAMPUR
               KADAMPUR
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               587102

  32   6000977 MAHESHA B                               20/06/86  SC           214.50
               THIPPAGANAHALLI                         SSLC
               Y.N.HOSAKOTE HOBLI
               THIPPAINADURGA
               PAVAGADA TQ
               PAVAGADA
               TUMKUR
               572141

                                                                      Page : 84
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33   6203904 HALESH LAMANI                           05/08/86  SC           214.50
               S/O SHANKARAPPA LAMANI                  SSLC
               AT-CHANNALLI
               CHANNALLI
               HIREKERUR
               HIREKERUR
               HAVERI
               581111

  34   6257140 SIDDARTHA S R                           31/05/87  SC           214.50
               2ND MAIN 7TH CROSS                      SSLC
               LEELAVATHI EXTN
               MADDUR
               MADDUR TOWN
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571428

  35   6161734 MUTTAPPA                                01/06/87  SC           214.50
               MUTTAPPA RAMAPPA NAYAK                  SSLC
               AT VENKATAPUR
               GUDADURKAL
               KUSHTAGI
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583281

  36   6190132 SHIVAPPA BALITOT                        01/06/79  GM/3B/XMP    165.00
               S/O HALAPPA BALITOT                     SSLC
               ANNADANESHWAR NAGAR
               LAKKUNDI
               LAKKUNDI
               GADAG
               GADAG
               582115



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: CHIKKAMAGALUR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6004519 MANJUNATHA K B                          01/05/92  GM/SC/KMS    240.00
               AMBEDKAR NAGARA                         SSLC
               KADUR CHIKMAGALUR DIST
               KADUR
               
               
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577548

                                                                      Page : 85
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6137342 HARISHA B T                             14/06/91  GM/2A/RL     234.00
               BALENAHALLI                             SSLC
               LAKKAMMANAHALLI POST
               LAKKAMMANAHALLI
               CHIKAMAGALUR
               CHIKMAGALUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577168

   3   6136489 BHARATHKUMAR C                          02/05/89  GM/2A/RL     231.00
               JODILINGADAHALLI                        SSLC
               JODILINGADAHALLI
               S BIDARE
               JODILINGADAHALL
               KADUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577146

   4   6161540 EREPPA M                                19/06/95  GM/3B        225.00
               SHIVA COLONY                            SSLC
               GOREBAL
               GOREBAL
               GOREBAL
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

   5   6121163 MANJUNATHA A                            25/07/87  GM/CAT1/RL   223.50
               YALAGATTE GOLLARAHATTI                  SSLC
               DEVARAMARIKUNTE POST
               DEVARAMARIKUNTE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577538

   6   6302308 VIJAYAKUMARA R                          30/07/90  GM/CAT1      223.50
               VIJAYAKUMARA R S/O RAJAPPA              SSLC
               ALAGHATTA
               ALAGHATTA
               KADUR
               KADUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577548

   7   6090327 SUBHAL H KALAJ                          01/04/91  GM/3B        223.50
               SUBHAL KALAJ                            SSLC
               TEERTH
               TEERTH
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591304

                                                                      Page : 86
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6347850 SHANKAR GURAV                           01/01/95  2A/RL        223.50
               SHANKAR GURAV                           SSLC
               AT YARAGATTI
               CHIMMAD
               YARAGATTI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587312

   9   6295725 RAMESH                                  01/06/90  2A           222.00
               RAMESH S/O MANAPPA VISHWAKARMA          SSLC
               AT POST BAGALWADA
               BAGALWADA
               MANVI
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584120

  10   6158322 MALLAPPA PATREPPA HEGGANNAVAR           10/06/91  3B           222.00
               LAXMI NAGAR                             SSLC
               AT POST AKKISAGAR
               AKKISAGAR
               AKKISSGAR
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591129

  11   6178839 RAMESH TULAJANNAVAR                     26/02/93  2A           222.00
               RAMESH B TULAJANNAVAR                   SSLC
               POLICE QUARTERS SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

  12   6300121 MANJUNATHA S                            26/03/90  CAT1         220.50
               S/O LATE SHANKARAPPA S                  SSLC
               KONANATHALE
               HIRAGONIGERE
               HONNALI
               HONNALI
               DAVANAGERE
               577217

  13   6137160 KISHOR NAIK  M                          20/03/88  SC/RL        219.00
               MACHENAHALLI THANDYA                    SSLC
               MACHENAHALLI POST
               MACHENAHALLI
               CHIKMAGALUR
               CHIKMAGALUR
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577146

                                                                      Page : 87
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6210676 DILEEPA K G                             05/02/93  SC           219.00
               DILEEPA K G S/O GANGAIAH                SSLC
               KALLUSHETTIHALLI VILLAGE
               RAJANASIRIYURU
               HALEBEEDU HOBLI
               BELUR
               HASSAN
               573121

  15   6119755 SHIVANNA M                              12/07/88  SC           217.50
               GANDHI NAGARA                           SSLC
               GOWDANAHALLI POST
               GOWDANAHALLI
               HIRIYUR
               HIRIYUR
               CHITRADURGA
               577598

  16   6357876 SURESH KALYADRA                         01/01/96  GM/2A/PDP    216.00
               SURESH MALLAPPA KALYADRA                SSLC
               AT PO CHINAGUNDI
               CHINAGUNDI
               CHINAGUNDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  17   6211744 SHADAKSHARAIAH C S                      12/05/79  GM/XMP       172.50
               SHADAKSHARAIAH C S                      SSLC
               DOOR NO 5545 RAVINDRA NAGAR
               MILLROAD HASSAN
               I CROSS
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573201



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: CHITRADURGA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6124699 THIMMANNA T                             15/08/88  GM/CAT1/RL   235.50
               S/O THIPPESWAMY G, #106                 SSLC
               N UPPARAHATTI  ,NEAR SCHOOL
               NELAGETANAHATTI
               
               N UPPARAHATTI
               CHITRADURGA
               577536

                                                                      Page : 88
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6098039 SHIVARAJA T                             04/07/88  GM/ST/KMS    234.00
               S/O THIPPAIAH                           SSLC
               N MAHADEVAPURA POST
               CHALLAKERE TQ
               CHITRADURGA
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577536

   3   6125411 BASAVARAJA S                            01/06/87  GM/CAT1      232.50
               RASTE MAKUNTE                           SSLC
               GOLLARAHATTI
               BISTUVALLI
               JAGALUR
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577521

   4   6120452 BASAVARAJA J                            25/06/86  GM/ST        231.00
               S/O JAYANNA                             SSLC
               GOWDAGONDANAHALLI VILLAGE
               HOSAKERE POST
               JAGALURU
               JAGALURU
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

   5   6119234 SHIVAMURTHY E                           01/06/88  GM/2A        231.00
               SHIVAMURTHY E S/O SHARANAPPA E          SSLC
               GANESH NAGARA MEDEHALLI
               MEDEHALLI
               CHITRAURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577501

   6   6366001 LINGAPPA                                01/06/89  GM/2A        231.00
               LINGAPPA S/O SANJEEVAPPA                SSLC
               AT. JAKKALADINNI
               NAGADADINNI
               RAICHUR
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584129

   7   6229233 MALLIKARJUNAIAH B M                     09/09/89  3B           231.00
               BOPPLAPURA VILLAGE                      SSLC
               BOPPLAPURA
               HIREHEGGADAHALU
               KUDLIGI
               KUDLIGI
               BALLARI
               583135

                                                                      Page : 89
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6121472 KRISHNA N                               30/07/88  2A/RL        229.50
               UPPARA BEEDI                            SSLC
               NEAR MARAMMA TEMPLE
               PARASHURAMPURA
               PARASHURAMPURA
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577538

   9   6120239 MARUTHI M                               10/08/88  SC           228.00
               MARUTHI M S/O MANJANNA T, NEAR          SSLC
               AMBABHAVANI TEMPLE, KELAGOTE,
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577501

  10   6338199 ARUNKUMAR BILABAVI                      22/07/92  2A           228.00
               OPP. NIRMALA NIVAS,                     SSLC
               NEAR BARID BAWADI, VIJAYAPUR
               HEAD POSTOFFICE
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586101

  11   6231965 MALLIKARJUN BASALINGAPP GINNI           31/07/98  2A           228.00
               MALLIKARJUN B GINNI                     SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  12   6009585 ARUNAKUMARA NAIK C                      04/04/90  SC           222.00
               NO.102/1, 10TH CROSS 4TH MAIN           SSLC
               GOVINDARAJANAGAR, VIJAUANAGAR
               VIJAYNAGAR
               BENGALURU
               BENGALURU
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560040



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: DAKSHINA KANNADA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6167963 BASAVARAJ                               01/06/93  GM/3B/RL     234.00
               BASAVARAJ VATAR                         SSLC
               GANADAL
               GANADAL
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584116

                                                                      Page : 90
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6049643 SURESH MADEEK                           01/11/91  GM/3B/RL     228.00
               SURESH EKANATH MADEEK                   SSLC
               AT POST CHIKKALAKI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               586113

   3   6291442 PRAKASH                                 01/06/92  GM/2A/RL     226.50
               PRAKASH S/O HANAMANTHA ILIGER           SSLC
               AT POST KANNAL
               KANNAL
               MUDGAL
               LINGASGUR
               RAICHUR
               584125

   4   6161971 KRISHNA AGASAR                          01/06/89  GM/2A/RL     223.50
               S/O BALAPPA AGASAR                      SSLC
               AT POST HIPPARAGI
               HIPPARAGI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

   5   6085408 ARJUN YALLAPPA BAGODI                   07/09/89  GM/2A/RL     223.50
               AT MURAKATNAL                           SSLC
               POST HIREKOPPA KS TQ RAMDURG
               HIREKOPPA KS
               BELAGAVI
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591114

   6   6239731 MALLIKARJUN SHANKAR BADALAKKA           05/07/93  GM/CAT1/KMS  223.50
               A/P MUDALAGI                            SSLC
               BASAVESHWER  NAGAR
               MUDALAGI
               MUDALAGI
               GOKAKA
               BELAGAVI
               591312

   7   6294273 SRINIVAS                                02/06/95  GM/2A        223.50
               SRINIVAS                                SSLC
               AT.POST.ARALAHALLI
               ARALAHALLI
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

                                                                      Page : 91
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6168697 MANJAPPA MARIYEPPA                      01/06/86  GM/ST        222.00
               MANJAPPA MARIYEPPANAVAR                 SSLC
               AT/POST KAMADOLLI
               KAMADOLLI
               TQ KUNDAGOL
               KUNDAGOL
               DHARWAD
               581113

   9   6325490 GOPAL GOUDA                             15/07/87  GM/CAT1      222.00
               S/O SUKRU GOUDA                         SSLC
               AT MADANAGERI
               MADANAGERI
               KUMTA
               KUMTA
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581344

  10   6160869 MALLANAGOUD SHREESHAILAPPA SULIBAVI     21/06/90  GM/2A        222.00
               MALLANAGOUD S SULIBAVI                  SSLC
               AT PO HONNIGANUR
               HONNIGANUR
               TQ RON
               RON
               GADAG
               582209

  11   6306281 PRATHAPA D                              07/04/93  GM/2A        222.00
               SAMPALLI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               NEECHADI POST
               NEECHADI
               SAGAR TALUK
               SAGAR
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577431

  12   6158590 SIDDALING B ROTTI                       30/07/93  GM           222.00
               S/O-BASALINGAPPA ROTTI                  SSLC
               MANJUNATH NAGAR AIHOLE BUNK
               BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587201

  13   6119204 MARUTHI D J                             25/08/86  GM/ST        220.50
               S/O JAYAPPA D J                         SSLC
               KONDADAHALLI VILLAGE
               KONDADAHALLI
               CHANNAGIRI
               CHANNAGIRI
               DAVANAGERE
               577552

                                                                      Page : 92
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6065726 BASAVARAJ TORE                          19/04/88  GM/3B        220.50
               HNO 229 MAIN ROAD                       SSLC
               SHAHU NAGAR SAI COLONY
               NEHRU NAGAR
               KANGRALI BK
               BELAGAVI
               BELAGAVI
               590010

  15   6173310 SANTOSH MUDAKAPPA DAMBRALLI             01/06/89  GM/ST        220.50
               SANTOSH MUDAKAPPA DAMBRALLI             SSLC
               AT POST KUNIKERI
               KUNIKERI
               KUNIKERI
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               583228

  16   6015058 RAVICHANDRA RANGAPPA  BUDIHAL           01/07/89  GM/2A        220.50
               SO LATE RANGAPPA BUDIHAL                SSLC
               NEHRU NAGAR AT POST KERUR
               KERUR
               TQ BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587206

  17   6293302 CHANDAPPA                               01/06/90  GM/CAT1      220.50
               S/O HANAMANTA YALAGATTA                 SSLC
               JANATA COLONY
               JALAHALLI
               JALAHALLI
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584116

  18   6360512 SIDDAPPA PUJARI                         10/06/93  2A/RL        220.50
               AT/POST.TIKOTA                          SSLC
               TQ/DIST.VIJAYAPUR
               TIKOTA
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586130

  19   6219581 ASHOK B N                               08/06/94  3A           220.50
               S/O NARASIMHEGOWDA                      SSLC
               BOOVANAHALLY VILLAGE AND POST
               BOOVANAHALLY
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

                                                                      Page : 93
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20   6083270 AJIT KEMPANNA BENDAWADE                 30/07/88  3B           219.00
               AT BENNIHALLI                           SSLC
               POST BAMBALWAD
               BAMBALWAD
               CHIKODI
               CHIKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591226

  21   6068206 SIDARAY ATABALAKAR                      10/06/89  CAT1         219.00
               AT POST HONAWAD                         SSLC
               TQ VIJAYAPUR DIST VIJAYAPUR
               HONAWAD
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586130

  22   6238496 NAGAPPA HORTI                           01/06/90  CAT1/RL      219.00
               MAIN ROAD                               SSLC
               KARAJAGI
               KARAJAGI
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  23   6190681 SHARANAPPA YAMANOORAPP MUGALI           04/06/90  2A/RL        219.00
               SHARANAPPA Y MUGALI                     SSLC
               AT KOTABAL
               KOTABAL
               RON
               RON
               GADAG
               582209

  24   6159699 DEVARAJ                                 07/08/93  ST           219.00
               MR DEVARAJ SO BHIMANNA TANAKED          SSLC
               AT DAND SOLAPUR POST CHAMANAL
               CHAMANAL
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585309

  25   6326560 KIRAN GOPALKRISHN BHANDARI              04/08/94  2A/RL        219.00
               AT MALLAPUR                             SSLC
               PO MALLAPUR
               MALLAPUR
               HONNAVAR
               HONNAVAR
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581323

                                                                      Page : 94
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26   6157854 SOMESH HANAGANDI                        18/08/94  2A           219.00
               B T HANAGANDI                           SSLC
               GANDHI CHOUK
               HUNNUR
               HUNNUR
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  27   6243051 HANAMANTRYA                             30/06/95  2A           219.00
               AT CHAMANAL                             SSLC
               AT CHAMANAL
               POST CHAMANAL
               AT CHAMANAL
               SHAHAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585309

  28   6179330 ABDUL JABBAR KAKAR                      15/09/88  2B           217.50
               HNO 12 KUSUGAL PLOT                     SSLC
               NEAR TURMARI PLOT
               MALAPUR LAST STOP
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580008

  29   6159328 SADASHIV HAKKE                          21/02/89  GM/2A/PDP    217.50
               SADASHIV HAKKE                          SSLC
               AT POST TAKKALAKI
               TAKKALAKI
               BAGALKOT
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               586126

  30   6324838 SATYAPPA S KARIGAR                      12/08/89  2A           217.50
               SATYAPPA S KARIGAR                      SSLC
               SURAPAGATTI
               KABANUR
               SURAPAGATTI
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581205

  31   6265642 VARNITH B C                             11/12/89  2A           217.50
               #75  RAJIVAGRAMA                        SSLC
               MUTTHUR
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

                                                                      Page : 95
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32   6291567 SHIVASHANKRAPPA                         15/06/95  SC/RL        217.50
               SHIVASHANKRAPPA                         SSLC
               AT.POST.GONWAR
               GONWAR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584143

  33   6355218 PRASHANT LAKSHAMAN KAMBLE               22/01/92  SC/RL        216.00
               PRASHANT L KAMBLE                       SSLC
               AT POST JAMBAGI
               JAMBAGI
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591232

  34   6030891 NAVINANAIK B                            20/07/92  SC           216.00
               S/O BASAVARAJANAIK                      SSLC
               NELAHONNE THANDA
               KUMBALURU
               DAVANAGERE
               HONNALI
               DAVANAGERE
               577219

  35   6163773 GOPAL GIDDAPPA BANDIWADDAR              03/04/96  SC           216.00
               AT MALAGALI                             SSLC
               POST TADASALUR
               TADASALUR
               SAVADATTI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591119

  36   6164586 CHANDRU C                               12/12/86  SC           214.50
               S/O CHANDU NAIKA                        SSLC
               SAYVALAL TEMPLE
               BILIKI
               SHIRIHALLI
               SHIKARIPURA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577428

  37   6272697 VIJAYA KUMARA R                         25/12/86  SC           214.50
               NO 226 ALOKA ROAD                       SSLC
               NEAR DOUBLE WATER TANK
               MYSORE
               YELWALA MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               571130

                                                                      Page : 96
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  38   6334728 SRIKANT                                 05/06/81  GM/XMP       159.00
               KHAJA AMEEN DARGA                       SSLC
               JAIL ROAD
               BIJAPUR
               BIJAPUR
               BIJAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586103

  39   6177669 RAVI CHANDRAKANT NARVEKAR               14/11/80  GM/XMP       157.50
               AT/PO KAWALWAD                          SSLC
               KAWALWAD
               HALIYAL
               HALIYAL
               HALIYAL
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581329

  40   6233010 MADHUKAR LOKANNAVAR                     01/06/68  SC/XMP       135.00
               MADHUKAR LOKANNAVAR                     SSLC
               LAXMAN LOKANNAVAR
               CHIKKODI
               BHIM NAGAR
               CHIKKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591201



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: DAVANGERE
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6142948 MOHAMED SHAHEEN                         13/10/92  GM/2B/KMS    247.50
               #3127/58 MILLATH COLONY                 SSLC
               BASHA NAGAR RING ROAD
               
               
               
               DAVANAGERE
               577001

   2   6157443 DILLEPPA RYAVALLAR                      01/06/88  GM/2A/RL     246.00
               S/O VIRUPAXAPPA RYAVALLAR               SSLC
               CHOWDESHWARI BADAVANE 7THCROSS
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581115

                                                                      Page : 97
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6154747 MARULASIDDAPPA U S                      08/02/89  GM/3B/RL     240.00
               MARULASIDDAPPA US S/O SHIVAPPA          SSLC
               HARALAHALLI ROAD
               MALEBENNURU
               MALEBENURU POST
               HARIHARA
               DAVANAGERE
               577530

   4   6158784 ANJANAPPA Y J                           12/02/93  GM/2A/RL     238.50
               ANJANAPPA Y J                           SSLC
               S/0 JAYAPPA YAREHALLI
               GOVINAHALA
               G T KATTI
               HARIHAR
               DAVANAGERE
               577601

   5   6152124 SANTOSHA S N                            02/09/91  GM/ST        235.50
               SANTOSHA S N S/O NAGENDRAPPA R          SSLC
               ST COLONY
               BILICHODU
               BILICHODU
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577553

   6   6148263 SHARATHKUMARANAIK M                     30/11/94  GM/SC        235.50
               76 GOLLARAHALLI                         SSLC
               HOSADURGA TQ
               BUKKASAGAR
               HOSADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577533

   7   6201278 MAHESH BANAKAR                          22/06/92  GM/3B        234.00
               MAHESH BANAKAR                          SSLC
               S/O ERAPPA
               MASUR
               YATTINAHALLI MM
               HIREKERUR
               HAVERI
               581210

   8   6005140 NAGBHUSHANA T                           09/06/87  GM/CAT1      232.50
               JAGALUR GOLLARAHATTI                    SSLC
               GOLLARAHATTI
               MARENAHALLI
               GOLLARAHATTI
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

                                                                      Page : 98
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6173869 VINAYAK ASHOKKUMAR CHANDRAGI            05/02/93  3B           232.50
               S/O ASHOKKUMAR CHANDRAGIRI              SSLC
               RAMADURGA CHAWL BHUSPETH
               MAHAVEER GALLI
               HUBBALLI
               HUBBALLI
               DHARWAD
               580028

  10   6335802 SURESH UTTANAL                          01/06/89  2A           231.00
               SURESH UTTANAL                          SSLC
               AT POST YARANAL
               YARANAL
               VIJAYAPUR
               B BAGEWADI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586122

  11   6293333 MALLIKARJUNA K                          01/06/92  2A/RL        231.00
               MALLIKARJUNA K                          SSLC
               AT POST TALAMARI
               TALAMARI
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               584140

  12   6125918 JITHENDRA H                             03/05/91  CAT1         229.50
               JITHENDRA H C/O DUTHANNA K              SSLC
               AJANADRI BEEDA STALL
               MATHODU
               MATHODU
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577533

  13   6045245 MODINSAB MULLA                          01/07/91  2B           229.50
               MODINSAB SAIDUSAB MULLA                 SSLC
               AT POST MALALI TQ MUDHOL
               MALALI
               MUDHOL
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587113

  14   6289423 CHANDRASHEKHAR                          01/06/89  2A           228.00
               CHANDRASHEKHAR                          SSLC
               S/O BASAVARAJA
               KARADIGUDDA
               NANDIHAL
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584123

                                                                      Page : 99
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   6146333 GIRISH KUMAR G M                        10/06/89  SC/RL        226.50
               GIRISHKUMAR G M                         SSLC
               S/O BHARAMAPPA G M
               MACHIHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583137

  16   6147014 DURUGESHA K                             05/05/89  SC           225.00
               DURUGESHA K                             SSLC
               S/O KOTRAPPA
               MARIKUNTE
               MARIKUNTE
               JAGALORE
               DAVANAGERE
               577513

  17   6166655 POMAPPA                                 01/06/92  SC           225.00
               POMAPPA S/O SHIVAPPA RATHOD             SSLC
               AT: GONAWATLA TANDA
               GONAWATLA
               LINGASUGUR
               LINGASUGUR
               RAICHUR
               584127

  18   6178334 SHRISHAIL SHIVAPPA PATIL                02/06/90  GM/3B/PDP    219.00
               SHRISHAIL SHIVAPPA PATIL                SSLC
               A/P MAIGUR TQ JAMAKHANDI
               MAIGUR
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  19   6167455 SURESH HEGADI                           12/10/78  GM/XMP       171.00
               SURESH. B. HEGADI                       SSLC
               ANAD GADDE, KAMALAPUR ROAD,
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580008



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: GADAG
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6193368 SANTOSHAYYA V NELLUR                    31/07/92  GM/3B        241.50
               SANTOSHAYYA  V NELLUR                   SSLC
               NEAR SHARANABASAVESHWAR TEMPLE
               HIREMANNUR
               RON
               
               GADAG
               582209

                                                                      Page : 100
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6163501 SADANANDA HADAPAD                       31/07/92  GM/2A        238.50
               S/O HANAMANTAPPA HADAPAD                SSLC
               AT POST TUPPAD KURAHATTI
               TUPPAD KURAHATT
               NAVALGUND
               NAVALGUND
               DHARWAD
               582208

   3   6087370 VISHAL BASAVARAJ MALAGI                 23/07/97  GM/3B/RL     237.00
               PLOT  NO 419 3RD CROSS                  SSLC
               AUTO  NAGAR  BELAGAVI
               KANABARGI
               BELAGAVI
               BELAGAVI
               BELAGAVI
               590016

   4   6351587 ANAND BIRADAR                           05/06/89  GM/3B        235.50
               AT POS BYAKOD                           SSLC
               BYAKOD
               BYAKOD
               BYAKOD
               B BAGEWADI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586208

   5   6169438 PRAKASH DONI                            01/07/88  GM/3B        234.00
               PRAKASH DONI                            SSLC
               SANGRESHAKOPPA
               SANGRESHAKOPPA
               SANGRESHAKOPPA
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

   6   6088982 PUNDALEEK MADIVALAPPA GADDI             14/01/91  3B           234.00
               PUNDALEEK M GADDI                       SSLC
               TOTAGI ONI
               HIREKOPPA KS
               BHAGOJIKOPPA
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591114

   7   6158359 LOHIT METI                              21/04/89  2A/RL        232.50
               LOHIT S METI                            SSLC
               NEAR HIGHSCHOOL
               KATARAKI
               BADAMI
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587201

                                                                      Page : 101
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6193082 HANAMANTA HALLI                         08/09/90  2A           232.50
               HANAMANTA NAGAPPA HALLI                 SSLC
               AT MURUDI
               BAGEWADI
               MUNDARAGI
               MUNDARAGI
               GADAG
               582118

   9   6161441 BASAVARAJ BIRADAR                       22/07/92  2A           232.50
               BASAVARAJ S BIRADAR                     SSLC
               S/O SHIVALINGAPPA B BIRADAR
               SUNGATHAN
               SUNGATHAN
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586169

  10   6249651 RUDRESH                                 10/06/93  3A           226.50
               RUDRESH S/O MAHANTAPPA                  SSLC
               KONASAGARA AT/POST:ARHAL
               ARHAL
               GANGAVATHI
               GANGAVATHI
               KOPPAL
               583235

  11   6165010 TIMMAYYA                                11/08/90  SC           222.00
               E/3/86                                  SSLC
               HANUMAN NAGAR
               INGALAGI
               INGALAGI
               CHITTAPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585225

  12   6246306 PARASHURAM                              01/06/91  SC/RL        222.00
               AT ADAVIBHAVIDODDATANDA                 SSLC
               POST CHIKKABOMMANAL
               CHIKKABOMMANAL
               KANAKAGIRI
               GANGAVATGHI
               KOPPAL
               583283

  13   6172162 NINGAPPA SHIDDAPPA SHIRAGUPPI           01/06/83  GM/2A/XMP    207.00
               PASHUPATIHAL                            SSLC
               PASHUPATIHAL
               PASHUPATIHAL
               PASHUPATIHAL
               KUNDAGOL
               DHARWAD
               581117

                                                                      Page : 102
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: HASSAN
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6137911 MADHUSUDHAN H S                         04/04/94  GM/3A        243.00
               WARD NO 15 DOOR NO 1822/2               SSLC
               1ST CROSS ADLIMANE ROAD HASSAN
               HASSAN
               
               
               HASSAN
               573201

   2   6026747 DYAMAPPA KAMATADA                       20/09/88  GM/2A/RL     238.50
               DYAMAPPA KAMATADA                       SSLC
               S/O BASAPPA
               GUTTALA
               HAVERI
               HAVERI
               
               581108

   3   6134125 SHIVAKUMARA BR                          25/05/90  GM/3B/RL     235.50
               PT ROAD KOTE BANAVARA                   SSLC
               BANAVARA POST
               BANAVARA
               BANAVARA
               ARSIKERE
               HASSAN
               573112

   4   6215526 NAGESHA J N                             08/06/88  GM/2A/RL     232.50
               JAMBURU VILLAGE                         SSLC
               NUGGEHALLI HOBLI
               JAMBURU
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573131

   5   6021190 PRADEEPA G M                            15/05/92  GM/2A/RL     232.50
               MARASHETTAHALLI VIILLAGE                SSLC
               HALEKOTE HOBALI
               BECHENAHALLI
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

                                                                      Page : 103
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6   6007175 JAGANNATHA D S                          18/12/87  GM/SC/KMS    231.00
               JAGANNATHA DS S/O SHIVANAIK             SSLC
               DYAMENAHALLI  VILLAGE
               JAVAGAL POST
               JAVAGAL HOBLI
               ARASIKERE TALUK
               HASSAN
               573125

   7   6022398 SHIVA KUMAR H M                         28/04/88  GM/3A/RL     231.00
               KAALABAIRAVESHWARA NILAYA               SSLC
               HODENUR
               BANNUR
               KONANUR
               ARAKALGUD
               HASSAN
               573130

   8   6273196 PRAMOD B S                              04/02/92  GM/3A        229.50
               BARALU VILLAGE                          SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               BARALU
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               CHANNARAYAPATNA
               HASSAN
               573135

   9   6134254 UMESHA H B                              10/08/88  GM/3B        228.00
               HANUMIDI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               BENNUR POST
               BENNUR
               BELUR
               BELUR
               HASSAN
               573115

  10   6353347 BASAPPA HIPPARAGI                       14/12/88  GM/2A        228.00
               BASAPPA SANGAPPA HIPPARAGI              SSLC
               SIME HALLA TOTA
               BELAGALI
               BELAGALI
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587113

  11   6344838 IRANNA GUDLAMANI                        31/07/94  GM/2A        228.00
               IRANNA GUDLAMANI S/O HANAMANT           SSLC
               AT KHILARAHATTI P/ A HULAGABAL
               DIST VIJAYAPURA
               TQ MUDDEBIHAL
               MUDDEBIHAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               586124

                                                                      Page : 104
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12   6102110 HIRANYARA VENKATESH                     09/08/89  GM/CAT1      226.50
               HIRANYARA VENKATESHA                    SSLC
               S/O SHEKHARAPPA
               HANASI POST
               KALLAHALLI VI
               H B HALLI TQ
               BALLARI
               583135

  13   6007937 PRATHAP G R                             16/03/93  GM/CAT1      226.50
               # 18 2ND CROSS 2ND MAIN                 SSLC
               KUVEMPU LAYOUT CHIKKASANDRA
               T DASARAHALLI
               BANGALORE
               BANGALORE NORTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560057

  14   6162266 GANAPATI GOUDI                          01/06/95  GM/CAT1      226.50
               AT  DURADUNDI                           SSLC
               DURADUNDI
               DURADUNDI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591218

  15   6358778 AKASH BENUR                             02/06/98  GM/2A        226.50
               AKASH D BENUR                           SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  16   6217144 NANDEESHA B P                           16/07/91  SC/RL        225.00
               NANDEESHA B P S/O PUTTAIAH              SSLC
               BALLEKERE VILLAGE
               DUNDNAYKANHALLI
               KATTAYA HOBLI
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573128

  17   6344171 MALLIKARJUN KALABURGI                   10/08/91  3B           225.00
               MALLIKARJUN KALABURGI                   SSLC
               ATPOST ALGUR
               ALGUR
               ALGUR
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586118

                                                                      Page : 105
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18   6277629 DHRUVAKUMAR A M                         15/07/88  3A           223.50
               DHRUVAKUMAR A M                         SSLC
               AMBIGARAHALLI VILLAGE
               SOMANAHALLI POS
               AKKIHEBBAL HOBL
               K R PET
               MANDYA
               571605

  19   6002926 PRAVEEN SHRISHAIL PATIL                 01/06/92  2A/RL        223.50
               P S PATIL                               SSLC
               AT POST SULTANPUR
               SULTANPUR
               BELAGAVI
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591235

  20   6190757 IMRAN NADAF                             30/07/92  CAT1         223.50
               IMRAN NADAF                             SSLC
               BHAGYA NAGAR
               NAREGAL
               NAREGAL
               RON
               GADAG
               582119

  21   6276854 ARUNAKUMAR B M                          21/09/92  2A           223.50
               BYADARAHALLI VILLAGE AND POST           SSLC
               HEBBALU HOBLI
               BYADARAHALLI
               K R NAGARA
               K R NAGARA
               MYSURU
               571602

  22   6084763 PANDURANG KHAJIDONI                     15/08/93  2A/RL        223.50
               PANDURANG DUNDAPPA KHAJIDONI            SSLC
               NEAR LAXMIDEVI TEMPLE
               CHIKKODI ROAD
               MEERAPURAHATTI
               TQ CHIKKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591222

  23   6248818 Y LOKESHA                               01/07/97  CAT1/RL      223.50
               Y LOKESHA S/O Y ERANNA                  SSLC
               AT  POST KARATAGI
               KARATAGI
               KARATAGI
               GANGAVATHI
               KOPPAL
               583229

                                                                      Page : 106
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  24   6148772 MUDDURAJU P                             02/04/88  2A           222.00
               S/O LATE. PRAKASH N G                   SSLC
               NAGENAHALLI (VILLAGE)
               BAGUR
               HOSADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577515

  25   6117236 RANGANATHA E                            15/05/88  ST           222.00
               RANGANATHA E S/O ERAPPA                 SSLC
               CHANNASAMUDRA VILLAGE
               HOSADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577527

  26   6275911 THEJESH R                               16/10/88  SC/RL        222.00
               INDIRANAGARA VILLAGE                    SSLC
               HANBAL HOBLI
               HANBAL
               HANBAL
               SAKALESHPUR
               HASSAN
               573165

  27   6040005 MAHANTESH BUDNI                         05/07/89  2A           222.00
               MAHANTESH ISHWARAPPA BUDNI              SSLC
               A/P BASAVA NAGAR HULYAL
               HULYAL
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  28   6082803 ASHOKKUMAR T                            20/06/96  SC           222.00
               GOUTAM STREET                           SSLC
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584111

  29   6028480 PANDURANGAN G G                         10/07/87  SC           220.50
               GANGOOR VILLAGE                         SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               D B HALLY
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

                                                                      Page : 107
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30   6129794 RAVIKUMARA M                            08/07/88  SC           220.50
               AMBEDKAR STREET                         SSLC
               SIDDAIAHNAPURA VILLAGE
               ATTUGULIPURA
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571127

  31   6160836 BHEEMAPPA BADAGI                        08/06/91  GM/3B/PDP    220.50
               BHEEMAPPA  SIDRAMAPPA BADAGI            SSLC
               AT JAMBAGI B K
               JAMBAGI B K
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  32   6243634 GOUS                                    01/06/92  2B           219.00
               GOUS K BIRADAR                          SSLC
               AT SOMAJAL
               SOMAJAL
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  33   6219572 MALLESHA G E                            10/06/77  GM/XMP       177.00
               GIRIMALLE GOWDA COMPOUND                SSLC
               BEHIND ANGANAVADI SCHOOL
               HASSAN
               GOWRIKOPPAL
               HASSAN
               HASSAN
               573201



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: HAVERI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6177777 FAKKIRAPPA YALLUR                       14/09/86  GM/ST/KMS    250.50
               FAKKIRAPPA YALLUR                       SSLC
               AT AKKIVALLI
               PO ARALESHWAR
               TQ HANGAL
               
               HAVERI
               581104

                                                                      Page : 108
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6202131 MANJUNATH KUBASAD                       30/06/93  GM/3B        247.50
               MANJUNATH KUBASAD                       SSLC
               AT BELAGALAPETH
               PO BELAGALAPETH
               TQ HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

   3   6200346 MAHAMMADJAFER ZANDED                    01/01/92  GM/2B/RL     246.00
               S/O MAHABUBSAB ZANDED                   SSLC
               AT. ARALESHWAR
               ARALESHWAR
               HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

   4   6157879 PRADEEP HULLAL                          25/05/92  GM/ST        241.50
               PRADEEP HULLAL                          SSLC
               AT CHEERANAHALLI
               PO BALIHALLI
               TQ HANGAL
               
               HAVERI
               581104

   5   6203249 VINAY RAJARAM BEDRE                     18/08/90  GM/2A        240.00
               VINAY R BEDRE                           SSLC
               S/O RAJARAM  T.G ROAD
               HANGAL
               
               
               HAVERI
               581104

   6   6172306 PRAVEEN B BYADGI                        02/06/90  GM/3B/RL     235.50
               S/O BASAVARAJ BYADGI                    SSLC
               AT PO KERAWADI
               KERAWADI
               TQ BYADGI
               BYADAGI
               HAVERI
               581106

   7   6161158 HARISH WALIKAR                          20/03/93  GM/ST        235.50
               HARISH WALIKAR                          SSLC
               AT CHEERANAHALLI
               PO BAICHAVALLI
               TQ HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

                                                                      Page : 109
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6178429 KUMAR KALLAYYA MATHAPATI                26/05/90  GM/3B        234.00
               AT POST KALLEDEVAR                      SSLC
               KALLEDEVAR
               KALLEDEVAR
               BYADAGI
               BYADAGI
               HAVERI
               581106

   9   6200322 ISHAQHAHMADH                            17/07/92  2B           234.00
               AT BILAGALI                             SSLC
               POSTS SHAKUNAVALLI
               SHAKUNAVALLI
               SORAB
               SORAB
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577419

  10   6367509 ASHOK                                   06/10/88  GM/3B/PDP    232.50
               ASHOK S/O TIRUPATHI                     SSLC
               AT POST SHALLAGI
               SHALLAGI
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585224

  11   6294570 ANJINEYYA                               30/07/89  2A           229.50
               AT HOSUR                                SSLC
               POST RAMPUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               584101

  12   6243468 SIDDALING PUJARI                        25/07/93  2A           229.50
               SIDDALING PUJARI                        SSLC
               AT POST ARJUNAGI B K
               ARJUNAGI B K
               AT ARJUNAGI B K
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586217

  13   6066094 RAJESH UDDAPPA HALLUR                   18/12/93  CAT1         229.50
               AT MALADINNI                            SSLC
               PO MALADINNI
               GOKAK
               MALADINNI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591233

                                                                      Page : 110
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6203063 MANJU LAMANI                            10/07/87  SC/RL        228.00
               AT KAMADOD                              SSLC
               POST KAMADOD
               KAMADOD
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581145

  15   6159109 REVAPPA L KURIBANI                      01/06/91  2A/RL        228.00
               REVAPPA L KURIBANI                      SSLC
               MAHALAKSHMI NAGAR
               MUGALAKHOD
               RAIBAG
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591235

  16   6256196 SHIVANAND D PULAGADDI                   20/09/93  2A/RL        228.00
               NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE                     SSLC
               MEERAPURAHATTI
               CHIKKODI ROAD
               CHIKKODI TALUK
               CHIKKODI TALUK
               BELAGAVI
               591222

  17   6304109 SHASHIKUMAR NAIK A                      01/06/87  SC           222.00
               #72 MACHIHALLI THANDA                   SSLC
               MACHIHALLI POST
               MACHIHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583137

  18   6171554 MURTHI L                                01/05/93  SC           222.00
               MURTHI L                                SSLC
               AT BASARALLI THANDA
               HIREMALLINAKERE
               HUVINAHADAGALI
               HUVINAHADAGALI
               BALLARI
               583214

  19   6165989 KALLAPPA RAMAPPA MENASINAKAI            02/01/79  GM/3B/XMP    177.00
               KALLAPPA RAMAPPA MENASINAKAI            SSLC
               NEAR KALMESHWAR TEMPLE
               ATPOST SULLA
               SULLA
               HUBLI
               DHARWAD
               580023

                                                                      Page : 111
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: KALABURAGI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6236637 ARVIND BASAWARAJ GOURE                  02/11/92  GM/SC        255.00
               2-834/22 OPP PHARMACY COLLEGE           SSLC
               SEDAM ROAD KALABURGI
               RTO OFFICE
               
               
               KALABURAGI
               585105

   2   6243277 PUTTARAJ                                24/05/91  GM/SC        250.50
               SHIVAMRUTA NILAYA PLOT NO 20            SSLC
               NEW SHAKTI NAGAR SHAHABAD ROAD
               RAJAPUR
               
               
               KALABURAGI
               585105

   3   6229962 SHIVARAJ                                17/09/95  GM/3B        250.50
               H NO 2-4-98 NEAR HANUMAN                SSLC
               TEMPLE HATYAN GALLI
               ALAND
               ALAND
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585302

   4   6159234 RAJENDRANATH                            22/07/92  GM/3B        249.00
               HOUSE NO 1-891/11C-4                    SSLC
               NGOS COLONY NEW JEWARGI
               STATION BAZAR
               
               
               KALABURAGI
               585102

   5   6240257 SHIVASHARANAPPA                         06/06/92  GM/3B/RL     244.50
               AT POST CHAVADAPUR                      SSLC
               TQ AFZALPUR
               CHAVADAPUR
               DIST KALABURAGI
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585265

                                                                      Page : 112
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6   6235981 SIDDESHWAR                              01/06/91  GM/3B/RL     238.50
               AT POST  SANGOLAGI G(2)                 SSLC
               SANGOLAGI G(2)
               SANGOLAGI G
               SANGOLAGI G
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585302

   7   6347525 MALLINATHGOUDA MALIPATIL                25/07/92  3B           237.00
               AT MANGALORE                            SSLC
               MANGALORE
               YALAGODA
               MANGALORE
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585325

   8   6231943 GOUTAMABUDDA DODAMANI                   05/06/93  SC           237.00
               GOUTAMABUDDA N DODDAMANI                SSLC
               JAI BHEEM NAGAR AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585301

   9   6236275 BASHASAB                                01/06/89  2B           235.50
               BASHASAB MITTUSAB ROOKAMADDIN           SSLC
               MAIN ROAD MANNUR
               MANNUR
               AFZALAPUR
               AFZALAPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  10   6240110 GURUNATH                                18/04/92  2A/RL        235.50
               AT POST KAWALGA                         SSLC
               TQ ALAND
               KAWALGA
               ALAND
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585302

  11   6169324 MAHANTESH                               01/08/92  2A           235.50
               AT-MURAGANURA                           SSLC
               POST-ARALAGUNDAGI
               ARALAGUNDAGI
               MURGANURA
               JEWARAGI
               KALABURAGI
               585310

                                                                      Page : 113
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12   6236268 SHUBASHA                                01/05/98  2A           234.00
               AT POST MUDDADAGA                       SSLC
               TALUKA ALAND
               MUDDADAGA
               KALABURAGI
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585316

  13   6186272 LAXMAN                                  09/05/87  SC/RL        231.00
               AT MALLABAD TANDA                       SSLC
               POST RIBBANPALLI
               RIBBANPALLI
               TQ SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585318

  14   6339195 SIDDANNA ANGADI                         01/06/92  3A           226.50
               SIDDANNA ANGADI                         SSLC
               NEAR BASAVESHWAR TEMPLE
               GUBBEWAD
               GUBBEWAD
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  15   6062618 BHIMAPPA WALIKAR                        12/08/78  GM/2A/XMP    163.50
               BHIMAPPA WALIKAR                        SSLC
               A/P NANDAGAON
               NANDAGAON
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591231

                                 Hyderabad Karnataka 
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: KALABURAGI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6163331 BASAVARAJ IRAGANTEPPA SAGAR             25/07/87  SC           214.50
               BASAVARAJ IRAGANTEPPA SAGAR             SSLC
               AT BENDER TALLAHALLI
               ALHAL
               BENDER TALLAHLL
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585216

                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: KODAGU
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6041951 MAHADEV GADDI                           28/11/93  GM/CAT1/RL   228.00
               MAHADEV GADDI                           SSLC
               A/P CHINCHAKHANDI BK
               CHINCHAKHANDIBK
               MUDHOL
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587313

                                                                      Page : 114
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6027947 MALLIKARJUN NAGARAHAL                   11/06/90  GM/2A        225.00
               MALLIKARJUN NAGARAHALLI                 SSLC
               AT PO KALAWAD
               KALAWAD
               NAVALGUND
               NAVALAGUND
               DHARWAD
               582208

   3   6279345 SUNILKUMARA K                           14/08/92  GM/3A        225.00
               SUNILKUMAR K                            SSLC
               KRISHNEGOWDA
               DODDAHEJJURE
               VEERANAHOSAHALL
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571105

   4   6333991 NINGAPPA CHINNAPPA PUTHANI              25/07/91  GM/3B/RL     223.50
               NINGAPPA PUTHANI                        SSLC
               AT NIMBAL K D
               NIMBAL K D
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586211

   5   6308654 VENKATA RAJU V                          12/06/89  GM/ST/RL     222.00
               VENKATARAJU V S/O VENKATESHA            SSLC
               4TH BLOCK NEW STREET TALAKADU
               TALAKADU
               T NARASIPURA
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571122

   6   6013724 SUNIL NAYAKA R                          18/06/92  GM/ST        222.00
               SUNIL NAYAKA R S/O RAJAPPA              SSLC
               ALANAHALLI VILLAGE
               ALANAHALLI
               KASABA HOBLI
               PERIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

   7   6177114 KARIYAPPA HULLAPPA HIREKURUBAR          02/06/95  GM/2A        222.00
               S/O HULLAPPA WARD NO 01                 SSLC
               NEAR CHOUDI VADAGERI
               VADAGERI
               GUDUR
               HUNGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587202

                                                                      Page : 115
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6159070 MAHANTESH SUNAGAR                       11/04/88  GM/CAT1      220.50
               MAHANTESH SUNAGAR                       SSLC
               AT/ BARAGI
               BARAGI
               BARAGI
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587313

   9   6177771 MADANA KUMARA N G                       20/03/89  GM/3A        220.50
               MADANAKUMARA N G                        SSLC
               NARAYANAPURA
               K R NAGARA
               K R NAGARA
               K R NAGAR
               MYSURU
               571602

  10   6210811 KANTHARAJ                               03/05/91  SC/RL        220.50
               KALENAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               RAMANATHAPURA HOBLI
               KALENAHALLI
               ARAKALAGUDU
               ARAKALAGUDU
               HASSAN
               573113

  11   6130759 MOHANA KUMAR D S                        15/12/92  SC           220.50
               MOHANA KUMAR D S                        SSLC
               S/O SHIVARAMU
               DODDAMOLE
               DODDAMOLE
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571127

  12   6269135 PRADEEPA C P                            04/06/93  2A/RL        220.50
               CHIKKAKADANUARU VILLAGE                 SSLC
               DODDAKADANURU POST
               DODDAKADANURU
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

  13   6260055 GANGADHARA C U                          01/05/94  3A           220.50
               CHINDAGIRI GOPPALU VILLAGE              SSLC
               K. SHETTAHALLI HOBALI
               BALLENAHALLI
               SRIRANGAPATTANA
               SRIRANGAPATTANA
               MANDYA
               571807

                                                                      Page : 116
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6341115 HIRENNA MYAKERI                         01/06/94  2A           220.50
               HIRENNA A MYAKERI                       SSLC
               SANGOGI
               SANGOGI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586217

  15   6280051 NANDA GOKULA                            12/06/94  3B           220.50
               KIRIJAJI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571105

  16   6130172 SHIVANNA                                03/05/88  SC           219.00
               SHIVANNA S/O MADAIAH                    SSLC
               JANNURU VILLAGE
               JANNURU
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJANAGARA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571316

  17   6014778 SANTOSH                                 01/05/89  2A           219.00
               NO 5, C BLOCK,C A R SOUTH               SSLC
               ADUGODI POLICE QTRS
               ADUGODI
               ADUGODI
               BANGALORE SOUTH
               BANGALORE URBAN
               560030

  18   6268636 MANOHARA M                              01/11/92  2A           219.00
               # 189, GANIGARA BEEDI                   SSLC
               NANDIGUNDA
               THUMNERALE
               NANJANAGUDU
               NANJANAGUDU
               MYSURU
               571129

  19   6245237 SADDAMHUSEN                             26/01/94  2B           214.50
               WARD NO 01                              SSLC
               #32
               HIREMANNAPUR
               HIREMANNAPUR
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583277

                                                                      Page : 117
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20   6218333 RAJU H A                                01/06/71  GM/XMP       171.00
               S/O APPEGOWDA                           SSLC
               HOUSE NO 49 3RD BLOCK IB ROAD
               SHANIVARSANTHE
               SHANIVARSANTHE
               SOMWARPET
               KODAGU
               571235



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: KOLARA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6224660 NAVEEN B S                              30/07/88  GM/2A/RL     243.00
               BANAHALLI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               TEKAL POST
               TEKAL
               TEKAL HOBLI
               MALUR TALUK
               KOLAR
               563137

   2   6262931 SHIVASHANKARA N                         14/07/93  GM/SC/RL     232.50
               ARABIKOTHANUR VILLAGE,                  SSLC
               ARABIKKOTHANUR POST,
               KOLAR
               KOLAR
               KOLAR
               KOLAR
               563101

   3   6221399 ESHWARA  E                              10/07/90  GM/ST/KMS    231.00
               BYRATHANAHALLI VILLAGA                  SSLC
               TEKAL HOBLI
               KONDASHETTHALLI
               MALUR
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563130

   4   6225605 MANJUNATH K R                           07/06/91  GM/3A        231.00
               MANJUNATH K R                           SSLC
               S/O RAMACHANDRAPPA
               MYLANDLAHALLI
               CHIKKABALLAPUR
               CHINTHAMANI
               CHIKKABALLAPURA
               563126

                                                                      Page : 118
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   6222881 SREENATHA K                             06/02/92  GM/3A        228.00
               DODDABANDARLAHALLI VILLAGE              SSLC
               NELAVANKI
               KASHETTAHALLI
               SRINIVASAPURA
               SRINIVASAPURA
               KOLAR
               563135

   6   6224734 VISWANATHA NAYAKA K G                   01/08/88  GM/ST        225.00
               KOLATHUR VILLEGE                        SSLC
               KOLATHUR PANCHAYATH
               YELDHUR
               SRINIVASAPURA
               SRINIVASAPURA
               KOLAR
               563138

   7   6358331 VEERESH                                 16/06/92  GM/3B        223.50
               HOUSE NO.F 108 UKP CAMP                 SSLC
               NARAYANPUR TQ.SHORAPUR
               NARAYANPUR
               YADAGIR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585219

   8   6225762 MANJUNATHA K                            05/04/89  GM/3A        222.00
               ARINAGANAHALLY                          SSLC
               ARINAGANAHALLY
               T D HALLY
               KOLAR
               KOLAR
               KOLAR
               563126

   9   6333493 SABU KATRAL                             01/06/93  CAT1         220.50
               AT POST HONAWAD                         SSLC
               TQ VIJAYAPUR
               HONAWAD
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586130

  10   6224495 MANJUNATHA M                            18/05/88  2A/RL        219.00
               CHAVARAMANGALA VILLAGE                  SSLC
               SUGGONDAHALI POST
               SUGGONDAHALLI
               MASTHI
               MALUR
               KOLAR
               563139

                                                                      Page : 119
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11   6029145 RAMESH                                  01/06/94  2A           219.00
               RAMESH S/O SHIVAPPA                     SSLC
               AT KAKARAGAL
               SUNKESHWARAHAL
               RAICHUR
               DEVADURGA
               RAICHUR
               584126

  12   6028488 HANAMANT WAGAMORE                       07/06/94  SC/RL        219.00
               HANAMANT WAGAMORE                       SSLC
               AT POST JEVOOR
               JEVOOR
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586204

  13   6195493 AMBASA SURENDRASA PAWAR                 10/07/94  2A           219.00
               JYOTI HOTEL OPP GOVT PU COLLEG          SSLC
               MAIN ROAD BANAHATTI
               BANAHATTI
               BANAHATTI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

  14   6094574 THIPPESWAMY                             16/11/87  ST           217.50
               S/O BADAYYA                             SSLC
               U MALLAPURA VILLAGE
               U RAJAPURA POST
               SANDUR
               SANDUR
               BALLARI
               583115

  15   6210373 SHRISHAIL MAGADUM                       01/06/88  GM/3B/PDP    217.50
               SHRISHAIL DUNDAPPA MAGADUM              SSLC
               AT POST KHEMALAPUR
               KHEMALAPUR
               RAIBAG
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591311

  16   6224496 AMBAREESH S                             26/01/88  SC           216.00
               AMBAREESH S, S/O. SEENAPPA              SSLC
               NAGAMANAGALA VILLAGE
               M N HALLI POST
               MULBAGAL
               MULBAGAL TALUK
               KOLAR
               563136

                                                                      Page : 120
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17   6228841 SAGAR                                   02/04/96  SC           216.00
               SAGAR S/O MOTIRAM                       SSLC
               BASAVESHAWAR NAGAR JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585310

  18   6121191 DADAPEER H                              01/05/89  2B           213.00
               DADAPEER H                              SSLC
               ADIRALU
               HULITHOTLU
               HIRIYUR
               HIRIYUR
               CHITRADURGA
               577558



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: KOPPALA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6166592 MALLIKARJUN                             01/06/90  GM/3B/RL     243.00
               MALLIKARJUN TIMMAREDDI JEENUR           SSLC
               AT K HOSALLI
               GUNJALLI
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584132

   2   6291571 MAHIBOOB                                04/08/93  GM/2B        243.00
               MAHIBOOB S/O MODINSAB                   SSLC
               WARD NO.09, M.G.COLONY
               SIRWAR
               SIRWAR
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584129

   3   6163814 GANGADHAR                               19/07/93  GM/2A        241.50
               GANGADHAR S/O MANAPPA PATTAR            SSLC
               AT GUDADANAL
               MEDINAPUR
               GUDADANAL
               LINGSUGUR
               RAICHUR
               584115

                                                                      Page : 121
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4   6169114 ANNAPPA KADEMANI                        24/04/90  GM/SC        240.00
               C/O HANUMESH KADEMANI,                  SSLC
               BHAGYANAGAR CROSS.KINNAL ROAD
               
               
               
               KOPPAL
               583231

   5   6043148 RAJU DALABHANJAN                        26/09/94  2A           232.50
               RAJU SUNDARASA DALABHANJAN              SSLC
               NEAR MALIYAPPAJJANA KATTE
               GUDUR SC
               GUDUR SC
               HUNGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587202

   6   6246490 HANAMAPPA GANGAPPA HANCHINAL            18/01/87  CAT1         231.00
               HANAMAPPA GANGAPPA HANCHINAL            SSLC
               AT HOSAHALLI
               CHALAGERI
               KUSHTAGI
               KUSHTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583277

   7   6243235 MOUNESH                                 04/06/92  ST           228.00
               H NO 59 NEAR BUS STOP                   SSLC
               AT KAKKALADODDI
               GANADHAL
               DEVADURGA
               DEVADURAGA
               RAICHUR
               584116



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: MANDYA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6281762 KESHAVAMURTHY S                         02/12/95  GM/CAT1/RL   240.00
               DOOR NO 39                              SSLC
               KELAGALA BEEDI
               CHANDAGALU
               DODDAKOTHAGERE
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571446

                                                                      Page : 122
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   6257894 DASHAVANTHA KUMARA E B                  16/07/92  GM/3A/RL     234.00
               EREGOWDANA KOPPALU VILLAGE              SSLC
               MAIN STREET
               KALENAHALLI
               MELUKOTE HOBLI
               PANDAVAPURA
               MANDYA
               571434

   3   6257245 MANU PRASAD K S                         01/02/91  GM/SC        231.00
               KADAKOTHANHALLI VILLAGE                 SSLC
               MADDUR TQ MANDYA DIST
               KADAKOTHANHALLI
               MADDUR
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571422

   4   6258775 AVINASH V C                             10/03/89  GM/3A/KMS    229.50
               S/O CHIKKAMANCHAIAH                     SSLC
               #108 KRISHNA NAGARA 2ND STAGE
               PANDAVAPURA
               PANDAVAPURA
               PANDAVAPURA
               MANDYA
               571434

   5   6256923 SURESHA M N                             15/02/89  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               MANGALA VILLAGE AND POST                SSLC
               KOTHATHI HOBALI
               MANGALA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571478

   6   6028622 KRISHNA D T                             01/05/89  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               DEVIPURA VILLAGE                        SSLC
               KIRUGAVALU HOBLI
               TALAGAVADI
               DEVIPURA
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571430

   7   6278647 CHANDRASHEKARA                          05/05/89  GM/2A        228.00
               MANIKANAHALLI VILLAGE                   SSLC
               KIKKERI HOBLI
               CHOWDENAHALLI
               K R PETE
               K R PETE TALUK
               MANDYA
               571423

                                                                      Page : 123
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8   6260287 SHASHIDHARA M S                         20/07/89  GM/3B        228.00
               MALLENAHALLI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               AND POST
               MALLENAHALLI
               DUDDA HOBLI
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571405

   9   6312164 AVINASH KR                              04/01/90  GM/3A        228.00
               AVINASH KR                              SSLC
               S/O RAMACHANDRA KK
               KUNIGAL
               KUNIGAL
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572130

  10   6255329 MAHADEVA H B                            22/09/90  GM/3A        228.00
               HUNASAGAHALLI VILLAGE                   SSLC
               B SEE HALLI POST
               T NARASIPURA
               BANNUR HOBLI
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571101

  11   6261062 PRATHAPA K S                            18/07/90  GM/3A        226.50
               KERE THONNUR                            SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               KERE THONNUR
               PANDAVAPURA
               PANDAVAPURA
               MANDYA
               571434

  12   6250064 DODDAPPA                                06/06/91  GM/2A        226.50
               DODDAPPA S/O ISHAPPA GONDI              SSLC
               AT HIREBOMMANAL
               HIREBOMMANAL
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               583237

  13   6276296 SIDDARTHA S                             03/05/87  GM/ST        225.00
               DOOR NO 232   1      2 ND CROS          SSLC
               2 ND STAGE GAYATHRIPURAM
               UDAYAGIRI
               MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570019

                                                                      Page : 124
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14   6282052 SIDDARAJU R                             12/11/88  GM/SC        225.00
               KUPYA VILLAGE                           SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               KUPYA
               MYSORE
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571110

  15   6258922 SUNILKUMAR M K                          02/05/90  3A           225.00
               SUNILKUMAR M K S/O KARIGOWDA            SSLC
               MATADADODDI [V]
               KYATHAGATTA
               MADDUR
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571422

  16   6000000 KIRAN KUMAR H M                         26/05/90  SC/RL        225.00
               B HOSAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               BANAKAL
               B HOSAHALLI
               MUDIGERE
               MUDIGERE
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577113

  17   6264566 VENUGOPALA K P                          10/10/90  2A           225.00
               S/O PUTTARAJU K R                       SSLC
               HARANGI CALONY ,KALKUNIKE
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571105

  18   6272524 MAHADEVASWAMY S                         05/03/93  SC/RL        225.00
               SUJJALURU VILLAGE                       SSLC
               MUGURU HOBALI
               VATALU POST
               MYSURU
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571124

  19   6280637 RAVEESHA C                              05/08/88  2A/RL        223.50
               RAVEESHA C S/O LT CHIKKEGOWDA           SSLC
               SINGARAMARANAHALLI V & P
               SINGARAMARANAHA
               BILIKERE HOBLI
               HUNSUR TALUK
               MYSURU
               571189

                                                                      Page : 125
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  20   6210460 MAHESH H M                              10/08/90  ST           223.50
               MAHESH H M S/O MAHADEVA                 SSLC
               HITTANAHALLI KOPPALU VILLAGE
               HITTANAHALLI
               KIRUGAVALU
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571424

  21   6066766 YALLAPPA BAMMAPPA KANDEKAR              22/07/92  2A/RL        223.50
               AT POST ILAL                            SSLC
               TQ HUNAGUND
               ILAL
               HUNAGUND
               HUNAGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587202

  22   6287404 NAGAPPA                                 01/06/93  2A           223.50
               AT POST VIRUPAPURA                      SSLC
               TQ SINDHANUR
               VIRUPAPUR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

  23   6274729 KUMARASWAMY M M                         10/06/93  2A           223.50
               SANGOLLIRAYANNA STREET                  SSLC
               MUDDEGOWDANAHUNDI VILLAGE
               YADAKOLA
               VARUNA HOBLI
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570010

  24   6269719 ANAND                                   06/09/87  CAT1/RL      222.00
               DOOR NO 6/33 MAHAMANE PARVATHI          SSLC
               TEMPLE STREET MADHUVANAHALLI
               MADHUVANAHALLI
               KOLLEGAL TALUK
               KOLLEGALA
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571440

  25   6294743 AMARESHA                                10/09/89  3B           222.00
               AMARESHA S/O SHEKHARAPPA                SSLC
               AT GADRATAGI
               POST HOGARANAL
               SINDHANUR
               TQ SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

                                                                      Page : 126
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  26   6007579 RAVIKUMAR M                             05/06/90  SC           222.00
               RAVIKUMAR M S/O MALLIKARJUNA            SSLC
               HONDARABALU VILLAGE AND POST
               NAVODAYA
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJANAGAR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571342

  27   6261832 MAHADEVASWAMY M                         18/12/90  CAT1         222.00
               HUNASANALU VILLAGE                      SSLC
               SCHOOL STREET
               KURAHATTI POST
               NANJANGUDU TQ
               NANJANGUDU
               MYSURU
               571118

  28   6131083 PRAKASH S                               15/06/92  SC           222.00
               PRAKASH S S/O SIDDAMALLAIAH             SSLC
               YERIYUR VILLAGE AND POST
               YERIYUR POST
               YELANDUR
               YELANDUR
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571441

  29   6273826 CHETHANKUMAR M R                        14/07/87  SC           220.50
               MADUVANAHALLI BADAVANE(23WARD)          SSLC
               K R NAGAR TOWN
               K R NAGAR
               K R NAGAR
               K R NAGAR
               MYSURU
               571602

  30   6272371 SAMPATHU A H                            12/03/95  GM/2A/PDP    220.50
               AREHALLI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               SHRAVANURU POST
               SHRAVANURU
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HOLENARASIPURA
               HASSAN
               573211

  31   6349127 ALLABAKSHA TEGGINAKERI                  21/07/92  2B           216.00
               ALLABAKSHA TEGGINAKERI                  SSLC
               AT KALLADEVANAHALLI
               VAJJAL
               POST VAJJAL
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585215

                                                                      Page : 127
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  32   6255533 SRINIVASU                               12/07/75  GM/XMP       169.50
               HEMMANAHALLY  VILLAGE                   SSLC
               AUTHGUR  HOBLI
               HEMMANAHALLY
               MADDUR
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571429



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: MYSORE
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6268806 SOMESHA T                               31/07/89  GM/SC/KMS    253.50
               SOMESHA T S/O THIMMAIAH                 SSLC
               SATHIGE HUNDI VILLAGE
               ANTHARA SANTHE
               KASABA HOBLI
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571114

   2   6267255 SUNIL M K                               13/05/90  GM/3A/RL     246.00
               NO.59                                   SSLC
               VP ROAD
               MIRLE
               MIRLE
               K R NAGAR
               MYSURU
               571603

   3   6273973 MAHADEVA SWAMY S                        13/03/91  GM/2A        241.50
               KALIHUNDI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               KURUBAS STREET
               SINDHUVALLI
               NANJANGUD TALUK
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571118

   4   6279971 SANDEEPA B N                            28/01/90  GM/ST/RL     237.00
               418   NEAR DODDAMMA TEMPLE              SSLC
               BILIKERE V
               BILIKERE
               BILIKERE H
               HUNASURU
               MYSURU
               571103

                                                                      Page : 128
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   6279744 CHANNAKESHAVA S C                       18/04/92  GM/2A/RL     237.00
               SO CHANNEGOWDA                          SSLC
               SUBEDARANAKOPPALU VILLAGE
               MADHURANAHALLI
               HASSAN
               ARAKALAGUD
               HASSAN
               573150

   6   6008118 ASHOKA G T                              01/01/88  GM/CAT1      235.50
               G. BASAVANAHALLI VILLAGE                SSLC
               RAVANDUR HOBALI
               KANDEGALA POST
               PIRIYAPATNA
               PIRIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

   7   6268562 MAHESHA S                               24/06/88  GM/2A        234.00
               UPPINAHALLI VILLAGE                     SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               DEVARASANAHALLI
               NANJANGUD TALUK
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571118

   8   6274720 MAHALINGAPPA M                          16/11/88  GM/SC/RL     234.00
               # 212,  NAGALAGERE VILLAGE,             SSLC
               CHIDARAVALLI POST,
               CHIDARAVALLI
               T NARASIPURA
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571120

   9   6276818 LOKESH M                                01/07/91  GM/2A        234.00
               MUKAHALLI                               SSLC
               HONGAHALLI
               HONGAHALLI
               GUNDLUPET
               GUNDLUPET
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571111

  10   6267603 SANJAYKUMAR S N                         04/12/91  GM/SC        234.00
               SOMAHALLI  VILLAGE                      SSLC
               BEGURU HOBALI
               SOMAHALLI
               GUNDLUPET
               GUNDLUPET
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571109

                                                                      Page : 129
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11   6000435 MAHADEVA B                              06/01/89  GM/SC        231.00
               SREENIVASA PURA VILLAGE                 SSLC
               SIDDRAMANAHUNDI
               YADAKOLA POST
               SIDDRAMANAHUNDI
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570010

  12   6268424 VIJENDRA KUMARA D                       05/04/89  GM/2A        231.00
               HONNIKUPPE VILLAGE                      SSLC
               CBT COLONY
               CBT COLONY
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571189

  13   6273562 KRISHNA B C                             07/07/97  GM/SC        231.00
               BHARATHAVADI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               DODDAHEJJURU POST
               DODDAHEJJURU
               HANGODU HOBALI
               HUNSUR TALUK
               MYSURU
               571105

  14   6268979 NAGESHA M                               18/05/88  GM/SC        229.50
               NO 214 KASUVINAHALLI VILLAGE            SSLC
               KASUVINAHALLI POST
               KASUVINAHALLI
               NANJANGUD TALUK
               NANJANGUD
               MYSURU
               571118

  15   6360477 SHIVAPPA MALAPPA BHANUSI                05/06/93  2A/RL        229.50
               SHIVAPPA MALAPPA BHANUSI                SSLC
               AT/POST CHAMAKERI
               CHAMAKERI
               CHAMAKERI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591248

  16   6030225 PUTTASWAMY GOWDA M S                    28/06/89  2A           228.00
               DOOR NO 226                             SSLC
               MALANGI VILLAGE AND POST
               MALANGI
               PIRIYAPATNA
               PIRIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

                                                                      Page : 130
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  17   6274023 ANKAMURTHY Y K                          01/02/90  SC/RL        228.00
               YASHAVANTHAPURA VILLAGE                 SSLC
               HADANURU POST
               HADANURU POST
               SARAGURU HOBLI
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571121

  18   6281036 LOKESHA G K                             03/06/92  3A           228.00
               NO 227 RAMAMANDIRA STREET               SSLC
               GOPALAPURA VILLAGE JAYAPURA H
               GOPALAPURA
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570008

  19   6271351 AJITH HM                                20/02/93  2A           228.00
               INDIRANAGARA(V)                         SSLC
               HANBAL(P)
               HANBAL
               HANBAL
               SAKALESHPURA
               HASSAN
               573165

  20   6024926 MANJUNATHA                              10/05/89  CAT1/RL      226.50
               MANJUNATHA S/O MAHADEVASHETTY           SSLC
               S.HOSAKOTE, VILLAGE AND POST,
               HOSAKOTE
               MYSURU
               NANJANAGUDU
               MYSURU
               571129

  21   6026238 SHANKAR BALAPPA KUMBAR                  01/07/90  2A           226.50
               SHANKAR B KUMBAR                        SSLC
               S\O BALAPPA KUMBAR
               KOUJALGI ATPOST
               KOUJALGI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591227

  22   6274428 PRASANNA KUMAR N                        24/12/90  SC           226.50
               PRASANNA KUMAR N S/O NAGARAJU           SSLC
               #327 HONNADEVI TEMPLE ROAD
               SOSALE
               SOSALE T N PURA
               T N PURA
               MYSURU
               571120

                                                                      Page : 131
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  23   6266728 BHARATH KUMAR N J                       10/09/91  SC           226.50
               NALLULLI VILLAGE                        SSLC
               SHUKRAVARSANTHE POST
               SHUKRAVARSANTHE
               SAKALESHPUR
               SAKALESHPURA
               HASSAN
               573134

  24   6105971 GAJANAND                                05/07/92  3B           226.50
               AT HATTARGA S                           SSLC
               HATTARGA S
               HATTARGA S
               HATTARGA S
               BASAVAKALYAN
               BIDAR
               585419

  25   6029439 KRISHNA D                               14/10/88  ST/RL        225.00
               #651,3RD BLOCK,UDBOORU VILLAGE          SSLC
               AND POST,MYSURU TALUK AND
               UDBOORU
               MYSURU DISTRICT
               MYSURU
               MYSURU
               570008

  26   6007330 NIRANJAN KUMAR B S                      26/04/91  3B/RL        225.00
               S/O SHIVALINGASWAMY M                   SSLC
               LINGAYATHARA BEEDI BELAKAVADI
               BELAKAVADI
               MALAVALLI
               MALAVALLI
               MANDYA
               571417

  27   6343474 SAIYAD A TALIKOTI                       05/06/91  2B/RL        214.50
               NEAR BENAL CROSS                        SSLC
               ALAMATTI RS
               ALAMATTI RS
               B BAGEWADI
               B BAGEWADI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586201

  28   6276192 MANJU VP                                24/07/79  GM/ST/XMP    175.50
               DOOR NO 44,2ND CROSS,1ST MAIN           SSLC
               1ST PHASE, GAYATHRIPURAM
               UDAYAGIRI
               MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570019

                                                                      Page : 132
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  29   6068637 VITHAL                                  02/03/80  2A/XMP       157.50
               AP HIDAKAL                              SSLC
               TQ RAIBAG
               HIDAKAL
               HIDAKAL
               RAIBAG
               BELAGAVI
               591220

  30   6258258 ANANDA                                  01/06/75  SC/XMP       123.00
               NO 37, ARADHANA NILAYA                  SSLC
               VINAYAKA LAYOUT KARSAVADI ROAD
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               577401



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: RAICHUR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6291620 TIRUPATHI                               18/06/89  GM/CAT1      246.00
               AT  MARAKAMADINNI                       SSLC
               POST  MARAKAMADINNI
               MARAKAMADINNI
               MANVI
               MANVI
               RAICHUR
               584120



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: RAMANAGARA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6284756 ADITYA A                                05/03/93  GM/SC/KMS    240.00
               DOOR NO 3106 WARD 16 BALAGERI           SSLC
               RAMANAGARA
               
               
               
               RAMANAGARA
               562159

   2   6010545 RUDRESHA KH                             03/07/90  GM/3A/RL     228.00
               KOTTAGALU VILLAEG AND POST              SSLC
               HAROHALLI HOBLI
               KOTTAGALU
               KANAKAPURA
               KANAKAPURA
               RAMANAGARA
               562117

                                                                      Page : 133
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6233666 MALLIKARJUN                             05/08/88  GM/2A/RL     223.50
               AT LENGATI                              SSLC
               POST LAD MUGALI TQ ALAND
               LAD MUGALI
               KALABURAGI
               ALAND
               KALABURAGI
               585316

   4   6277851 PUNEETH KUMAR M                         05/04/93  GM/ST/RL     223.50
               SAVVE VILLAGE                           SSLC
               KASABA HOUBLI
               H D KOTE
               H D KOTE
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571114

   5   6161673 IRAPPA PATTED                           10/06/95  GM/3B        223.50
               AT KYARAKOPPA                           SSLC
               POST MARGANKOPPA
               MARGANKOPPA
               KITTUR
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591112

   6   6096503 UJJINI SURESHA                          12/07/88  GM/2A        222.00
               UJJINI SURESHA                          SSLC
               S/O NAGARAJA U
               KUDLIGI
               SIXTH WARD
               KUDLIGI
               BALLARI
               583135

   7   6295932 HANUMANTHAPPA                           08/08/88  GM/CAT1      222.00
               S/O PARASAPPA                           SSLC
               NEAR LAXMI TEMPLE SUKALPET
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

   8   6153985 SHIVAKUMAR K G                          18/11/88  GM/3B        222.00
               K G SHIVAKUMAR                          SSLC
               S/O K G BASAVARAJAPPA
               KATTEBENNURU
               KATTEBENNURU
               HUVINAHADAGALI
               BALLARI
               583216

                                                                      Page : 134
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6317520 RAMAPPA P                               23/06/90  GM/CAT1      222.00
               RAMAPPA P S/O PARAMESHVARAPPA           SSLC
               GARAGA
               THANDAGA
               CHITRADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577597

  10   6321204 SHARATH KUMAR                           01/06/94  GM/CAT1      222.00
               SHARATH KUMAR S/O RAJAIAH               SSLC
               POLICE QUARTS
               GUBBI TOWN
               KUVEMPU NAGARA
               GUBBI TALUK
               TUMKUR
               572216

  11   6198599 SHIDDALINGESH LAKKUNDI                  07/11/97  3B           222.00
               SHIDDALININGESH S LAKKUNDI              SSLC
               HALAEKEMMA DEVI TEMPLE NEAR
               AT POST SORATUR
               SORATUR
               GADAG
               GADAG
               582120

  12   6032430 EARANNA                                 01/06/88  ST           220.50
               KYATANAHATTI VILLEGE                    SSLC
               KYATANAHATTI VILLEGE
               UDBAL U
               BALAGANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584138

  13   6030854 RAVISWAMY T K                           06/09/89  2A           220.50
               THATHANAHALLI VILLEGE                   SSLC
               GOWDAS STREET
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATNA
               PERIYAPATNA
               MYSURU
               571107

  14   6260520 MANJU M S                               08/05/91  3B           220.50
               MANJU S\O SHIVANNA                      SSLC
               MALLENAHALLI VILLAGE
               MALLENAHALLI
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               MANDYA
               571405

                                                                      Page : 135
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   6266553 CHAMARAJU C                             20/06/91  CAT1         220.50
               POST OFFCE STREET                       SSLC
               MADHUVANAHALLI
               MADHUVANAHALLI
               KOLLEGAL
               KOLLEGAL
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571440

  16   6202172 MALATESHA BADAPPALAVARA                 24/05/92  2A/RL        220.50
               MALATESHA BADAPPALAVARA                 SSLC
               AT MEDLERI
               MEDLERI
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581211

  17   6262415 INDRESH N                               06/07/87  SC           219.00
               INDRESH N S/O NAGARAJU N                SSLC
               NO 35 NGOS COLONY BEHIND
               H D KOTE TWON
               STADIUM GROUND
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571114

  18   6268198 SIDDARAJU K                             15/06/88  SC/RL        219.00
               MALALI VILLAGE                          SSLC
               ANTHARASANTHE HOBALI
               N BELTHUR
               H D KOTE
               H D KOTE
               MYSURU
               571114

  19   6276930 VYRAMUDI HN                             30/07/88  SC           219.00
               #154/1 HARIHAPURA VILLAGE               SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               HARIHARAPURA
               HARIHARAPURA
               K R PET
               MANDYA
               571605

  20   6174375 HANAMANT JALIKATTI                      31/07/88  2A/RL        219.00
               H. S. JALIKATTI                         SSLC
               AT. REVADIKOPPA
               SUREBAN
               REVADIKOPPA
               RAMDURG
               BELAGAVI
               591127

                                                                      Page : 136
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21   6235550 MARUTHI PAWAR                           05/03/89  SC           219.00
               H NO 5-1-24                             SSLC
               NEAR STD TOWER JAIN COLONY
               NEAR DC OFFICE
               YADGIR
               YADGIR
               YADAGIR
               585202

  22   6029576 RAVIKIRAN N                             29/07/91  2A           219.00
               RAVIKIRAN N S/O NAGARAJU P              SSLC
               ANEDODDI V, KOLLIGANAHALLI P,
               KOLLIGANAHALLI
               HAROHALLI H
               KANAKAPURA
               RAMANAGARA
               562112

  23   6300332 SYFUDDIN MP                             01/03/89  2B           217.50
               ASMAMANZIL NAGARATNAMMA LAYOUT          SSLC
               OPP ANTHONYCHURCH,SHANTHINAGAR
               NAVULE POST
               SHIVAMOGGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577201

  24   6176070 NADAGOUDA SUBHAS BIRADAR                02/07/92  GM/2A/PDP    216.00
               AT MANNAPUR                             SSLC
               POST MADBAL
               DIST VIJAYAPUR
               TQ SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  25   6271095 MADAPPA D S                             08/03/78  GM/3A/XMP    159.00
               #  07 BEHIND ST MARYS SCHOOL            SSLC
               VIVEKANANDA NAGARA
               T NARASIPURA
               T NARASIPURA
               T NARASIPURA
               MYSURU
               571124

  26   6257069 PRAKASHA C                              10/06/82  GM/SC/XMP    156.00
               S/O CHANNAPPA, ANNUR VILLAGE            SSLC
               CHIKKARASINAKERE HOBALI
               K M DODDI POST
               MANDYA
               MADDUR
               MANDYA
               571422

                                                                      Page : 137
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: SHIMOGA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6008322 NAVEEN H B                              04/04/91  GM/2A/KMS    243.00
               S/O BASAVANNEPPA,                       SSLC
               19-Jan
               TALLUR
               HIREIDAGODU
               SORABA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577413

   2   6173423 DEVARAJ JAYANANDA DESAI                 16/11/89  GM/3B/RL     231.00
               DEVARAJ JAYANANDA DESAI                 SSLC
               AT:POST: KACHAVI
               KACHAVI
               HAVERI
               HIREKERUR
               HAVERI
               581120

   3   6157270 MAHANTESHA                              12/03/95  GM/3B/RL     231.00
               MAHANTESH S HUNAKUNTI                   SSLC
               AT PO MADAPUR
               MADAPUR
               KUSTAGI
               KUSTAGI
               KOPPAL
               583278

   4   6302839 ARUN S R                                25/07/91  GM/2A/RL     229.50
               MAGEKOPPA VILLAGE                       SSLC
               MASUR POST
               MASUR
               SAGAR TALUK
               SAGAR
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577401

   5   6200347 NIRANJANAMURTHY NMK                     01/05/92  GM/3B/RL     229.50
               S/O KUMARASWAMY NM                      SSLC
               AT KOTEMALLUR
               BELIMALLUR
               HONNALI
               HONNALI
               DAVANAGERE
               577217

                                                                      Page : 138
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6   6169677 PANDU AMBAVVAGOL                        02/06/93  GM/3B        229.50
               PANDU MALLAPPA AMBAVVAGOL               SSLC
               MARANOOR TOTA
               KULALI
               KULALI
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587113

   7   6293484 NAGAPPA                                 01/06/89  GM/3B        228.00
               NAGAPPA                                 SSLC
               AT.POST.JAWALAGERA
               JAWALGERA
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584143

   8   6237207 DYNANESHWAR LACHYAN                     01/06/91  GM/2A/PDP    228.00
               DYNANESHWAR B LACHYAN                   SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

   9   6157886 NAGAPPA SHIROL                          26/07/91  GM/CAT1      228.00
               NAGAPPA L SHIROL                        SSLC
               A/P KESARGOPPA
               KESAGARGOPPA
               MAHALINGPUR
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587312

  10   6307253 DEEPAK U P                              06/03/95  GM/2A        228.00
               S/O PARASHURAMAPPA                      SSLC
               ULAVI AT POST
               ULAVI
               SORABA
               SORABA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577434

  11   6206291 MAHANTESH NINGAPPA PAGADI               06/03/89  GM/CAT1      226.50
               MAHANTESH PAGADI                        SSLC
               HURALIKUPPI
               HURALIKUPPI
               SAVANUR
               SAVANUR
               HAVERI
               581118

                                                                      Page : 139
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12   6304554 SHASHIDHARA P                           20/01/90  GM/CAT1      226.50
               SHASHIDHARA P S/O PUTTASIDDAPP          SSLC
               MANTENAHALLI VILLAGE
               JANTHIKOLALU  P
               HOSADURGA CITY
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577554

  13   6301109 SAMRAN A                                10/06/90  GM/2B        226.50
               TALAGUPPA AT POST                       SSLC
               SAGAR
               SAGAR
               SAGAR
               SAGAR
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577430

  14   6344528 SHRIDHAR YALAGUDRI                      01/04/92  GM/3B        226.50
               SHRIDHAR YALAGUDRI                      SSLC
               AT
               ALGUR
               POST ALGUR
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  15   6308220 MAHABALESHWARA N                        10/07/92  GM/2A        226.50
               S/O NAGARAJA                            SSLC
               AT POST KELADI
               SAGAR HPO
               SAGAR TALUK
               SAGAR
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577401

  16   6206720 SUDEER CHINDWAL                         19/10/93  3B           226.50
               ADAVI ANJANEYA BADAVANE                 SSLC
               A BLOCK 1ST CROSS HOUSE NO 21
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581115

  17   6252650 KANAKAPPA                               28/07/86  CAT1/RL      225.00
               KANAKAPPA H BALAPPANAVAR                SSLC
               AT HOSALLI
               CHALAGERI
               KUSTHAGI
               KUSTHAGI
               KOPPAL
               583277

                                                                      Page : 140
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18   6163213 KARAVEERAPPA SHIVANAGI                  08/06/87  CAT1         225.00
               AT  GUTTARAGI                           SSLC
               GUTTARAGI
               BHANTANUR
               SINDAGI
               TQ SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586123

  19   6159964 MANJUNATH SHIVAPPA ASUNDI               31/07/88  2A           225.00
               MANJUNATH SHIVAPPA ASUNDI               SSLC
               DANDAPUR ONI NARGUND
               NARGUND
               NARGUND
               NARGUND
               GADAG
               582207

  20   6153835 HANUMANTHAPPA HALADAR                   01/05/89  2A/RL        225.00
               HANUMANTHAPPA HALADAR                   SSLC
               KARUR POST
               KARUR
               RANEBENNUR
               RANENENNUR
               HAVERI
               581145

  21   6306043 GANAPATHI B                             10/11/89  2A/RL        225.00
               GANAPATHI B                             SSLC
               S/O BISHTAPPA DODDAMANE
               BILKI
               BILKI AT POST
               SHIKARIPURA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577428

  22   6150251 SANTOSHA B N                            10/11/90  2A           225.00
               SANTOSHA B N S/O NAGARAJAPPA B          SSLC
               LOKIKERE
               LOKIKERE
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               577002

  23   6163390 ARUNA MARUTHI BANGARI                   11/07/91  ST           225.00
               H NO 80 SAHADEV NAGAR                   SSLC
               1ST CROSS RNS ROAD
               HUBBALLI
               HUBBALLI
               HUBBALLI
               DHARWAD
               580024

                                                                      Page : 141
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  24   6043383 MALLIKARJUNA BALIGIDAD                  11/04/95  2A           225.00
               MALLIKARJUNA BALIGIDAD                  SSLC
               AT/POST SIDDAPUR
               BILAGI
               BILAGI
               BILAGI
               BAGALKOT
               587117

  25   6287655 VISHNU VARDHANA REDDY                   04/06/88  3A           222.00
               NEAR MARKET ROAD YAPALADINNI            SSLC
               YAPALADINNI
               YAPALADINNI
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               RAICHUR
               584102

  26   6145243 BASAVARAJAPPA B                         20/07/92  SC/RL        220.50
               BASAVARAJAPPA B S/O                     SSLC
               BASAVALINGAPPA
               KYASENAHALLI
               KYASENAHALLI
               JAGALURU
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

  27   6308870 PUNITH NAIK K                           17/12/92  SC/RL        220.50
               CHANNALLI VILLAGE                       SSLC
               AYANURU POST
               AYANURU
               SHIMOGA
               SHIMOGA
               SHIVAMOGGA
               577211

  28   6007112 SHIVAMURTHYNAIK S                       10/06/92  SC           219.00
               S/O SWAMY NAIK                          SSLC
               SINGRIHALLI DODDA THANDA
               SINGRIHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               HARAPANAHALLI
               DAVANAGERE
               583137

  29   6149212 PRABHU C                                10/06/92  SC           219.00
               #711/1 2ND CROSS KORAMA COLONY          SSLC
               BETHURE ROAD
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               DAVANAGERE
               577001

                                                                      Page : 142
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30   6157830 KANNAYYA                                30/07/86  SC           217.50
               AT MADANA                               SSLC
               POST MADANA
               MADANA
               SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585318

  31   6117076 RAFIQAHMED                              15/07/88  2B           217.50
               RAFIQAHMED S/O ISMAYIL                  SSLC
               NEAR OLD TALUK OFFICE
               JAGALURU
               JAGALURU
               JAGALURU
               DAVANAGERE
               577528

  32   6239811 SHAKEELAHMAD NABILAL SOUDAGAR           01/08/89  2B/RL        217.50
               SHAKEELAHMAD SOUDAGAR                   SSLC
               HIREMASALI
               HIRENASALI
               INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  33   6179430 IRANAGOUDA CHANNAAPPA HIREGOUDAR        04/09/76  GM/3B/XMP    166.50
               IRANAGOUDA C HIREGOUDAR                 SSLC
               S/O CHANNAPPA
               UDIKERI
               UDIKERI
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591104

  34   6151081 MANJUNATHA H M                          19/04/81  GM/XMP       162.00
               DEVANGA STREET                          SSLC
               HUNASAGHATTA VILLAGE & POST
               HUNASAGHATTA
               TERIKERE
               TERIKERE
               CHIKKAMAGALURU
               577228

  35   6153510 K RAGHAVENDRA                           10/03/82  SC/XMP       138.00
               K RAGHAVENDRA S/O RAMAKRISHNA           SSLC
               DOOR NO 511, WARD NO 5,
               KUDLIGI
               KUDLIGI
               KUDLIGI
               BALLARI
               583135

                                                                      Page : 143
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: TUMKUR
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6310941 PRAKASH CR                              26/07/89  GM/2A/KMS    241.50
               PRAKASH C R S/O RAJU C A                SSLC
               KUMBARARA BEEDI,
               CHIKKANAYAKANAHALLI
               
               
               TUMKUR
               572214

   2   6316527 RAJA KUMARA                             10/06/92  GM/CAT1/RL   240.00
               RAJA KUMARA S/O JAYARAMAIAH             SSLC
               BETTANAHALLI
               THALAGUNDA POST
               KALLAMBELLA
               SIRA
               TUMKUR
               572125

   3   6318202 YATHEESHA N R                           02/10/92  GM/3A/RL     237.00
               YATHEESHA NR S/O RAJANNA                SSLC
               NULENOORU VILLAGE
               DABBAGUNTE
               HULIYAR HOBLI
               C N HALLI
               TUMKUR
               572218

   4   6321002 RAMESH B N                              03/07/91  GM/CAT1/RL   235.50
               S/O NAGANNA BANDEHALLI                  SSLC
               C N DURGA HOBLI
               KURAMKOTE
               TUMKUR
               KORATAGERE
               TUMKUR
               572138

   5   6229494 GANGARAJU P K                           19/03/95  GM/2A/RL     234.00
               PUTTANAPALYA                            SSLC
               SIDDARTHA NAGARA POST
               SIDDARTHANAGARA
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               572107

                                                                      Page : 144
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6   6312512 RAVEESHA E                              05/07/90  GM/CAT1/RL   232.50
               K GOLLARAHATTI, KEMPANADODDERI          SSLC
               KORA HOBALI, TUMAKURU TALUK
               KEMPANADODDERI
               TUMAKURU DIST
               TUMAKURU
               TUMKUR
               572138

   7   6315098 PRADEEP G                               19/09/92  GM/3A        232.50
               NEAR GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL                SSLC
               HALANUR ROAD MALLASANDRA
               SSMC
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               TUMKUR
               572107

   8   6173801 SHREESHAIL BHOGANAGOUD PATIL            24/06/93  GM/3B        232.50
               SHREESHAIL BHOGANAGOUD PATIL            SSLC
               AT:BENAKOGI
               RAMPUR PA
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586202

   9   6239299 PRAKASH MASARAKAL                       02/07/88  GM/CAT1      231.00
               AT BOMMANAHALLI                         SSLC
               BOMMANAHALLI
               TALIKOTI
               BOMMANAHALLI
               MUDDEBIHAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               586214

  10   6213243 RAVIKUMARA T C                          20/05/90  GM/3A/RL     231.00
               TARIKERE                                SSLC
               KASABA HOBLI
               TARIKERE
               KUNIGAL
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572130

  11   6102594 MAHANTESH K P                           01/06/90  GM/2A        231.00
               NEAR BUS STAND                          SSLC
               GOLLALINGAMMANAHALLI
               GOLLALINGAMMANA
               BELLARY
               SANDUR
               BALLARI
               583112

                                                                      Page : 145
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12   6320176 REVANNA L R                             04/03/93  GM/3A        231.00
               LAKKENAHALLI VILLAGE                    SSLC
               HULIYAR HOBLI
               HOYSALAKATTE
               CHIKKANAYAKANAH
               C N HALLI
               TUMKUR
               572218

  13   6231555 MUSTAK HUSENBASHA ANGADI                04/07/95  GM/2B        231.00
               AT POST HIRERUGI                        SSLC
               POST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  14   6237901 VAIJANATH SHARANABASA MALAGHAN          30/06/93  GM/2A        229.50
               VAIJANATH S MALAGHAN                    SSLC
               AT POST MASHAL
               MASHAL
               MASHAL
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  15   6313200 HARISH S K                              23/04/88  GM/2A        228.00
               SUGUR AT POST                           SSLC
               NONAVINAKERE HOBLI
               SUGUR
               TIPTUR
               TIPTUR
               TUMKUR
               572224

  16   6161927 SANTOSH B NUKALAVARA                    20/05/95  GM/3B        228.00
               SANTOSH B NUKALAVARA                    SSLC
               HEDIYALA
               HEDIYALA
               HEDIYALA
               RANEBENNUR
               HAVERI
               581208

  17   6211583 DEVARAJU                                30/07/89  GM/ST        226.50
               36, PANCHANATHARAYARA PALYA,            SSLC
               WARD NO 1,
               SIRAGATE
               TUMAKURU
               TUMAKURU
               TUMKUR
               572106

                                                                      Page : 146
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  18   6119582 INAMULLA                                01/05/90  GM/2B        226.50
               S/O JAMALUDDIN                          SSLC
               NEAR KSFC SOCIETY CHOLUGUDDA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577501

  19   6240329 NINGANNA                                01/05/92  GM/2A/PDP    226.50
               AT BELOOR POST BALLUNDAGI               SSLC
               TQ JEWARGI
               BALLUNDAGI
               JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585310

  20   6348210 SHRISHAIL PUJARI                        05/07/95  2A/RL        226.50
               SHRISHAIL B PUJARI                      SSLC
               ASANGIHAL
               SOMAJAL
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586128

  21   6010093 NAGESH BABU G                           01/06/86  SC           225.00
               C/O GANGARAJU B                         SSLC
               ANGANAVADI  INDIRA BADAVANE
               Y N HOSAKOTE
               Y N HOSAKOTE
               PAVAGADA
               TUMKUR
               572141

  22   6171997 VIRUPAKSHI HALAVOOR                     01/01/89  CAT1         225.00
               S/O SHIVAPPA HALAVOOR                   SSLC
               MULAKERI
               ANDALAGI
               MULAKERI
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581203

  23   6199393 SHARANAPPA HADAPAD                      01/08/89  2A           225.00
               SHARANAPPA HADAPAD                      SSLC
               AT POST HARLAPUR
               HARLAPUR
               GADAG
               GADAG
               GADAG
               582115

                                                                      Page : 147
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  24   6341856 MALLIKARJUN MORAKHANDI                  15/07/90  3A           225.00
               MALLIKARJUN S MORAKHANDI                SSLC
               AT POST BUDIHAL PH
               BUDIHAL PH
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586115

  25   6167109 LINGARAJ                                20/08/90  ST           225.00
               LINGARAJ,  S/O HALLEPPA                 SSLC
               NEAR BSNL TOWER
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               SHORAPUR
               YADAGIR
               585224

  26   6094602 JAGADEESHA G                            01/06/92  CAT1/RL      225.00
               NEAR AMBA DEVI ONI                      SSLC
               PATTANASERAGU VILLAGE
               ORVAI
               BELLARY
               BELLARY
               BALLARI
               583113

  27   6168176 HANAMANTHA                              01/06/92  ST/RL        225.00
               SOMANAMARADI                            SSLC
               SOMANAMARADI
               H SIDDAPUR
               DEODURGA
               DEODURGA
               RAICHUR
               584116

  28   6122084 VINODKUMAR S                            20/11/93  3B           225.00
               S/0 SHANTHANA GOWDA                     SSLC
               ANANTA SOLVENT REFINERY LTD
               HOTTAPPANAHALLI
               CHALLAKERE
               CHALLAKERE
               CHITRADURGA
               577522

  29   6030092 PARASHURAMAIAH BV                       01/06/88  2A/RL        223.50
               NEAR POLICE STATION                     SSLC
               BAGUR AT POST
               BAGUR
               HOSADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577515

                                                                      Page : 148
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  30   6178817 KESHAVA AGADI                           03/06/88  3B/RL        223.50
               KESHAVA AGADI                           SSLC
               RANGE FOREST OFFICE HANGAL
               PO HANGAL
               TQ HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

  31   6169096 MANJUNATH                               12/07/89  2A           223.50
               MANJUNATH BASANNA SANADANI              SSLC
               AT POST MASHAL
               MASHLA
               MASHAL
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  32   6090848 VITHAL GOUDANAVAR                       14/10/89  2A           223.50
               VITHAL LAKKAPPA GOUDANAVAR              SSLC
               AT POST GHODAGERI
               GHODAGERI
               HUKKERI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591107

  33   6230956 HAMEED BUDAKI                           01/06/93  2B           223.50
               HAMEED M BUDAKI                         SSLC
               ATPOST HIRERUGI
               HIRERUGI
               TQ INDI
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586215

  34   6005786 NARASIMHAMURTHY A N                     10/06/93  SC/RL        223.50
               RENUKANAGAR                             SSLC
               AMRUTHUR AT POST
               AMRUTHUR
               KUNIGAL TALUK
               KUNIGAL
               TUMKUR
               572111

  35   6315464 RANGANATHA K                            07/07/87  SC/RL        222.00
               RANGANATHA K S/O KARIYAPPA              SSLC
               AD COLONY , HIGH SCHOOL ROAD
               HOSAKERE
               HOSAKERE
               MADHUGIRIR
               TUMKUR
               572132

                                                                      Page : 149
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  36   6339128 RAHIMANSAHEB LALSAHEB BASARAGI          01/06/90  2B/RL        222.00
               AT POST NAGARAL                         SSLC
               TALUKA DISTRICT VIJAYAPUR
               NAGARAL
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586113

  37   6159081 VENKATESH PUJAR                         04/08/92  GM/CAT1/PDP  222.00
               S/O B B PUJAR                           SSLC
               CHIKKAPADASALAGI
               CHIKKAPADASALAG
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  38   6002358 SURESHA NAIK S                          18/11/89  SC           220.50
               SURESHANAIK S/O SOMLANAIK               SSLC
               GOLLARAHALLI VILLAGE
               BUKKASAGARA
               CHITRADURGA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577533

  39   6219686 PRAHLADKUMAR M R                        10/05/92  SC           220.50
               DODDAMAGGE VILLAGE                      SSLC
               DODDAMAGGE HOBALI
               DODDAMAGGE
               ARAKALAGUD
               ARAKALAGUD
               HASSAN
               573142

  40   6119625 MALLIKARJUNA H E                        30/07/88  3A/RL        219.00
               MALLIKARJUNA H E S/O                    SSLC
               EKANTHAPPA K  KANTAPURA
               JANAKAL
               KANTAPURA
               HOSADURGA
               CHITRADURGA
               577527

  41   6319362 HANUMANTHARAYA G                        08/04/79  GM/CAT1/XMP  165.00
               HALAGALADDI                             SSLC
               HALAGALADDI
               HALAGALADDI
               HIRIYUR
               HIRIYUR
               CHITRADURGA
               577546

                                                                      Page : 150
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  42   6266767 SHIVAKUMAR S P                          14/07/82  GM/XMP       160.50
               OPPOSITE SIDDAPPAJI TEMPLE              SSLC
               LALITHADRIPURA
               LALITHADRIPURA
               MYSORE
               MYSORE
               MYSURU
               570028

  43   6347094 RAJAKUMAR AJANAL                        01/08/79  2A/XMP       157.50
               S/O RAMANNA                             SSLC
               AGASANAL
               AT POSTAGASANAL
               AGASANAL
               INDI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586117

  44   6122723 RAMESH S                                01/06/78  SC/XMP       130.50
               KANAKATTE VILLAGE                       SSLC
               HUCHAVVANAHALLY POST
               HUCHAVVANAHALLY
               JAGALUR
               JAGALUR
               DAVANAGERE
               577528



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: UDUPI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6294260 PRAHLADA                                01/06/89  GM/SC/RL     252.00
               PRAHLADA S/O NALLANNA                   SSLC
               AT CHIKKAMANCHALI
               GANDHAL
               
               
               RAICHUR
               584140

   2   6157003 SHREESHAIL SHIVAPPA KADAPATTI           24/08/91  GM/2A/RL     225.00
               RANGANATH COMPLEX KUD ROAD              SSLC
               14 CROSS NIRMAL NAGAR DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580003

                                                                      Page : 151
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6164695 SHANKRANAND SHIVARUDRAPPA MUDHOL        25/07/89  GM/3B        223.50
               SHANKRANAND S MUDHOL                    SSLC
               AP HIPPARAGI
               HIPPARAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

   4   6039520 SHIVANAND HANDI                         28/07/89  GM/2A        223.50
               SHIVANAND HANDI                         SSLC
               ATPOST SAVANAHALLI
               SAVANAHALLI
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586108

   5   6345176 RAVASAB BHEEMU KANAMADI                 01/06/91  GM           223.50
               AT KHOJANAWADI                          SSLC
               POST MENDEGIRI
               MENDEGIRI
               JATH
               JATH
               VIJAYAPURA
               416404

   6   6156744 SOMASHEKHAR                             01/06/93  GM/2A        223.50
               SOMASHEKHAR S/O RAMANAGOUDA             SSLC
               AT  KANAKAPUR
               KANAKAGIRI
               KOPPAL
               GANGAVATHI
               KOPPAL
               583283

   7   6241427 MALKAPPA                                02/06/95  GM/CAT1      223.50
               AT POST HANGARAGA B                     SSLC
               TQ JEWARGI
               HANGARAGA B
               JEWARGI
               JEWARGI
               KALABURAGI
               585325

   8   6083088 BALU SADASHIV CHOUGALE                  08/06/90  3B           220.50
               BALU SADASHIV  CHOUGALE                 SSLC
               A/P  KERUR
               KERUR
               CHIKODI
               CHIKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591213

                                                                      Page : 152
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6298274 LAXMAN RAJAPPA NAIK                     13/01/93  2A/RL        220.50
               S/O RAJAPPA                             SSLC
               AT MANMANE
               MANMANE POST
               SIDDAPURA
               SIDDAPURA
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581355

  10   6048846 SHIVANAND HANAMANT MADIWAL              10/07/94  2A           220.50
               SHIVANAND MADIWAL                       SSLC
               AP NAVALAGI
               NAVALAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

  11   6068481 MAHANTESH MELAVANKI                     12/07/94  2A           220.50
               MAHANTESH VITTAL MELAVANKI              SSLC
               AT BALOBAL POST BEERANAGADDI
               BEERANAGADDI
               BALOBAL
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591307

  12   6274940 SHIVARAJA KUMARA M                      16/03/91  3A           219.00
               MUDALA KOPPALU                          SSLC
               HUNSUR
               BANNIKUPPE
               HUNSUR
               HUNSUR
               MYSURU
               571105

  13   6246959 KHAJAMAINUSAB                           02/06/92  2B           219.00
               KHAJAMAINUSAB S/O SHAMIDSAB             SSLC
               CHALLARI
               CHIKKABOMMANAL
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               KOPPAL
               583283

  14   6064019 TIPPANNA HOSAMANI                       01/07/89  SC/RL        217.50
               TIPPANNA HOSAMANI                       SSLC
               AT POST HUVANUR
               HUVANUR
               TQ HUNGUND
               HUNGUND
               BAGALKOT
               587115

                                                                      Page : 153
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   6050914 AKSHAY DILIP KAMATAGI                   30/04/94  SC           216.00
               AKSHAY DILIP KAMATAGI                   SSLC
               AT POST ALABAL
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587119

  16   6133201 NANJUNDASWAMY G                         20/08/94  SC           216.00
               TERAKANAMBI HUNDI 2                     SSLC
               DR B R AMBEDKAR STREET
               TERAKANAMBI
               GUNDLUPET
               GUNDLUPET TALUK
               CHAMARAJA NAGAR
               571123

  17   6332175 NAVEEN RAO U                            12/09/80  GM/XMP       168.00
               199/19                                  SSLC
               KALINA MILITARY CAMP
               VAKOLA
               SANACRUZ EAST
               VAKOLA
               BELAGAVI
               400029



                               Residual Parent Cadre
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: UTTARA KANNADA
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6324098 SHRINIVAS GOUDA                         22/07/92  GM/CAT1/RL   241.50
               AT POST HOSAPATTAN                      SSLC
               HOSAPATTAN
               HOSAPATTAN
               HONNAVAR
               
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581342

   2   6322387 GAJANAN NAIK                            22/03/89  GM/2A/RL     238.50
               S/O MABLESHWAR CHOLAPPA NAIK            SSLC
               TALAMAKKI
               TALAMAKKI
               MANKI
               HONNAVAR
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581348

                                                                      Page : 154
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3   6169736 SURESH GANAPA NAIK                      22/01/94  GM/2A/RL     238.50
               SURESH GANAPA NAIK                      SSLC
               AT IKINI MAHIME
               SARALAGI
               PO SARALAGI
               HONNAVARA
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581384

   4   6170372 RAMESH LAKKAPPA SHILANAVAR              02/07/90  GM/3B/RL     235.50
               RAMESH SHILANAVAR                       SSLC
               AP KHAVATAKOPPA
               NONE
               ATHANI
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591220

   5   6163755 VINOD DODDALINGAPPANAVAR                01/06/91  GM/3A/KMS    235.50
               VINOD DODDALINGAPPANAVAR                SSLC
               KURUGOVINAKOPPA
               HIREKOPPA
               HANUMAN NAGAR
               NARAGUND
               GADAG
               582207

   6   6084678 SHRIKANT PARAPPA HALLURA                29/06/91  GM/3B/RL     234.00
               SHRIKANT P HALLURA                      SSLC
               BADEGER ONI
               KENGANUR
               JALIKOPPA
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591104

   7   6086782 PRAVEEN K BARAGALI                      23/07/91  GM/3B/RL     234.00
               NEAR POST OFFICE                        SSLC
               ATPT PACHHAPUR
               PACHHAPUR
               PACHHAPUR
               HUKKER
               BELAGAVI
               591122

   8   6174090 SANTOSH KALAJ                           07/06/88  GM/3B/KMS    232.50
               SANTOSH  KALAJ                          SSLC
               KUMBAR GALLI
               SOLAPUR
               SOLAPUR
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591313

                                                                      Page : 155
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9   6082890 MANJUNATH METAGATTI                     06/03/93  GM           232.50
               AT POST INCHAL                          SSLC
               AT POST INCHAL
               INCHAL
               SAVADATTI
               SAVADATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  10   6167703 ABDUL MAKANDAR                          18/05/91  GM/2B        231.00
               AT CHANNAL                              SSLC
               POST VANTAGODI
               MUDHOL
               TQ MUDHOL
               MUDHOL
               BAGALKOT
               587313

  11   6163303 MAHANTESH MIRJE S                       01/03/92  GM/3B        231.00
               MAHANTESH MIRJE S                       SSLC
               INGALI
               INGALI
               INGALI
               CHIKKODI
               BELAGAVI
               591242

  12   6084736 ANAND G TELI                            16/05/93  GM/2A        231.00
               AT GOUDAWAD                             SSLC
               DESAI ONI
               POST BASTAWAD
               HUKKERI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591309

  13   6165903 KUMARESHWAR ANGADI                      01/06/88  GM/3B        229.50
               AT PANIGATTI                            SSLC
               POST KYALAKONDA
               KYALAKONDA
               SHIGGAON
               SHIGGAON
               HAVERI
               581126

  14   6006111 PRAVEEN HOSAKOTI                        31/07/88  GM/2A        229.50
               PRAVEEN S HOSAKOTI                      SSLC
               BEHIND HANUMAN TEMPLE
               RAMPUR
               RAMPUR
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587314

                                                                      Page : 156
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   6229701 MAHANTESH HONNUR                        20/07/90  GM/3B        229.50
               MAHANTESH CHANDRAM HONNUR               SSLC
               AT POST KARAJAGI
               DIST KALABURAGI
               TQ AFZALPUR
               AFZALPUR
               KALABURAGI
               585217

  16   6338148 SADASHIVA RATHOD                        30/06/92  GM/SC        229.50
               SADASHIVA RATHOD                        SSLC
               AT UTNAL LT
               DINSAWAR
               POST DINDAWAR
               B BAGEWADI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586203

  17   6157662 BASAVARAJ SIDDARAMAPP ONTI              18/07/92  GM/3B        229.50
               BASAVARAJ SIDDARAMAPPA ONTI             SSLC
               MAIN ROAD
               SULLA
               SULLA
               HUBLI
               DHARWAD
               580023

  18   6192857 TIPPANNA SHIVAPPA HULLUR                20/07/92  GM/3B        229.50
               TIPPANNA S HULLUR                       SSLC
               AT POST HIREMANNUR
               HIREMANNUR
               RON
               RON
               GADAG
               582209

  19   6352532 SADASHIV KALLAPPA BADIGER               30/07/93  GM/2A        229.50
               SADASHIV KALLAPPA BADIGER               SSLC
               POST SARWAD
               SARWAD
               SARWAD
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586125

  20   6170296 GANGADHAR KALLED                        16/01/95  GM/3B        229.50
               AT MADANBHAVI                           SSLC
               PO MADANBHAVI
               MADANABHAVI
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               581105

                                                                      Page : 157
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  21   6166706 IRANNA GALI                             31/05/96  GM/3B        229.50
               S/O GANGAPPA                            SSLC
               AT MADANABHAVI
               MADANABHAVI
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               581105

  22   6159265 ARUNKUMAR BHAGOJI                       28/04/88  3A           228.00
               C/O. BASAVARAJ KONNUR, NO. 25           SSLC
               SHIVA KRUPA, GURUNATH NAGAR
               OLD HUBLI
               OLD HUBLI
               HUBLI
               DHARWAD
               580024

  23   6189075 SEETARAM O MARATHI                      28/04/90  CAT1/RL      228.00
               AT MARATHIKOPPA                         SSLC
               POST HALLIBAIL
               HALLIBAIL
               SIDDAPUR
               SIDDAPUR
               UTTARA KANNADA
               581331

  24   6064806 ULAVAPPA NAGAPPA TULAJI                 01/06/90  3B/RL        228.00
               KALLAMESHWAR ONI                        SSLC
               AT POST MUGALIHAL
               MUGALIHAL
               BELAGAVI
               KHANAPUR
               BELAGAVI
               591106

  25   6173093 SURESH MATHAWALE                        08/04/91  CAT1         228.00
               SURESH MATHAWALE                        SSLC
               AT DADDIKAMALAPUR
               MUGAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               DHARWAD
               580007

  26   6165463 AKSHAY NARAYAN DEVADIG                  01/06/92  2A           228.00
               SOMAVAR PETH                            SSLC
               BASAV NAGAR
               AP BANAHATTI
               BANAHATTI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

                                                                      Page : 158
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  27   6010280 MANJUNATH BIRADAR                       01/06/93  GM/2A/PDP    228.00
               S/O MAHADEV G BIRADAR                   SSLC
               AT POST TODALABAGI
               TODALABAGI
               JAMAKHANDI
               JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  28   6178939 IRANNA G KURUBET                        08/07/93  3B           228.00
               IRANNA G KURUBET S/O GADIGEPPA          SSLC
               KADARAKOPPA
               KADARAKOPPA
               KADARAKOPPA
               BADAMI
               BAGALKOT
               587122

  29   6050000 BASAPPA RAMAPPA ANGADI                  01/06/90  GM/3B/PDP    226.50
               BASAPPA RAMAPPA ANGADI                  SSLC
               ATPOST ALGUR
               ALGUR
               JAMKHANDI
               JAMKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587301

  30   6066742 SHREESHAIL BASAPPA HADAPAD              02/07/91  2A           226.50
               SHREESHAIL BASAPPA HADAPAD              SSLC
               GOVT SCHOOL BACK SIDE
               TUKKANATTI
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591224

  31   6166108 SIKANDARBADSHAH H JOOLAKATTI            24/04/92  2B/RL        226.50
               AT POST KALAHAL                         SSLC
               KALAHAL
               KALAHAL
               RAMDURGA
               RAMDURGA
               BELAGAVI
               591127

  32   6163731 GIRISHA H AREWALE                       30/01/95  2A           226.50
               GIRISHA HALAPPA AREWALE                 SSLC
               GANESH NAGAR
               ANNIGERI
               ANNIGERI
               NAVALGUND
               DHARWAD
               582201

                                                                      Page : 159
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  33   6054151 NAGARAJ SHIVARAYAPP HUVINAL             26/05/98  2A/RL        226.50
               NAGARAJ. S. HUVINAL                     SSLC
               AT.  SUTAGUNDAR, TQ. BAGALKOT
               POST SUTAGUNDAR
               DIST BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               BAGALKOT
               587207

  34   6172283 PRAVEENKUMAR KALLOLLI                   01/06/89  2A/RL        225.00
               PRAVEENKUMAR KALLOLLI                   SSLC
               A/P HIPPARAGI
               HIPPARAGI
               JAMKHANDI
               TQ JAMAKHANDI
               BAGALKOT
               587311

  35   6166279 SIDDAPPA YARAGATTI                      16/06/89  2A           225.00
               S/O MAHADEV YARAGATTI                   SSLC
               AT POST DHAWLESHWER
               DHAWLESHWER
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591227

  36   6336829 MAHANTESH MUDDEBIHAL                    27/07/89  2A           225.00
               MAHANTESH M MUDDEBIHAL                  SSLC
               RAMPUR UKP CAMP
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               SINDAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               586202

  37   6173903 VEERESH PUTTAPPA KURIYAVAR              02/09/89  ST           225.00
               AT AKKIVALLI                            SSLC
               AKKIVALLI
               ARALESHWAR
               HANGAL
               HANGAL
               HAVERI
               581104

  38   6079203 MUTTEPPA BUGADIKAT                      13/02/95  ST/RL        223.50
               AT MIDAKANAHATTI                        SSLC
               KHANAGAON
               KHANAGAON
               GOKAK
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591344

                                                                      Page : 160
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  39   6338231 ANAND RADDI                             29/01/89  3A/RL        222.00
               ANAND SHIVAYOGI RADDI                   SSLC
               AT POST SHIVANAGI
               SHIVANAGI
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               VIJAYAPURA
               586127

  40   6094310 AKBAR                                   01/06/89  2B           220.50
               AKBAR S/O IBRAHIM SAB H                 SSLC
               NEAR HONNAMMA TEMPLE 11TH WORD
               MOKA
               MOKA
               BALLARI
               BALLARI
               583117

  41   6026753 SHRINIVAS                               30/06/89  SC/RL        220.50
               #1/76 AT MALLABAD                       SSLC
               POST RIBBANPALLI
               RIBBANPALLI
               SEDAM
               SEDAM
               KALABURAGI
               585318

  42   6059209 PRADEEP MARUTI METRI                    08/06/90  SC/RL        220.50
               AT POST DHUPADAL                        SSLC
               DHUPADAL
               DHUPADAL
               BELAGAVI
               GOKAK
               BELAGAVI
               591306

  43   6063848 DEEPAK V BARAMATI                       20/01/90  SC           219.00
               BEHIND GOVT SCHOOL                      SSLC
               JANATA PLOT
               SANKESHWAR
               SANKESHWAR
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591313

  44   6097352 ASHOK                                   08/06/90  SC           219.00
               ASHOK S/O RANGAPPA                      SSLC
               WARD NO 18 A K GOPAL NAGAR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               SINDHANUR
               RAICHUR
               584128

                                                                      Page : 161
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  45   6332717 BHARAMANNA BHIMASHI KALAKUTAG           01/05/93  SC           219.00
               BHARAMANNA BHIMASHI KALAKUTAGI          SSLC
               AT/PO- GUDAS
               GUDAS
               HUKKERI
               HUKKERI
               BELAGAVI
               591306

  46   6228354 RAVI SANKANNAVAR                        16/07/93  SC           219.00
               RAVI SANKANNAVAR                        SSLC
               SIDDAR COLONY INDIRA NAGAR
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BAILHONGAL
               BELAGAVI
               591102

  47   6201279 HEMACHANDRA IRANNANAVAR                 01/06/87  SC           217.50
               S/O ANANDAPPA IRANNANAVAR               SSLC
               KALAGUDDI
               POST KIRAWADI
               HAVERI
               HANAGAL
               HAVERI
               581120

  48   6164747 SHREEKANT KHOBRI                        22/07/78  GM/3B/XMP    166.50
               MAIN ROAD                               SSLC
               NEAR SHIVAJI CIRCLE
               TELSANG
               TELSANG
               ATHANI
               BELAGAVI
               591265

  49   6162530 VIKRAM BIDIKAR                          15/05/82  GM/XMP       165.00
               VIKRAM VASU BIDIKAR                     SSLC
               VIDYAGIRI GURUWAR PETH
               KITTUR
               KITTUR
               KITTUR
               BELAGAVI
               591115

  50   6157953 HALASIDDAPPA KURIHULI                   01/11/75  2A/XMP       150.00
               HALASIDDAPPA KURIHULI                   SSLC
               AT YADAHALLI POST SANGRESHKOPP
               SANGRESHKOPPA
               SAUNDATTI
               SAUNDATTI
               BELAGAVI
               591126

                                                                      Page : 162
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Slno  Regno.  Name of the candidate                    D-O-B     Resvn.      Marks
                                                        Qualification
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51   6359941 RAMESHA RATHOD                          01/06/76  SC/XMP       127.50
               AT POST SHIVANAGI                       SSLC
               TQ VIJAYAPUR
               SHIVANAGI
               VIJAYAPUR
               VIJAYPUR
               VIJAYAPURA
               586127
                                 Hyderabad Karnataka 
                              ***********************

 Appointing Authority : Deputy Commissioner of Excise   District: YADAGIRI
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   6243063 SHEKHAR                                 01/06/93  SC           214.50
               H NO 2-909/48/1/46                      SSLC
               OM NAGAR KALABURAGI
               OLD RTO
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               KALABURAGI
               585105

 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTE: 1) GM/XMP TWO POSTS AND SC/XMP ONE POST IN HYDERABAD KARNATAKA CADRE IS KEPT PENDING 

      2) THE SELECTION OF ALL THE CANDIDATES OF THIS PROVISIONAL SELECT LIST IS SUBJECT 
         TO THE FINAL DECISION OF HON'BLE KSAT IN A.NO'S :2319/2018 AND 6696/2018.
      




              (KRISHNA BAJPAI)                                    (R R JANNU)
          Controller of Examinations                               Secretary
     Karnataka Public Service Commission             Karnataka Public Service Commission.